1/5

“Woven Garments: Textiles with Structured Patterns and Timeless Elegance”

Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers logo
Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers
Manufacturer, Exporter — Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
Price on request In stock
MOQ: 150 Unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
150 Unit
HSN Code
62044220
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Casual, Formal, Contemporary wear
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers.
Company Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers
Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers logo
Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers

Registered address: Chennai, India. Industry: Textile, Apparel & Leather › Apparel & Accessories.

View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
33AHPPC8258G1Z7
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Jun 2025
Turnover
$250,000 - $1 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
Woven garments embody timeless craftsmanship, created through interlacing threads that form durable, structured fabrics with natural elegance. These garments are celebrated for their strength, versatility, and refined appeal, making them suitable for both traditional and contemporary fashion. Each piece reflects the artistry of weaving, offering breathable comfort, long-lasting quality, and sophisticated patterns that never go out of style.
Description provided by Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers.

Strongly woven fabrics ensuring long-lasting quality

Classic checks, stripes, and solid designs for sophisticated appeal

Authentic artisan weaving techniques highlighting traditional skills

Breathable textiles suitable for all-day use

Ideal for casual, formal, and contemporary fashion applications

Blends traditional weaving with modern design aesthetics

Specifications
Material Type
Handwoven Fabric
Fabric Pattern
Checks, Stripes, Solids
Weaving Technique
Handloom
Durability
High strength and long-lasting wear
Comfort Level
Breathable and lightweight
Usage
Casual, Formal, Contemporary wear
MOQ
1 Unit
Store Name
Aruna Handloom Fabrics
Use cases
Category
Textiles > Garments > Woven Garments
Primary application
Casual, Formal, Contemporary wear
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers
Minimum order
150 Unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What weaving techniques are used for these woven garments?

These garments are crafted using traditional handloom weaving techniques that ensure artisanal quality and durability.

Are the woven garments suitable for formal wear applications?

Yes, the structured patterns and refined fabric quality make these garments ideal for both formal and casual occasions.

What is the minimum order quantity for these woven garments?

The minimum order quantity for woven garments from Aruna Handloom Fabrics is 1 unit.

What types of patterns are available in the woven garments range?

The collection features classic structured patterns including checks, stripes, and solid colors.

Are these woven garments breathable and comfortable for extended wear?

Yes, the fabrics are designed to be breathable and lightweight, ensuring comfortable wear throughout the day.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
lightweight matte finish uniform t-shirt for summer exports GST VERIFIED
lightweight matte finish uniform t-shirt for summer exports
Narayano Ventures Private Limited
From $ 2.00
MOQ 1 Piece
school and corporate uniform t-shirts GST VERIFIED
school and corporate uniform t-shirts
Narayano Ventures Private Limited
From $ 2.00
MOQ 100 Unit
premium pure cotton / chambray cotton school and corporate uniform shirts GST VERIFIED
premium pure cotton / chambray cotton school and corporate uniform shirts
Narayano Ventures Private Limited
From $ 2.00
MOQ 1 Piece
pc matee school t-shirts for exports GST VERIFIED
pc matee school t-shirts for exports
Narayano Ventures Private Limited
From $ 2.00
MOQ 1 Unit
shiv real mirror work digital print chnaiya choli for navratri 139 GST VERIFIED
shiv real mirror work digital print chnaiya choli for navratri 139
Shiv Textiles
From $ 22.66
MOQ 1 Unit
shiv heavy muslin cotton mirror work lehenga choli set GST VERIFIED
shiv heavy muslin cotton mirror work lehenga choli set
Shiv Textiles
From $ 26.06
MOQ 1 Unit
shiv teal and mustard muslin cotton real mirror work lehenga choli set GST VERIFIED
shiv teal and mustard muslin cotton real mirror work lehenga choli set
Shiv Textiles
From $ 26.06
MOQ 1 Unit
shiv multicolor muslin cotton mirror work lehenga choli set GST VERIFIED
shiv multicolor muslin cotton mirror work lehenga choli set
Shiv Textiles
From $ 23.23
MOQ 1 Unit

More from Aruna Handloom Fabrics - Garment Manufacturers

View all →
"ikat elegance: woven stories in style"
"ikat elegance: woven stories in style"
Price on request
MOQ 150 Unit
kalamkari - hand block prints
kalamkari - hand block prints
Price on request
MOQ 150 Unit
“batik prints: intricate wax-resist textile art showcasing vibrant colors, cultural heritage, and timeless handcrafted patterns”
“batik prints: intricate wax-resist textile art showcasing vibrant colors, cultural heritage, and timeless handcrafted patterns”
Price on request
MOQ 150 Unit
“patch work garments: handcrafted fashion featuring colorful fabric combinations, unique textures, sustainable craftsmanship, and timeless artistic appeal”
“patch work garments: handcrafted fashion featuring colorful fabric combinations, unique textures, sustainable craftsmanship, and timeless artistic appeal”
Price on request
MOQ 150 Unit
“Woven Garments:  Textiles with Structured Patterns and Timeless Elegance”
“Woven Garments: Textiles with Structured Patterns and Timeless Elegance”
Price on request