1/66

Eaton 9145 10 KVA, UPS

Unique Info Systems logo
Unique Info Systems
Service Provider , Service Center, Professional Services, Retailer, Wholesaler — Melvisharam, Tamil Nadu, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
10 other verified sellers also offer this product
₹ 1,246.95 /unit In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Ready to purchase?
MOQ 1 unit
Instant checkout.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Unique Info Systems. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Unique Info Systems
Unique Info Systems logo
Unique Info Systems

Registered address: Ranipet, India.

View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
33ASZPA1567F1ZO
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Not shared
Turnover
$50,000 - $250,000
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Product Features (USP)

  • "IGBT Based Rectifier True Online Double Conversion
  • Wide Input Voltage window (110 – 275Vac) for Harsh Condition.
  • Double Conversion Efficiency upto 95%.
  • Active Input Power Factor Correction 0.99.
  • Unity Output Power Factor. kVA = kW
  • Digital Charger Technology provides 0-12 A charging current.
  • Automatic bypass for fault-tolerance,
  • Cold start on battery power enables portability"

Applications

  • "Networking and Server Equipment
  • Bio-Metrics/Radiology and Medical Equipment.
  • Security and Surveillance System/CCTV and CAMERA
  • Printer/IT-Load and PC's.
  • Lifts and Elevators.
  • Lighting Equipment."


Warranty

2-year warranty on UPS and 1-year warranty on batteries. For Product warranty registration and service support, please reach out to Eaton on toll-free number: ***** or ***** and/or email on *****


Description provided by Unique Info Systems.

10 kVA

3:1 On-line UPS without batteries

IGBT Based Rectifier

Up to 95%

110 – 275 VAC

0.99

Unity

Digital Charger Technology providing 0-12 A

For fault tolerance

Cold start on battery power enabled

Specifications
Eaton Part Code
9105-32342
Input Cable
No
Output Cable
No
Dimensions (WxDxH)
35 cm x 89 cm x 65 cm
Weight
48.1 KG
Warranty
2-year warranty on UPS, 1-year on batteries
Use cases
Category
electrical equipment and supplies > electrical supplies > uninterruptible power supply (ups)
Primary application
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Unique Info Systems
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
What is the capacity of the Eaton 9145 UPS?

The Eaton 9145 UPS has a capacity of 10 kVA.

Does the Eaton 9145 UPS come with batteries?

No, the Eaton 9145 UPS is an on-line UPS without batteries; it is designed to work with an external battery system.

What is the input voltage range for the Eaton 9145?

The Eaton 9145 supports a wide input voltage window of 110 – 275 VAC, making it suitable for harsh environments.

Can the Eaton 9145 UPS help with power factor issues?

Yes, it features active input power factor correction with a power factor of 0.99, contributing to efficient power usage.

How does the automatic bypass function work?

The automatic bypass function allows the UPS to maintain power supply during faults, ensuring continuous operation of connected equipment.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
bently nevada 3500/15 ac power supply module – 85-264 vac – 3500 series GST VERIFIED
bently nevada 3500/15 ac power supply module – 85-264 vac – 3500 series
Querland Industrial Automation
From $ 1,500.00
MOQ 1 NOS
b&r 5ac901.bups-01 ups battery unit GST VERIFIED
b&r 5ac901.bups-01 ups battery unit
Voltedge Trade
From $ 400.00
MOQ 1 NOS
shakti power solutions eaton 9e - 1 kva online ups without batteries, 100vac-300vac GST VERIFIED
shakti power solutions eaton 9e - 1 kva online ups without batteries, 100vac-300vac
Shakti Power Solutions Pvt Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shakti power solutions vertiv liebert src-g series (src03ges) GST VERIFIED
shakti power solutions vertiv liebert src-g series (src03ges)
Shakti Power Solutions Pvt Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shakti power solutions delta ups hph series, three phase 160 - 200 kva, for commercial GST VERIFIED
shakti power solutions delta ups hph series, three phase 160 - 200 kva, for commercial
Shakti Power Solutions Pvt Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shakti power solutions liebert gxtmt+cx 3kva (lb) GST VERIFIED
shakti power solutions liebert gxtmt+cx 3kva (lb)
Shakti Power Solutions Pvt Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shakti power solutions single phase vertiv liebert gxt mt plus 6kva ups GST VERIFIED
shakti power solutions single phase vertiv liebert gxt mt plus 6kva ups
Shakti Power Solutions Pvt Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
shakti power solutions delta ups eh series, three phase 10/15/20 kva, for industrial GST VERIFIED
shakti power solutions delta ups eh series, three phase 10/15/20 kva, for industrial
Shakti Power Solutions Pvt Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit

