1/60

Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF Turbo HD Camera 1MP Camera

Lotus Systems And Services logo
Lotus Systems And Services
Service Provider , Professional Services, Retailer, Wholesaler — New Delhi, Delhi, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
30 other verified sellers also offer this product
₹ 14.71 /unit In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Lotus Systems And Services. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Lotus Systems And Services
Lotus Systems And Services logo
Lotus Systems And Services

LOTUS SYSTEMS & SERVICES, established in 1994 and based in Nehru Place, India’s largest IT market, is a trusted multi-brand IT solutions provider. The company deals in a wide range of IT hardware, accessories, and technology products, delivering reliable solutions, competitive pricing, and dedicated customer support to businesses and individual clients across multiple categories.

Registered address: Delhi, India. Industry: Computer Peripherals & IT › Computer Hardware & Peripherals.

View profile →
Established
1994
Employees
1–10
GST
07AOQPS1914P1Z6
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Nov 2020
Turnover
$250,000 - $1 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Enhanced Security with Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF Turbo HD Camera 1MP Camera

Ensure complete protection for your home or business with the advanced Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF Turbo HD Camera 1MP Camera. This feature-packed security camera offers real-time surveillance with crisp image quality and intelligent motion alerts.

Crystal-Clear Video Quality

Equipped with high-resolution imaging, Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF Turbo HD Camera 1MP Camera provides stunning video clarity, making it easy to identify faces, objects, and details, day or night.

Smart Alerts & Motion Detection

Never miss a moment with built-in motion detection technology. Get instant alerts on your smartphone whenever movement is detected.

Seamless Wireless Connectivity

Connect effortlessly with Wi-Fi or Ethernet for uninterrupted monitoring. Access live footage from anywhere using the mobile app.

Reliable Night Vision

Stay secure 24/7 with powerful infrared night vision, ensuring clear footage even in complete darkness.

Remote Viewing & Cloud Storage

Access live and recorded video remotely with secure cloud storage options, giving you peace of mind at all times.

Description provided by Lotus Systems And Services.

1MP (HD720p)

1/4" CMOS

24 pcs IR LEDs, up to 20m

0.1 Lux/F1.2

IP66 rated for outdoor use

-40° to 60°

2.8mm/3.6mm

TVI/AHD/CVI/CVBS compatible

Adapts intensity for night conditions

Automatic color to B/W switching

Specifications
Model
DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF
Type
Turbo HD Bullet Camera
Maximum IR Distance
20 meters
Power Supply
12 VDC
Dimensions
Not Specified
Weight
Not Specified
Use cases
Category
consumer electronics > camera and accessories > video cameras
Primary application
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Lotus Systems And Services
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
What is the video output capability of the Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF?

The camera supports multiple video signal outputs including TVI, AHD, CVI, and CVBS.

Can the Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF be used in extreme weather conditions?

Yes, this camera is IP66 rated, making it suitable for outdoor use in various weather conditions, with an operating temperature range of -40° to 60°.

What features enable the camera to perform well in low light?

The DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF features a low illumination rating of 0.1 Lux/F1.2 and 24 pcs IR LEDs for night vision up to 20 meters.

What lens options are available for the Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF?

The camera is available with 2.8mm and 3.6mm lens options, allowing for flexible installation based on monitoring needs.

How does the Smart IR technology benefit nighttime surveillance?

