1/2

Fresh Ginger

Aarambh Agro Ventures logo
Aarambh Agro Ventures
Manufacturer, Brand Owner, Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler, Women Entrepreneur — Tumakuru, Karnataka, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
FIEO Registered Export Ready
Price on request ₹ 1.13 You save ₹ 1.02 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 KG
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 KG
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
United Kingdom flag GB
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Aarambh Agro Ventures.
29FHPP24025C1Z2
Company Aarambh Agro Ventures
Aarambh Agro Ventures logo
Aarambh Agro Ventures

Through IQF value addition and strong partnerships with FPOs, Aarambh Agro Ventures empowers farmers, reduces wastage, and delivers world‑class frozen vegetables to global markets.” At Aarambh Agro Ventures, we bring you the purest flavors of nature with our premium range of frozen fruits, vegetables, and wood-pressed oils. Our products are crafted using traditional methods that retain nutrients, enhance taste, and preserve freshness at their peak. From coconut-based products to specialty Areca nut items, every offering reflects our commitment to quality, authenticity, and sustainability. We work hand in hand with farmers who nurture the land, ensuring that the food you enjoy is not only good for you but also good for the planet. Experience the true essence of nature, brought straight to your table. Aarambh Agro Ventures – Pure, Natural, and Sustainable.

Registered address: Tumakuru, India. Industry: Agriculture & Agri Products › Agri Produce & Finished Products.

FIEO Registered
View profile →
Established
2024
Employees
31–50
GST
29FHPPS4025C1Z2
IEC code
FHPPS4025C
Export markets
United Kingdom flag GB
Member since
Aug 2025
Turnover
$50,000 - $250,000
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
Fresh Ginger is a widely used spice known for its pungent aroma and distinctive flavor. It is an essential ingredient in various cuisines, adding depth and warmth to dishes. Beyond its culinary uses, ginger is renowned for its medicinal properties, including anti-inflammatory and digestive benefits. It is also used in the production of herbal teas, candies, and health supplements. Sourced directly from farms, Fresh Ginger from Aarambh Agro Ventures ensures quality and freshness, catering to both domestic and international markets.
Description provided by Aarambh Agro Ventures.

Directly sourced from trusted farms

High-grade, fresh and potent ginger rhizomes

Strong, pungent, and fresh ginger aroma

Distinctive spicy and slightly sweet flavor

Natural anti-inflammatory and digestive aid

Ideal for culinary, herbal teas, health supplements, and natural remedies

Carefully handled and packed to preserve freshness and bioactives

Supplied to both domestic and international markets

Extended freshness ensured through quality control

Complies with food safety and quality standards

Specifications
Botanical Name
Zingiber officinale
Form
Fresh whole ginger rhizome
Color
Light brown skin with pale yellow flesh
Origin
Farm-sourced from selected agricultural regions
Moisture Content
Approximately 80-90%
Storage Conditions
Cool, dry place; refrigeration recommended to extend shelf life
Packaging Type
Vacuum-sealed or air-tight packaging for export
Grade
Premium culinary and industrial grade
Shelf Life
Up to 3 weeks under refrigerated storage
Usage
Culinary spice, health formulations, natural remedy ingredient
Use cases
Category
Food & Beverages > Spices, Herbs & Seasonings > Fresh Spices
Primary application
Culinary spice, health formulations, natural remedy ingredient
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
Fresh whole ginger rhizome
Commercials Aarambh Agro Ventures
Minimum order
1 KG
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What makes Aarambh Agro Ventures’ Fresh Ginger distinct in quality?

Our Fresh Ginger is directly sourced from selected farms ensuring high-grade rhizomes with potent aroma and flavor, handled with strict quality controls to maintain freshness and bioactive properties.

Is the Fresh Ginger suitable for large-scale food manufacturing?

Yes, it is premium-grade and consistent in quality, making it ideal for industrial use in food production, herbal teas, and health supplements.

What packaging options are available to preserve the ginger's freshness during transport?

We offer vacuum-sealed and air-tight packaging options designed to retain moisture and freshness during domestic and international shipping.

Can this Fresh Ginger be used for medicinal and dietary supplement production?

Absolutely, the fresh ginger's high bioactive content makes it suitable for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical applications.

What is the recommended storage condition to maximize shelf life?

Store in a cool, dry, and refrigerated environment whenever possible to extend freshness up to 3 weeks.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
pahadi ginger / adrak
pahadi ginger / adrak
Hetha
From $ 1.13
MOQ 1 KG
organic himalayan garlic / pahadi lehsun
organic himalayan garlic / pahadi lehsun
Hetha
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG
organic / taro root (available only in delhi ncr)
organic / taro root (available only in delhi ncr)
Hetha
From $ 1.70
MOQ 1 Gram
germinated wheat grass
germinated wheat grass
Hetha
From $ 1.13
MOQ 1 KG
ginger powder GST VERIFIED
ginger powder
My Business Hub
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG
whole fresh ginger root GST VERIFIED
whole fresh ginger root
Bysyop Trader
From $ 2.72
MOQ 5000 KG
vaarunya ginger (dry) GST VERIFIED
vaarunya ginger (dry)
Vaarunya Global Exim Private Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG
galangal GST VERIFIED
galangal
Grand Asia Exports
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG

More from Aarambh Agro Ventures

View all →
cardamom
cardamom
$ 28.34
MOQ 1 Kilogram
aarambha black pepper
aarambha black pepper
$ 60.08
MOQ 1 KG
iqf frozen okra – export specification
iqf frozen okra – export specification
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
frozen onion dice
frozen onion dice
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
india spices
india spices
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
coconut
coconut
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
aarambg frozen sweet corn – product specification
aarambg frozen sweet corn – product specification
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
Fresh Ginger
Fresh Ginger
Price on request