More from Unique Info Systems

View all →
canon lbp2900b single function laser monochrome printer
canon lbp2900b single function laser monochrome printer
$ 146.11
MOQ 1 unit
canon lbp6030w image class laser printer
canon lbp6030w image class laser printer
$ 138.97
MOQ 1 unit
dell vostro 15 3590 core i5 10th gen/4gb/1tb hdd/15.6 inch full hd/intregrated intel graphics/windows 10 home/black
dell vostro 15 3590 core i5 10th gen/4gb/1tb hdd/15.6 inch full hd/intregrated intel graphics/windows 10 home/black
$ 573.87
MOQ 1 unit
dell inspiron 3502 pqc-n5030 | 4gb ddr4 | 256gb ssd | 15.6'' fhd ag wva narrow border |integrated |windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 | standard keyboard | 1 year onsite hardware service
dell inspiron 3502 pqc-n5030 | 4gb ddr4 | 256gb ssd | 15.6'' fhd ag wva narrow border |integrated |windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 | standard keyboard | 1 year onsite hardware service
$ 323.64
MOQ 1 unit
dell vostro 3400 i3-1115g4 | 8gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd | 14.0'' fhd wva ag narrow border | integrated | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 | standard keyboard | 1 year onsite hardware service
dell vostro 3400 i3-1115g4 | 8gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd | 14.0'' fhd wva ag narrow border | integrated | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 | standard keyboard | 1 year onsite hardware service
$ 448.72
MOQ 1 unit
dell g3-3500 intel core i7-10750h/8gb ram/512gb ssd/nvidia geforce gtx 1650 4gb/windows 10 home/backlit keyboard - blue + fingerprint reader/white
dell g3-3500 intel core i7-10750h/8gb ram/512gb ssd/nvidia geforce gtx 1650 4gb/windows 10 home/backlit keyboard - blue + fingerprint reader/white
$ 988.58
MOQ 1 unit
dell inspiron 3505 r3-3250u | 4gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd |15.6'' fhd wva ag narrow border | integrated | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 |standard keyboard | 1 year onsite hardware service
dell inspiron 3505 r3-3250u | 4gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd |15.6'' fhd wva ag narrow border | integrated | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 |standard keyboard | 1 year onsite hardware service
$ 398.42
MOQ 1 unit
acer v196l 19-inch monitor/1280 x 1024pixel/led/vga dvi
acer v196l 19-inch monitor/1280 x 1024pixel/led/vga dvi
$ 157.57
MOQ 1 unit

More from Eaton

View all →
eaton 20kva 400v input/output, 50hz, external batteries, dual feed, with mbs/input/bypass/output switch, cb mark
eaton 20kva 400v input/output, 50hz, external batteries, dual feed, with mbs/input/bypass/output switch, cb mark
$ 2,493.89
MOQ 1 unit
eaton 9e in 6 kva online ups with internal batteries - 192 v dc / 16 battery ups
eaton 9e in 6 kva online ups with internal batteries - 192 v dc / 16 battery ups
$ 1,031.56
MOQ 1 unit
Eaton Aurora 1000 VA UPS with inbuilt batteries
Eaton Aurora 1000 VA UPS with inbuilt batteries
$ 76.52
MOQ 1 unit
Eaton 9PX 1000i RT2U UPS
Eaton 9PX 1000i RT2U UPS
$ 351.41
MOQ 1 unit
Eaton 9E - 2 KVA UPS
Eaton 9E - 2 KVA UPS
$ 340.08
MOQ 1 unit
eaton 125nhg00b nh fuse 125a 500v gg/gl size 00
eaton 125nhg00b nh fuse 125a 500v gg/gl size 00
$ 7.08
MOQ 1 UNT
Eaton 9145 10 KVA, UPS
Eaton 9145 10 KVA, UPS
₹ 1,246.95 /unit