1/1

Armor Chili

Shri Hari Industries logo
Shri Hari Industries
Verified seller — Bikaner, Rajasthan, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
Price on request In stock
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Afghanistan flag AF Algeria flag DZ Andorra flag AD
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Shri Hari Industries.
Company Shri Hari Industries
Shri Hari Industries logo
Shri Hari Industries

Registered address: Bikaner, India.

View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
NOT SHARED
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Afghanistan flag AF Algeria flag DZ Andorra flag AD
Member since
Not shared
Turnover
On request
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
Slightly wrinkled, long chilies carry a warm, earthy and mildly smoky flavour. Drying and Sortex options are described for this Armor variety.

Moisture is specified as Below 12%.

Processing is described as sun-dried / Machine-dried. The stated shelf life is 12 months under proper storage. Packaging is described as 5kg, 10kg, 25kg PP or jute bags.
Color: Deep red, vibrant
Pungency: Medium to high
Skin Texture: Slightly wrinkled
Shape: Long and narrow
Drying Method: Sun-dried / Machine-dried
Flavor Profile: Warm, earthy, mildly smoky
Shelf Life: 12 months under proper storage
Moisture Content: Below 12%
Foreign Matter: Less than 1%
Broken Chilies: Less than 3%
Heat Units (SHU): 30,000 – 55,000 SHU
Color Value (ASTA): 70 – 90 ASTA
Packaging Options: 5kg, 10kg, 25kg PP or jute bags
Sortex Clean Available: Yes (Single & Double Sortex)
Q: What is Armor Chili used for? A: The stated application is chili paste production.
Q: What shelf life is stated for Armor Chili? A: Shelf Life: 12 months under proper storage.
Q: What moisture limit is specified for Armor Chili? A: Moisture Content: Below 12%.
Q: What does Armor Chili look like? A: Color: Deep red, vibrant.
Description provided by Shri Hari Industries.

Deep red, vibrant

Medium to high

30,000 to 55,000 SHU

Slightly wrinkled

Long and narrow

Sun-dried / Machine-dried

12 months under proper storage

Specifications
Product Name
Armor Chili
Product Type
Whole dried red chili
Origin
India
Growing Regions
Andhra Pradesh, Telangana
Color
Deep red
Pungency
Medium to high
Capsaicin Content
30,000 to 55,000 SHU
Heat Units
30,000 – 55,000 SHU
ASTA Color Value
70 – 90 ASTA
Skin Texture
Slightly wrinkled
Shape
Long and narrow
Drying Method
Sun-dried / Machine-dried
Flavor Profile
Warm, earthy, mildly smoky
Moisture Content
Below 12%
Foreign Matter
Less than 1%
Broken Chilies
Less than 3%
Sortex Clean
Available (Single & Double Sortex)
Export Quality
Premium Grade
Packaging Options
5kg, 10kg, 25kg PP or jute bags
Shelf Life
12 months under proper storage
MOQ
1
Store Name
SHRI HARI INDUSTRIES
Use cases
Category
Whole Dried Red Chili
Primary application
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Shri Hari Industries
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What is the heat level of Armor Chili?

Armor Chili has a pungency range of 30,000 to 55,000 SHU, placing it in the medium to high heat category.

Is Armor Chili suitable for spice powder and masala blending?

Yes. Its deep red color, controlled heat, and consistent grade make it well suited for spice powders, chili blends, and masala manufacturing.

What is the moisture specification for this chili?

The moisture content is below 12%, which supports better shelf stability and industrial handling.

Does Armor Chili come in export-quality cleaned grades?

Yes. It is available in premium export quality and can be supplied as Single Sortex or Double Sortex cleaned material.

What packaging options are available for bulk orders?

Packaging options include 5 kg, 10 kg, and 25 kg PP or jute bags.

What is the shelf life of Armor Chili?

The shelf life is 12 months under proper storage conditions.

Is stemless material available?

Yes. Armor Chili is available in both stem and stemless forms.

What applications is Armor Chili commonly used for?

It is commonly used in food processing, spice manufacturing, condiment production, chili pastes, and export trade.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
hunting knives - indian madascuss GST VERIFIED
hunting knives - indian madascuss
Krishva International
From $ 4.53
MOQ 1 UNT
nardi : shooting compressor GST VERIFIED
nardi : shooting compressor
Sumved International
Price on request
MOQ 1 NOS
falcon snake rescue bag- (fsrb-135)
falcon snake rescue bag- (fsrb-135)
Falcon Garden Tools Pvt. Ltd.
From $ 7.94
MOQ 2000 PC
ewep-5 bow GST VERIFIED
ewep-5 bow
Arv Global Creations Private Limited
From $ 29.46
MOQ 1 Unit
black gauntlet armor gloves for adult handcrafted medieval steel gauntlets with black finish articulated fingers for improved flexibility and comfort gloves armor GST VERIFIED
black gauntlet armor gloves for adult handcrafted medieval steel gauntlets with black finish articulated fingers for improved flexibility and comfort gloves armor
Ains International Handicrafts
From $ 51.01
MOQ 1 NOS
plunger shot beads
plunger shot beads
Forge & Foundry
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
orient - hornet wall 14 hs - wall mounted fan GST VERIFIED
orient - hornet wall 14 hs - wall mounted fan
Boita Export Import
Price on request
MOQ 1 NOS
qarzun sundial compass for hiking, 3 inches nautical for outdoor, with wooden stand pocket compass for hiking, camping maritime vintage brass sundial
qarzun sundial compass for hiking, 3 inches nautical for outdoor, with wooden stand pocket compass for hiking, camping maritime vintage brass sundial
Ascent India
From $ 19.27
MOQ 1 unit

More from Shri Hari Industries

View all →
shri hari black pepper
shri hari black pepper
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shri hari white pepper
shri hari white pepper
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shri hari nutmeg
shri hari nutmeg
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shri hari black cardamom
shri hari black cardamom
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shri hari cinnamon
shri hari cinnamon
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shri hari stone flower
shri hari stone flower
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shri hari clove
shri hari clove
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shri hari mace
shri hari mace
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
Armor Chili
Armor Chili
Price on request