1/1

yellow kidney beans

Krupa International logo
Krupa International
Distributor, Exporter, Wholesaler — Surat, Gujarat, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
₹ 2.57 /Kilogram In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 Kilogram
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 Kilogram
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Krupa International.
Company Krupa International
Krupa International logo
Krupa International

"Welcome to Krupa International, We believe in quality. At Krupa International, We pride ourselves on being a player in the import and export industry. our mission is to facilitate international trade by providing efficient and cost-effective solutions to businesses of all agriculture products. with our team of experts and a strong global network, we ensure smooth operations, on time delivery, and exceptional customer service. Krupa International, is a globally recognized import and export company dedicated to helping businesses in the international market. With a strong foundation built on integrity, reliability, and customer satisfaction, we have become a trusted partner for companies across various industries."

Registered address: Surat, India. Industry: Agriculture & Agri Products › Other.

View profile →
Established
2020
Employees
1–10
GST
24GNSPB3576F1ZS
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Feb 2025
Turnover
$2 MM - $5 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Welcome to Krupa International, We believe in quality.


Yellow kidney beans are medium-sized legumes with a smooth, yellowish skin and a mild, nutty flavor. They are commonly used in soups, stews, and salads. Rich in protein, fiber, and essential nutrients, yellow kidney beans are a nutritious and versatile addition to many dishes.

Description provided by Krupa International.

Yellow kidney beans

Medium-sized

Yellowish skin

Mild and nutty

High in protein and dietary fiber

Soups, stews, salads

Premium quality with stringent quality control

Bulk packaging options available for B2B clients

Long shelf life under proper storage

Sourced from trusted growers

Specifications
Type
Legume/Bean
Physical Appearance
Smooth, medium-sized yellow beans
Protein Content
Approximately 23-25%
Fiber Content
High dietary fiber
Moisture Content
Less than 14%
Packaging Type
Jute bags, poly-lined bags
Intended Use
Food processing, catering, institutional kitchens
Storage Conditions
Cool, dry place to maintain freshness
Shelf Life
12-18 months if stored properly
Certifications
Quality assurance certificates upon request
Use cases
Category
Food & Beverages > Pulses & Legumes > Kidney Beans
Primary application
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Krupa International
Minimum order
1 Kilogram
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What is the typical protein content in Krupa International's yellow kidney beans?

Krupa International's yellow kidney beans typically contain about 23-25% protein, making them an excellent plant-based protein source.

What packaging options are available for bulk buyers of yellow kidney beans?

Bulk buyers can choose from packaging options like jute bags or poly-lined bags to ensure product protection and convenient storage.

How should yellow kidney beans be stored to maintain quality and shelf life?

Yellow kidney beans should be stored in a cool, dry place to maintain freshness and can last up to 12-18 months under proper storage conditions.

Are the yellow kidney beans suitable for use in institutional kitchens and food processing?

Yes, these premium yellow kidney beans are ideal for institutional kitchens, caterers, and food processing companies due to their quality and nutritional value.

Does Krupa International provide quality assurance or certification for its yellow kidney beans?

Krupa International offers quality assurance certificates upon request to verify the premium quality and safety standards of the yellow kidney beans.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
shiv real mirror work digital print chnaiya choli for navratri 139 GST VERIFIED
shiv real mirror work digital print chnaiya choli for navratri 139
Shiv Textiles
From $ 22.66
MOQ 1 Kilogram
shiv heavy muslin cotton mirror work lehenga choli set GST VERIFIED
shiv heavy muslin cotton mirror work lehenga choli set
Shiv Textiles
From $ 26.06
MOQ 1 Kilogram
shiv teal and mustard muslin cotton real mirror work lehenga choli set GST VERIFIED
shiv teal and mustard muslin cotton real mirror work lehenga choli set
Shiv Textiles
From $ 26.06
MOQ 1 Kilogram
chatpata flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
chatpata flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 Kilogram
cream & onion flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
cream & onion flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 Kilogram
mint flavored makhana ready to eat snack by inori for distribution GST VERIFIED
mint flavored makhana ready to eat snack by inori for distribution
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 Kilogram
plain makhana 150g natural roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
plain makhana 150g natural roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 2.26
MOQ 1 Kilogram
peri peri flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
peri peri flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 Kilogram

More from Krupa International

View all →
fennel seeds
fennel seeds
$ 3.09
MOQ 1 Kilogram
coriander seeds
coriander seeds
$ 1.39
MOQ 1 Kilogram
celery seeds
celery seeds
$ 2.57
MOQ 1 Kilogram
fenugreek seed
fenugreek seed
$ 1.52
MOQ 1 Kilogram
cumin seed
cumin seed
$ 3.68
MOQ 1 Kilogram
cardamom seeds
cardamom seeds
$ 34.01
MOQ 1 Kilogram
black pepper
black pepper
$ 10.20
MOQ 1 Kilogram
moong beans
moong beans
$ 1.31
MOQ 1 Kilogram
yellow kidney beans
yellow kidney beans
₹ 2.57 /Kilogram