1/1

Semi-husked coconuts

Hafs Global Trade logo
Hafs Global Trade
Manufacturer, Contractor, Distributor, Exporter, Wholesaler — Tumakuru, Karnataka, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
1 other verified sellers also offer this product
Price on request In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 KG (Kilogram)
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 KG (Kilogram)
HSN Code
08011910
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Hafs Global Trade. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Hafs Global Trade
Hafs Global Trade logo
Hafs Global Trade

HAFS Global Trade is a trusted exporter of premium agricultural products from India, specializing in rice, spices, fruits, vegetables, coconuts, and all varieties of honey. Based in Bangalore, we ensure quality, transparency, and timely delivery to global markets.

Registered address: Tumakuru, India. Industry: Agriculture & Agri Products › Agri Produce & Finished Products.

View profile →
Established
2024
Employees
1–10
GST
29ATTPH8282K1ZP
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Jan 2025
Turnover
Less than $50,000
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
Discover the Freshness of Nature

Welcome to a world where the luscious taste of freshly picked coconuts awaits you. Our Semi-husked coconuts are the epitome of natural goodness, carefully cultivated to bring you the purest essence of the tropics. With each coconut handpicked at the peak of perfection, you can savor the authentic flavor that only Mother Nature can offer.


Unleash Versatility in Every Bite

Experience the versatility of Semi-husked coconuts that can transform your culinary creations. Whether you're looking to whip up a creamy coconut curry, bake delightful desserts, or craft refreshing beverages, these coconuts are your culinary companion. Elevate your dishes with a touch of tropical sweetness and let the exotic charm of coconuts enchant your taste buds.


Embrace Wellness from the Tropics

Indulge in the health benefits that Semi-husked coconuts offer. Packed with essential nutrients, vitamins, and minerals, these coconuts are nature's gift to your well-being. From boosting immunity to promoting glowing skin and hair, each bite of these coconuts takes you on a journey to vitality and rejuvenation. Embrace the wholesomeness of the tropics with every bite.


Features
  • Handpicked at peak ripeness
  • Versatile for culinary use
  • Rich in essential nutrients
Description provided by Hafs Global Trade.

Handpicked at peak ripeness

Semi-husked for ease of use

Fresh tropical sweetness

Rich in essential vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants

Culinary cooking, baking, beverages, skincare formulations

Selected from premium plantations for consistency

B2B food and beauty industry

Bulk and customizable packaging options available

Specifications
Coconut Type
Semi-husked
Weight per Coconut
Approximately 1.2 - 1.5 kg each
Moisture Content
High - retains natural coconut water
Shelf Life
Fresh for up to 7 days under refrigeration
Origin
Tropical regions, sourced from certified plantations
Nutrient Highlights
Contains lauric acid, vitamin C, potassium, manganese
Intended Use
Food processing, cosmetic ingredient manufacturing
Packaging Type
Bulk pallets or cartons with protective lining
Use cases
Category
Food Ingredients > Fresh Fruits & Vegetables > Coconuts
Primary application
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Hafs Global Trade
Minimum order
1 KG (Kilogram)
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
What advantages do semi-husked coconuts offer compared to fully husked or unhulled coconuts?

Semi-husked coconuts provide an optimal balance by reducing the outer husk for easier handling and transport while preserving freshness and natural coconut water better than fully husked coconuts, making them ideal for both culinary and cosmetic applications.

How long can semi-husked coconuts be stored without losing quality?

When refrigerated, semi-husked coconuts retain their freshness, moisture, and flavor for up to 7 days, allowing businesses to maintain product quality during storage and distribution.

Can these semi-husked coconuts be used directly for skin and hair care product manufacturing?

Yes, the semi-husked coconuts contain nutrient-rich coconut water and flesh that serve as excellent raw materials for natural cosmetic formulations, including moisturizers, hair masks, and cleansing products.

Are there bulk packaging options available to suit large-scale B2B orders?

We offer customizable bulk packaging solutions such as pallets and cartons with protective linings to ensure safe transport and storage tailored to the volume needs of B2B buyers.

What regions are the semi-husked coconuts sourced from, and how is quality controlled?

Our coconuts are sourced from certified tropical plantations known for sustainable farming practices, with stringent quality checks at harvest and post-harvest stages to guarantee premium freshness and consistency.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
fresh jaman (available in delhi ncr only)
fresh jaman (available in delhi ncr only)
Hetha
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG (Kilogram)
coconuts GST VERIFIED
coconuts
Vishnu Balaji Global Imports & Exports
Price on request
MOQ 100 NOS
mars export dry coconut
mars export dry coconut
Mars Export International
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
vaarunya coconut GST VERIFIED
vaarunya coconut
Vaarunya Global Exim Private Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG (Kilogram)
chausa GST VERIFIED
chausa
Omnyexports
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG (Kilogram)
coconut GST VERIFIED
coconut
Grand Asia Exports
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG (Kilogram)
whole dried turmeric rhizomes (curcuma longa) GST VERIFIED
whole dried turmeric rhizomes (curcuma longa)
Ezraexim
From $ 3.06
MOQ 1 Kilogram
coconut GST VERIFIED
coconut
Rhenius International Private Limited
From $ 226.72
MOQ 1 MT

More from Hafs Global Trade

View all →
trumaric
trumaric
$ 3.40
MOQ 1 Kilogram
nutmeg and mazeee
nutmeg and mazeee
$ 11.34
MOQ 1 Kilogram
green cardamom
green cardamom
$ 38.54
MOQ 1 Kilogram
green coffee beans
green coffee beans
$ 8.50
MOQ 1 Kilogram
onions
onions
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG (Kilogram)
Semi-husked coconuts
Semi-husked coconuts
Price on request