Smart IR technology adjusts the intensity of the infrared LEDs to prevent overexposure in dark conditions, ensuring clear images at night.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
ewes-10 vivid GST VERIFIED
ewes-10 vivid
Arv Global Creations Private Limited
From $ 12.46
MOQ 1 Unit
ubiquiti uvc g3 pro camera, 3 pack GST VERIFIED
ubiquiti uvc g3 pro camera, 3 pack
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 1,076.89
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ad0t-it1f 2mp 1080p ir exir night vision hd cctv bullet camera GST VERIFIED
hikvision ds-2ce1ad0t-it1f 2mp 1080p ir exir night vision hd cctv bullet camera
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 30.90
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce5ac0t-it1f turbo hd camera 1mp camera GST VERIFIED
hikvision ds-2ce5ac0t-it1f turbo hd camera 1mp camera
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 24.43
MOQ 1 unit
kodak camera
kodak camera
Kajar India Exports
Price on request
MOQ 1 Unit
red moments laser engraved led square frame pr-377
red moments laser engraved led square frame pr-377
Satyam Gifts™
From $ 16.83
MOQ 1 unit
lantronix drone reference platform open-q™ 8550cs µsom with px4 support, flir hadron 640r compatibility, on-device ai for uav development GST VERIFIED
lantronix drone reference platform open-q™ 8550cs µsom with px4 support, flir hadron 640r compatibility, on-device ai for uav development
Rfnt Solution Private Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
logitech group video conferencing bundle with expansion mics hd 1080p camera speakerphone
logitech group video conferencing bundle with expansion mics hd 1080p camera speakerphone
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 1,131.89
MOQ 2 unit

More from Lotus Systems And Services

View all →
godrej stp-fb20ex6-1960p / 5mp 6mm metal bullet camera 30mtr
godrej stp-fb20ex6-1960p / 5mp 6mm metal bullet camera 30mtr
$ 83.87
MOQ 1 unit
lg 27mk400h-batr 27''inch full hd monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/hdmi, vga
lg 27mk400h-batr 27''inch full hd monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/hdmi, vga
$ 204.05
MOQ 1 unit
canon pixma ix 6870 inkjet printer
canon pixma ix 6870 inkjet printer
$ 263.96
MOQ 1 unit
canon pixma g5070 inktank printer
canon pixma g5070 inktank printer
$ 197.23
MOQ 1 unit
dell u2412m 24 inch monitor/1920 x 1200pixel/led/vga
dell u2412m 24 inch monitor/1920 x 1200pixel/led/vga
$ 240.76
MOQ 1 unit
dell u2719d 27 inch monitor/qhd wide 1440p/led/usb, hdmi
dell u2719d 27 inch monitor/qhd wide 1440p/led/usb, hdmi
$ 616.64
MOQ 1 unit
dell p2419h /24-inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixel /led/ vga hdmi
dell p2419h /24-inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixel /led/ vga hdmi
$ 169.10
MOQ 1 unit
dell alienware aw2521hf 24.5 inch gaming monitor
dell alienware aw2521hf 24.5 inch gaming monitor
$ 623.33
MOQ 1 unit

More from hikvision

View all →
hikvision ezviz cs-cv346 (a0-7a3wfr) panoramic 3mp hd wi-fi cctv camera
hikvision ezviz cs-cv346 (a0-7a3wfr) panoramic 3mp hd wi-fi cctv camera
$ 119.58
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce5ad0t-it3f 2mp camera turbo hd camera
hikvision ds-2ce5ad0t-it3f 2mp camera turbo hd camera
$ 34.43
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce5ad0t-it1f 2mp camera turbo hd camera
hikvision ds-2ce5ad0t-it1f 2mp camera turbo hd camera
$ 31.20
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ad0t-it5f 2mp 1080p hd indoor night vision dome camera , white
hikvision ds-2ce1ad0t-it5f 2mp 1080p hd indoor night vision dome camera , white
$ 37.52
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-it1f 1mp ir exir night vision 720p hd white cctv bullet camera
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-it1f 1mp ir exir night vision 720p hd white cctv bullet camera
$ 24.43
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-vfir3f 1mp hd720p ir bullet camera
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-vfir3f 1mp hd720p ir bullet camera
$ 39.14
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce5ac0t-irf 1 mp dom cctv camera
hikvision ds-2ce5ac0t-irf 1 mp dom cctv camera
$ 13.68
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-it5f hd camera 1mp camera
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-it5f hd camera 1mp camera
$ 30.90
MOQ 1 unit
Hikvision  DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF  Turbo HD Camera 1MP Camera
Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IRF Turbo HD Camera 1MP Camera
₹ 14.71 /unit