1/1
FIEO Registered FIEO Registered Export Ready

Fenugreek Seeds

Sold by damodarr global venture llp · Contractor, Distributor, Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler · Rajkot, Gujarat, India

Price
Price on request
In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
Minimum order: 1 unit

Export Snapshot

MOQ
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / longevity
As per product specification
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Port of dispatch
On request
Export markets served
Argentina flag AR Australia flag AU Bahamas The flag BS Belgium flag BE Barbados flag BB +37 others
Values shown are for damodarr global venture llp.
FIEO Registered FIEO Registered
Suitable for

Importers · Distributors · Wholesalers

Know your supplier

damodarr global venture llp is a Contractor, Distributor, Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler based in Rajkot Gujarat India.

Rajkot Dispatch on request FIEO member
damodarr global venture llp logo

Contractor, Distributor, Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler · Rajkot, Gujarat, India

Damodarr Global Venture LLP is an export-focused company specializing in dehydrated fruits and vegetables, superfoods & nutraceuticals, and dried herbs & botanical ingredients. We are committed to delivering high-quality, natural, and value-driven products that meet global market standards.   Our range is developed with a strong focus on purity, nutrition, and consistency. We ensure reliable sourcing, strict quality control, and compliance with international requirements. Our products are designed to support food, health, and wellness industries with convenient, shelf-stable, and functional solutions.   We work closely with importers, distributors, manufacturers, and private label brands worldwide, offering flexible packaging, competitive pricing, and dependable logistics. With a customer-centric approach, we focus on transparent communication and efficient service.   At Damodarr Global Venture LLP, our goal is to build long-term partnerships by providing consistent quality and reliable supply solutions, helping our clients grow in global markets.

Registered address: Rajkot, India. Industry: Agriculture & Agri Products > Agri Produce & Finished Products.

Established
2023
Employees
1–10
GST
24AAVFD6913G1Z8
IEC code
AAVFD6913G
Export markets
Argentina flag AR Australia flag AU Bahamas The flag BS Belgium flag BE Barbados flag BB +37 others
GlobalLinker Member Since
Feb 2024
Turnover
$50,000 - $250,000
Incorporation Type
On request
Certifications & Awards
Product details

What are the specifications of this product?

Overview

Damodarr Global offers Fenugreek Seeds as a seed ingredient for international B2B sourcing and commercial ingredient use. The documented product profile highlights fenugreek seeds (trigonella foenum-graecum) sourced and processed for global nutraceutical, wellness, food, and export applications. Commercial applications include nutraceutical and dietary-supplement products and functional-food and wellness formulations, helping importers and manufacturers assess its relevance to their formulations. Procurement information includes origin listed as India, a stated shelf life of 24 Months, export packing in 25kg/50kg HDPE Bags or Custom Tins, and documents listed as COA, Phytosanitary, Invoice.Features:Commercial form: seed ingredient.Primary buyer applications: nutraceuticals and supplements and functional foods and wellness.Documented product identity: Fenugreek Seeds (Trigonella foenum-graecum) sourced and processed for global nutraceutical, wellness, food, and export applications.The existing listing identifies the product for export-grade supply.The existing listing states that the product is sustainably sourced.Bulk packaging listed as 25kg/50kg HDPE Bags or Custom Tins.Source-described end uses: Fenugreek Seeds (Trigonella foenum-graecum) sourced and processed for global nutraceutical, wellness, food, and export applications.Attributes:Product Code: DAM-SPI-034Brand or Seller: Damodarr GlobalProduct Category: Dried Herbs & Botanical IngredientsPhysical Form: Seed IngredientBotanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecumOrigin: IndiaShelf Life: 24 MonthsStandard Export Packaging: 25kg/50kg HDPE Bags or Custom TinsListed Export Documents: COA, Phytosanitary, InvoiceSource-Listed Supply Attributes: Export Grade, Sustainably Sourced, and Global Export Ready

Product Description

Product Overview
Fenugreek Seeds is listed as a seed ingredient for professional sourcing through Damodarr Global. Its category placement and documented applications support B2B evaluation by importers, ingredient distributors and product manufacturers.


Composition and Product Profile
The documented product profile highlights fenugreek seeds (trigonella foenum-graecum) sourced and processed for global nutraceutical, wellness, food, and export applications.


Commercial Applications
Buyer-intent uses recorded for the product cover nutraceutical and dietary-supplement products and functional-food and wellness formulations. The range supports comparison by processors seeking scalable ingredient supply for defined commercial formulations. Specific use cases stated in the supplied description include Fenugreek Seeds (Trigonella foenum-graecum) sourced and processed for global nutraceutical, wellness, food, and export applications.


Specifications and Export Supply
The available product record specifies botanical or scientific name Trigonella foenum-graecum, origin India, stated shelf life 24 Months, standard export packaging of 25kg/50kg HDPE Bags or Custom Tins, listed documentation comprising COA, Phytosanitary, Invoice, and source-listed supply attributes of Export Grade, Sustainably Sourced, and Global Export Ready.


Information for International Buyers
Order discussions should define purity, seed size or grade, moisture, foreign matter, microbial limits, allergen handling, packing format and intended food or formulation use. Buyers should rely on the final specification and pre-shipment documentation rather than general marketplace wording.


