1/60

Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F HD Camera 1MP Camera

Lotus Systems And Services logo
Lotus Systems And Services
Service Provider , Professional Services, Retailer, Wholesaler — New Delhi, Delhi, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
30 other verified sellers also offer this product
₹ 30.90 /unit In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Lotus Systems And Services. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Lotus Systems And Services
Lotus Systems And Services logo
Lotus Systems And Services

LOTUS SYSTEMS & SERVICES, established in 1994 and based in Nehru Place, India’s largest IT market, is a trusted multi-brand IT solutions provider. The company deals in a wide range of IT hardware, accessories, and technology products, delivering reliable solutions, competitive pricing, and dedicated customer support to businesses and individual clients across multiple categories.

Registered address: Delhi, India. Industry: Computer Peripherals & IT › Computer Hardware & Peripherals.

View profile →
Established
1994
Employees
1–10
GST
07AOQPS1914P1Z6
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Nov 2020
Turnover
$250,000 - $1 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Enhanced Security with Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F HD Camera 1MP Camera

Ensure complete protection for your home or business with the advanced Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F HD Camera 1MP Camera. This feature-packed security camera offers real-time surveillance with crisp image quality and intelligent motion alerts.

Crystal-Clear Video Quality

Equipped with high-resolution imaging, Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F HD Camera 1MP Camera provides stunning video clarity, making it easy to identify faces, objects, and details, day or night.

Smart Alerts & Motion Detection

Never miss a moment with built-in motion detection technology. Get instant alerts on your smartphone whenever movement is detected.

Seamless Wireless Connectivity

Connect effortlessly with Wi-Fi or Ethernet for uninterrupted monitoring. Access live footage from anywhere using the mobile app.

Reliable Night Vision

Stay secure 24/7 with powerful infrared night vision, ensuring clear footage even in complete darkness.

Remote Viewing & Cloud Storage

Access live and recorded video remotely with secure cloud storage options, giving you peace of mind at all times.

Description provided by Lotus Systems And Services.

HD720p, 1MP CMOS Sensor

80m with 2 pcs EXIR LEDs

-40° to 60°

12/16mm

Supports TVI, AHD, CVI, CVBS

Adjusts IR intensity for optimal imaging

IP66 rated for outdoor use

0.1 Lux/F1.2

Specifications
Type
Outdoor EXIR Bullet Camera
Power Supply
12 VDC
Infrared Technology
EXIR LED
Night Vision Capability
High-quality night vision up to 80m
Image Sensor
1MP CMOS Sensor
Field of View
Dependent on lens selection (12/16mm)
Weight
Lightweight for easy installation
Mounting
Wall or ceiling mountable
Use cases
Category
consumer electronics > camera and accessories > car and vehicle cameras
Primary application
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Lotus Systems And Services
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
What is the effective range of the night vision for the Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F?

The effective night vision range is up to 80 meters, thanks to the 2 pcs EXIR LEDs.

What types of video output does this camera support?

The camera supports multiple video output formats including TVI, AHD, CVI, and CVBS.

Is the Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F suitable for extreme weather?

Yes, it has an IP66 rating, making it resistant to dust and water, and it functions well in temperatures ranging from -40° to 60°.

How does the Smart IR technology work in this camera?

Smart IR technology adjusts the intensity of the infrared illumination based on the scene, helping to maintain image quality without overexposing brighter areas.

What are the lens options available for this camera?

The Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F offers options for 12mm and 16mm lenses for flexible field of view and focus.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
hikvision ezviz cs-cv346 (a0-7a3wfr) panoramic 3mp hd wi-fi cctv camera GST VERIFIED
hikvision ezviz cs-cv346 (a0-7a3wfr) panoramic 3mp hd wi-fi cctv camera
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 119.58
MOQ 1 unit
cnr r black
cnr r black
Ats Enterprise
From $ 6.00
MOQ 1 Square Feet
ezviz c3w(720p) cs-cv310-a0-3b1wfr GST VERIFIED
ezviz c3w(720p) cs-cv310-a0-3b1wfr
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 49.65
MOQ 1 unit
ezviz c3wn cs-cv310-a0-1c2wfr GST VERIFIED
ezviz c3wn cs-cv310-a0-1c2wfr
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 53.27
MOQ 1 unit
ezviz c3w(1080p) cs-cv310-a0-1b2wfr GST VERIFIED
ezviz c3w(1080p) cs-cv310-a0-1b2wfr
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 72.54
MOQ 1 unit
ezviz c4w cs-cv228-a0-3c2wfr GST VERIFIED
ezviz c4w cs-cv228-a0-3c2wfr
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 73.67
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-it1f 1mp ir exir night vision 720p hd white cctv bullet camera GST VERIFIED
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-it1f 1mp ir exir night vision 720p hd white cctv bullet camera
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 24.43
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce5ac0t-irf 1 mp dom cctv camera GST VERIFIED
hikvision ds-2ce5ac0t-irf 1 mp dom cctv camera
Lotus Systems And Services
From $ 13.68
MOQ 1 unit

More from Lotus Systems And Services

View all →
acer b227q 21.5 inch monitor/1080p/lcd/wired,hdmi
acer b227q 21.5 inch monitor/1080p/lcd/wired,hdmi
$ 217.65
MOQ 1 unit
acer h277hk 27 inch monitor/3840 x 2160pixel/lcd/dvi,hdmi
acer h277hk 27 inch monitor/3840 x 2160pixel/lcd/dvi,hdmi
$ 544.12
MOQ 1 unit
astrum et200 white silver/black/bluetooth earphone
astrum et200 white silver/black/bluetooth earphone
$ 14.73
MOQ 1 unit
astrum cd200/black/smart devices
astrum cd200/black/smart devices
$ 181.26
MOQ 1 unit
astrum tm121/black/trolley speaker
astrum tm121/black/trolley speaker
$ 147.36
MOQ 1 unit
astrum et180 gray/bluetooth earphone
astrum et180 gray/bluetooth earphone
$ 19.26
MOQ 1 unit
lenovo ideapad s540 10th generation intel core i5/8gb/512gb ssd/14 inch fhd/2gb nvidia geforce mx250/windows 10 home/office 2019/grey
lenovo ideapad s540 10th generation intel core i5/8gb/512gb ssd/14 inch fhd/2gb nvidia geforce mx250/windows 10 home/office 2019/grey
$ 748.05
MOQ 1 unit
canon gm2070 single function wi-fi mono inktank printer
canon gm2070 single function wi-fi mono inktank printer
$ 162.09
MOQ 1 unit

More from hikvision

View all →
hikvision ds-2ce5ad0t-it3f 2mp camera turbo hd camera
hikvision ds-2ce5ad0t-it3f 2mp camera turbo hd camera
$ 34.43
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ad0t-it1f 2mp 1080p ir exir night vision hd cctv bullet camera
hikvision ds-2ce1ad0t-it1f 2mp 1080p ir exir night vision hd cctv bullet camera
$ 30.90
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce5ad0t-it1f 2mp camera turbo hd camera
hikvision ds-2ce5ad0t-it1f 2mp camera turbo hd camera
$ 31.20
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ad0t-it5f 2mp 1080p hd indoor night vision dome camera , white
hikvision ds-2ce1ad0t-it5f 2mp 1080p hd indoor night vision dome camera , white
$ 37.52
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-irf turbo hd camera 1mp camera
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-irf turbo hd camera 1mp camera
$ 14.71
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce5ac0t-it1f turbo hd camera 1mp camera
hikvision ds-2ce5ac0t-it1f turbo hd camera 1mp camera
$ 24.43
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-vfir3f 1mp hd720p ir bullet camera
hikvision ds-2ce1ac0t-vfir3f 1mp hd720p ir bullet camera
$ 39.14
MOQ 1 unit
hikvision ds-2ce5ah0t-itmf 5mp ultrahd ir cctv dome camera, white
hikvision ds-2ce5ah0t-itmf 5mp ultrahd ir cctv dome camera, white
$ 25.76
MOQ 1 unit
Hikvision  DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F  HD Camera 1MP Camera
Hikvision DS-2CE1AC0T-IT5F HD Camera 1MP Camera
₹ 30.90 /unit