1/1

Bend Nipples

Jyoti Engineering Work logo
Jyoti Engineering Work
Service Provider , Service Center, Manufacturer, Professional Services, Contractor, Brand Owner, Distributor, Exporter, Wholesaler — Faridabad, Andhra Pradesh, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
Price on request ₹ 39.68 You save ₹ 39.66 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 Centimetre
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 Centimetre
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Jyoti Engineering Work.
Company Jyoti Engineering Work
Jyoti Engineering Work logo
Jyoti Engineering Work

Jyoti Engineering Works :– Company Description Established (2002)in Faridabad, Haryana, Jyoti Engineering Works is a trusted name in precision manufacturing, delivering high-quality engineering components and industrial solutions for over [ 2002 ] years. Specializing in the fabrication, machining, and assembly of mechanical parts, our facility is equipped with advanced CNC machines, quality testing systems, and a skilled workforce to meet diverse industry requirements. Our core product range includes [mention main products – e.g., shafts, rollers, fabricated components, custom machinery parts], catering to sectors such as automotive, printing, packaging, textile, and general engineering. With a strong focus on quality, durability, and timely delivery, we adhere to industry standards and client specifications with a commitment to continuous innovation and improvement. Strategically located in Faridabad, a major industrial hub in NCR, Jyoti Engineering Works combines local expertise with a customer-centric approach to support OEMs and industrial clients across India. Our Strengths: • State-of-the-art manufacturing setup • Skilled technical team and experienced leadership • Commitment to quality and precision • Customization and client-specific solutions • On-time delivery and competitive pricing At Jyoti Engineering Works, we don’t just manufacture parts—we build lasting partnerships through engineering excellence.

Registered address: Faridabad, India. Industry: Tools, Machinery & Components › Industrial Machinery.

View profile →
Established
2002
Employees
31–50
GST
06BBAPS0470G1ZW
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Jun 2025
Turnover
$250,000 - $1 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Bend Nipples.

Description provided by Jyoti Engineering Work.

High-grade stainless steel/carbon steel (varies by model)

Provides precise directional changes in piping systems

Compact and integral bend without separate elbow

Oil & gas, plumbing, construction, industrial piping

Suitable for high-pressure applications

Enhanced resistance to rust and corrosion

Easy to install, reducing labor and component count

Multiple diameter options to fit various pipes

Manufactured to meet industrial piping standards

Specifications
Material
Stainless Steel / Carbon Steel
Standard
ASTM/ASME compliant (depending on variant)
Pressure Rating
Class 150 to Class 3000
Size Range
1/2 inch to 24 inches diameter
Bend Angle
Typically 45°, 90°, and custom angles available
End Connection
Threaded or welded ends
Surface Finish
Polished or coated for corrosion protection
Temperature Range
-20°C to 400°C (varies by material)
Compliance Certifications
API, ASTM, ISO standards
Use cases
Category
Industrial Pipe Fittings > Pipe Nipples > Bend Nipples
Primary application
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Jyoti Engineering Work
Minimum order
1 Centimetre
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
Can Bend Nipples be used in high-pressure piping systems?

Yes, Bend Nipples are designed to withstand high-pressure environments, with pressure ratings typically ranging from Class 150 to Class 3000, depending on the material and size.

What materials are Bend Nipples commonly made from?

They are commonly manufactured from stainless steel and carbon steel, selected based on the application requirements for corrosion resistance and strength.

Are custom bend angles available for Bend Nipples?

Yes, while 45° and 90° bends are standard, custom angles can be produced upon request to meet specific piping layout needs.

What types of end connections are available for Bend Nipples?

Bend Nipples typically come with threaded or welded ends to ensure secure and compatible connections with existing pipelines.

Can Bend Nipples resist corrosion in harsh environments?

Yes, with their polished or coated surface finishes and use of corrosion-resistant materials like stainless steel, Bend Nipples are suitable for harsh and corrosive environments.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
bar bending and cutting machine
bar bending and cutting machine
Sri Kirthika International
From $ 1,133.59
MOQ 1 Numbers
micro engineers inspection mandrel GST VERIFIED
micro engineers inspection mandrel
M/S Micro Engineers
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
rebar bending mcachine
rebar bending mcachine
Pitru Krupa Industries
From $ 1,416.98
MOQ 1 Centimetre
endulux g profile
endulux g profile
Shreenathji Steel
Price on request
MOQ 1 Piece
bar bending plate heavy duty with handle
bar bending plate heavy duty with handle
Beetax Industries
From $ 8.39
MOQ 1 Unit
eie 85 brazilian test apparatus
eie 85 brazilian test apparatus
Eie Instruments P.ltd
From $ 606.92
MOQ 1 Unit
eie 101 assembly of apparatus for determination of carbonate
eie 101 assembly of apparatus for determination of carbonate
Eie Instruments P.ltd
Price on request
MOQ 1 Unit
bar bending machine
bar bending machine
Accentortech Industries Private Limited
From $ 1,110.92
MOQ 1 Unit

More from Jyoti Engineering Work

View all →
horizontal sealers.
horizontal sealers.
Price on request
MOQ 1 Set
covers
covers
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
mounting plate.
mounting plate.
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
single track m/c valve body for sachet machine.
single track m/c valve body for sachet machine.
Price on request
MOQ 1 Set
perforation blades
perforation blades
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
valve body for liquide flow
valve body for liquide flow
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
heater and perforation blades
heater and perforation blades
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
aluminium rollers
aluminium rollers
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
Bend Nipples
Bend Nipples
Price on request