Frequently Asked Questions


1. What is Fenugreek Seeds?
Fenugreek Seeds is listed as a seed ingredient in the Dried Herbs & Botanical Ingredients category and is offered by Damodarr Global for commercial B2B sourcing.


2. What is the botanical or scientific name of Fenugreek Seeds?
The botanical or scientific name stated in the supplied product information is Trigonella foenum-graecum.


3. Where can Fenugreek Seeds be used commercially?
The supplied description identifies nutraceutical and dietary-supplement products and functional-food and wellness formulations as relevant application areas.


4. What product characteristics are highlighted for Fenugreek Seeds?
The source-documented product profile highlights fenugreek seeds (trigonella foenum-graecum) sourced and processed for global nutraceutical, wellness, food, and export applications.


5. What origin and shelf-life details are listed?
The product record states that the listed origin is India and the stated shelf life is 24 Months. Buyers should verify storage conditions and the final shelf-life statement on the approved specification.


6. How is Fenugreek Seeds packed for bulk export?
The listed standard export packaging is 25kg/50kg HDPE Bags or Custom Tins. Alternative packing should be agreed during quotation and specification approval.


7. Which shipment documents are listed?
The product data lists COA, Phytosanitary, Invoice. The exact document set should be reconfirmed for the destination country and shipment type.


Description provided by damodarr global venture llp.

Specifications

Product Title Fenugreek Seeds
Product Code DAM-SPI-034
Brand/Seller Damodarr Global
Product Category Dried Herbs & Botanical Ingredients
Physical Form Seed Ingredient
Botanical Name Trigonella foenum-graecum
Origin India
Shelf Life 24 Months
Standard Export Packaging 25kg/50kg HDPE Bags or Custom Tins
Listed Export Documents COA, Phytosanitary, Invoice
Supply Attributes Export Grade, Sustainably Sourced, Global Export Ready
Primary Commercial Applications Nutraceutical and dietary-supplement products, functional-food and wellness formulations
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) 1

Use cases

Category Fenugreek Seeds
Primary application Wholesale, distribution, and international sourcing
Brand damodarr global
Product type Product

Logistics & handling

Lead time On request
Packaging As per buyer requirement
Storage condition As recommended by supplier
Origin India
Form As listed by supplier

Commercials (this seller)

Minimum order 1 unit
Lead time On request
Payment terms As per negotiated commercial agreement.
Buyer questions

Frequently asked by buyers

Common questions B2B buyers ask before sourcing Fenugreek Seeds. Answers compiled from verified sellers' commercial terms and platform data.

Q: What is the botanical name of these Fenugreek Seeds?
A: The documented botanical name is Trigonella foenum-graecum.
Q: What are the main commercial applications for this seed ingredient?
A: The listing identifies nutraceutical and dietary-supplement products, functional-food formulations, and wellness applications.
Q: What is the origin of the Fenugreek Seeds supply?
A: The product record states India as the origin.
Q: What packaging options are available for export orders?
A: Standard export packaging is listed as 25kg and 50kg HDPE bags or custom tins.
Q: What export documents are available with this product?
A: The listed documents are COA, Phytosanitary, and Invoice.
Q: What is the shelf life of the product?
A: The stated shelf life is 24 months.
Q: Is this product positioned for export and wholesale sourcing?
A: Yes. It is described as export grade, sustainably sourced, and global export ready for B2B sourcing.
Q: What is the minimum order quantity?
A: The MOQ provided in the product data is 1.
Question not answered? Ask sellers directly — typical response within 4 hours.

More from brand damodarr global

damodarr global parsley (petroselinum crispum)
damodarr global parsley (petroselinum crispum)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global stevia (green leaf) (stevia rebaudiana)
damodarr global stevia (green leaf) (stevia rebaudiana)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global nettle (urtica dioica)
damodarr global nettle (urtica dioica)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global flax seeds (linseed)
damodarr global flax seeds (linseed)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global chia seeds
damodarr global chia seeds
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global vana tulsi (ocimum gratissimum)
damodarr global vana tulsi (ocimum gratissimum)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global muskmelon seeds (shelled / unshelled)
damodarr global muskmelon seeds (shelled / unshelled)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global sunflower seeds
damodarr global sunflower seeds
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global watermelon seeds
damodarr global watermelon seeds
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global pumpkin seeds
damodarr global pumpkin seeds
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global alfalfa (medicago sativa)
damodarr global alfalfa (medicago sativa)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global blue cornflower (centaurea cyanus)
damodarr global blue cornflower (centaurea cyanus)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global butterfly pea flower (clitoria ternatea)
damodarr global butterfly pea flower (clitoria ternatea)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global mallow (malva sylvestris)
damodarr global mallow (malva sylvestris)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global hibiscus (hibiscus sabdariffa)
damodarr global hibiscus (hibiscus sabdariffa)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global marigold (calendula) (calendula officinalis)
damodarr global marigold (calendula) (calendula officinalis)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global rosemary (salvia rosmarinus)
damodarr global rosemary (salvia rosmarinus)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
damodarr global safflower (carthamus tinctorius)
damodarr global safflower (carthamus tinctorius)
Price on request MOQ 1 unit
View Product
Fenugreek Seeds
Fenugreek Seeds
Price on request · MOQ 1unit