1/9

SEEDLESS NATURAL TAMARIND

Dalai Impex logo
Dalai Impex
Retailer, Distributor, Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler — Cuttack, Odisha, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
FIEO Registered Export Ready
1 other verified sellers also offer this product
Price on request ₹ 5.00 You save ₹ 4.90 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 50000 Kilogram
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
50000 Kilogram
HSN Code
08109020
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Available in bulk and retail packages (e.g., 500g, 1kg, etc.)
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
United Arab Emirates flag AE Tanzania flag TZ Saudi Arabia flag SA United Kingdom flag GB United States flag US +6 others
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Dalai Impex. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
ICEGATE REGISTRATIN CERTIFICATE
Company Dalai Impex
Dalai Impex logo
Dalai Impex

Registered address: Cuttack, India.

FIEO Registered
View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
21AFCPD0765Q3ZH
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
United Arab Emirates flag AE Tanzania flag TZ Saudi Arabia flag SA United Kingdom flag GB United States flag US +6 others
Member since
Not shared
Turnover
Less than $50,000
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Product Overview
Seedless Organic Tamarind provide a practical and responsible alternative in today's B2B market. Designed for efficiency, they meet industry standards for sustainability, packaging, and consumer safety.

Usage & Industry Applications
Ideal for use in the food service sector, distribution chains, and export-focused supply models, these products serve multiple functions depending on regional and cultural use?from packaging to presentation.

Construction and Design
Each item is produced from quality-controlled, natural raw materials such as leaves, nuts, or mined substances. The focus is on chemical-free processing, ease of disposal, and storage durability.

Environmental and Regulatory Benefits
Compliant with eco and trade regulations, these goods contribute to reduced plastic dependency and align with sustainable sourcing initiatives. Perfect for bulk export, especially where circular economy goals are in place.

Export Readiness
With strong demand in North America, Europe, and APAC regions, these products are available in scalable quantities with packaging optimized for international logistics and safety requirements.

Description provided by Dalai Impex.

Sourced from the tamarind tree (*Tamarindus indica*), native to Africa and now widely grown in tropical regions.

Distinctive tangy-sweet flavor, combining sourness and sweetness, adding complexity to dishes.

Available in seedless pulp, paste, and concentrate for versatile culinary applications.

Ideal for savory dishes, chutneys, sauces, curries, soups, and beverages.

Rich in vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants; traditionally used for digestive health and anti-inflammatory properties.

Specifications
Product Type
Seedless Organic Tamarind
Color
Dark brown pulp
Shelf Life
Best consumed within 12 months of purchase
Packaging
Available in bulk and retail packages (e.g., 500g, 1kg, etc.)
Organic Certification
Certified organic, free from pesticides and chemicals
Use cases
Category
food and beverage > fresh and frozen fruits > tamarind
Primary application
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
Available in bulk and retail packages (e.g., 500g, 1kg, etc.)
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Dalai Impex
Minimum order
50000 Kilogram
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
What are the main culinary uses for Seedless Organic Tamarind?

Seedless Organic Tamarind is commonly used in Indian, Thai, Mexican, and Middle Eastern cuisines, featuring in chutneys, sauces, curries, soups, and beverages.

How does Seedless Organic Tamarind benefit digestive health?

Rich in fiber and antioxidants, Seedless Organic Tamarind can aid digestion by promoting healthy bowel movements and reducing digestive issues.

Is Seedless Organic Tamarind suitable for creating beverages?

Yes, it is an excellent ingredient for beverages like 'agua de tamarindo,' allowing for flavorful and refreshing drinks.

What forms does Seedless Organic Tamarind come in?

It is available in several forms, including seedless pulp, paste, and concentrate, suitable for various culinary applications.

Can Seedless Organic Tamarind be used in desserts?

Absolutely! Seedless Organic Tamarind can be used in various sweet treats, including tamarind candies and desserts, elevating their flavor profile.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
fresh jaman (available in delhi ncr only)
fresh jaman (available in delhi ncr only)
Hetha
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
premium seedless tamarind - de-seeded, food grade bulk supply GST VERIFIED
premium seedless tamarind - de-seeded, food grade bulk supply
Fakhri International
From $ 4.53
MOQ 1 NOS
seedless tamarind
seedless tamarind
Trust Global Exim (Opc) Private Limited
From $ 2.21
MOQ 1 Kilogram
mars export tamarind
mars export tamarind
Mars Export International
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
tamarind GST VERIFIED
tamarind
Vishnu International Trading
From $ 3.40
MOQ 1 Kilogram
vaarunya turmeric GST VERIFIED
vaarunya turmeric
Vaarunya Global Exim Private Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
elbethel venturex tamarind GST VERIFIED
elbethel venturex tamarind
Elbethel Venturex Llp
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
totapuri pulp for importers and b2b buyers | diyantha global fruits pulps export-ready supply GST VERIFIED
totapuri pulp for importers and b2b buyers | diyantha global fruits pulps export-ready supply
Diyantha Global Export And Trading
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram

More from Dalai Impex

View all →
natural bay leaves
natural bay leaves
$ 1,200.00
MOQ 1 Kilogram
jamun fruits
jamun fruits
$ 2.50
MOQ 10000 Kilogram
pineapple
pineapple
Price on request
MOQ 10000 Kilogram
rice 1121 sella
rice 1121 sella
$ 500.00
MOQ 1 Kilogram
sugar
sugar
$ 50.00
MOQ 1 Kilogram
natural black pepper
natural black pepper
$ 13.00
MOQ 5000 Kilogram
dalai impex crafts tarakasi silver filigree
dalai impex crafts tarakasi silver filigree
$ 20.00
MOQ 1000 Gram
dalai impex makhanna natural makhanna
dalai impex makhanna natural makhanna
$ 31.00
MOQ 30000 Kilogram

More from dalai impex

View all →
fresh fruits
fresh fruits
$ 4.00
MOQ 25000 Kilogram
natural coconuts
natural coconuts
Price on request
MOQ 600000 Kilogram
mango
mango
$ 4.00
MOQ 1 Kilogram
odisha papaya
odisha papaya
$ 3.00
MOQ 1 Kilogram
SEEDLESS NATURAL TAMARIND
SEEDLESS NATURAL TAMARIND
Price on request