1/24

Sanskriti Vintage Sarees Yellow Pure Georgette Silk Printed Sari Craft Fabric, PRG-4564

Sanskriti Vintage logo
Sanskriti Vintage
Service Provider , Manufacturer, Retailer, Trader, Brand Owner, Exporter — Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
FIEO Registered Export Ready
₹ 27.00 /unit ₹ 30.00 You save ₹ 3.00 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
United States flag US United Kingdom flag GB Australia flag AU New Zealand flag NZ Netherlands The flag NL +5 others
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Sanskriti Vintage.
Company Sanskriti Vintage
Sanskriti Vintage logo
Sanskriti Vintage

Welcome to Sanskriti India - Best online place for vintage ethnic Indian fabrics. Here you'll find finest handpicked saris, stoles, ethnic skirts & more that Indian culture has to offer. Use them to create your own dresses, DIY projects, home decoration & even handbags.

Registered address: Gautam Buddha Nagar, India. Industry: Retail › Online Retailers.

FIEO Registered
View profile →
Established
2011
Employees
11–30
GST
09ABFPW4793C1Z8
IEC code
0511059094
Export markets
United States flag US United Kingdom flag GB Australia flag AU New Zealand flag NZ Netherlands The flag NL +5 others
Member since
Feb 2023
Turnover
$50,000 - $250,000
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
The Item Color Or Shade May Be Darker Or Lighter Than The Picture.' • Beautiful Yellow & Red Colored Printed Pure Georgette Silk Saree . • Pallu & Border Has Printed Floral Design . • Floral Design In Center Part Of Sari . What Is Special About This Saree? Nice Floral Design With Printed Work On Cream Color Base Fabric Is Really Enhancing The Beauty Of The Saree. This Unique Vintage Saree Can Be Used For Various Crafting Ideas Even If You Don'T Want To Use It As A Sari. Design A Dress, Use It As A Throw, As Window Dressing, Upholstery, Sarongs, Table Linen And Much More. Let Your Creative Juices Flow And Use This Decorated Fabric In Multiple Fashion. 'International Buyers Please Note: Import Duties, Taxes, And Charges Are Not Included In The Item Price Or Postage Cost. These Charges Are The Buyer'S Responsibility. Please Check With Your Country'S Customs Office To Determine What These Additional Costs Will Be Prior To Bidding Or Buying. Buyer Will Pay Custom Duty/Tax. It Is Calculated And Charged Differently By Every Country. As A Seller I Do Not Have Any Control Over It. Vat Or Sales Tax Is Calculated By The Platform At The Time Of Checkout. Customs Charge Is Payable At The Time Of Delivery.'
Description provided by Sanskriti Vintage.

Pure Georgette Silk

Printed Floral Design

Yellow

198 inches

43 inches

0.378 KG

Sheer

Soft

Ideal for crafting, upholstery, window dressing, etc.

Nice Floral Design with Printed Work

Specifications
Product Code
PRG-4564
Base Color
Yellow with Red Prints
Printing Technique
Digital Print
Customs Note
Import duties, taxes, and charges are not included.
Possible Uses
Dress, Throw, Upholstery, Table Linen, Sarongs, etc.
Use cases
Category
apparel and accessories > women clothing > sarees
Primary application
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Sanskriti Vintage
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What are the ideal uses for this Vintage Saree fabric?

This fabric can be used for creating stylish dresses, window dressings, upholstery, table linens, sarongs, and various craft projects.

Is the color of the saree exactly as shown in the images?

The actual shade may vary slightly from the images due to lighting and monitor settings; please expect some color discrepancies.

What makes this saree a unique choice for crafting?

The combination of a soft georgette silk material and vibrant floral prints makes it not only visually appealing but also versatile for innovative crafting ideas.

Can this saree be used for commercial purposes?

Yes, this saree fabric is perfect for B2B applications, from designing clothing lines to bulk decorative fabric for events.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
nitya tex printed georgette saree satin patta GST VERIFIED
nitya tex printed georgette saree satin patta
Shiv Textiles
From $ 6.22
MOQ 1 unit
sharda tex sreeleela pushpa 2 saree GST VERIFIED
sharda tex sreeleela pushpa 2 saree
Shiv Textiles
From $ 5.66
MOQ 1 unit
kinjal textiles luxurious pink jimmy choo saree GST VERIFIED
kinjal textiles luxurious pink jimmy choo saree
Shiv Textiles
From $ 21.53
MOQ 1 NOS
shiv yellow linen digital printed saree GST VERIFIED
shiv yellow linen digital printed saree
Shiv Textiles
From $ 6.79
MOQ 1 NOS
mahadev white organza silk saree with sequence work GST VERIFIED
mahadev white organza silk saree with sequence work
Shiv Textiles
From $ 14.73
MOQ 1 unit
mahadev organza silk saree with raw silk blouse GST VERIFIED
mahadev organza silk saree with raw silk blouse
Shiv Textiles
From $ 14.73
MOQ 1 unit
mahadev georgette silk sarees with embroidery work GST VERIFIED
mahadev georgette silk sarees with embroidery work
Shiv Textiles
From $ 16.43
MOQ 1 unit
queen georgette ruffle saree for wedding GST VERIFIED
queen georgette ruffle saree for wedding
Shiv Textiles
From $ 18.13
MOQ 1 unit

More from Sanskriti Vintage

View all →
sanskriti vintage sari dusty-red pure georgette silk printed sarees craft fabric, prg-435
sanskriti vintage sari dusty-red pure georgette silk printed sarees craft fabric, prg-435
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage peach sarees pure georgette silk printed sari 5yd craft fabric, prg-4290
sanskriti vintage peach sarees pure georgette silk printed sari 5yd craft fabric, prg-4290
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage orange sarees pure georgette silk printed sari craft fabric, prg-4548
sanskriti vintage orange sarees pure georgette silk printed sari craft fabric, prg-4548
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage purple indian sari printed georgette sarees soft craft fabric, prg-4301
sanskriti vintage purple indian sari printed georgette sarees soft craft fabric, prg-4301
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage multi indian sarees blend georgette printed sari craft fabric, prg-4748
sanskriti vintage multi indian sarees blend georgette printed sari craft fabric, prg-4748
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage indian saffron sarees print blend georgette sari craft fabric, prg-4516
sanskriti vintage indian saffron sarees print blend georgette sari craft fabric, prg-4516
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage red sarees printed blend georgette sari craft decor fabric, prg-4886
sanskriti vintage red sarees printed blend georgette sari craft decor fabric, prg-4886
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage sarees orange digital printed georgette sari soft craft fabric, prg-4731
sanskriti vintage sarees orange digital printed georgette sari soft craft fabric, prg-4731
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit

More from sanskriti vintage

View all →
sanskriti vintage sarees blend georgette printed 5 yard sari craft decor fabric, prg-3341
sanskriti vintage sarees blend georgette printed 5 yard sari craft decor fabric, prg-3341
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage dark red sarees blend georgette printed sari craft fabric, prg-4858
sanskriti vintage dark red sarees blend georgette printed sari craft fabric, prg-4858
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage indian multi sarees printed pure georgette silk fabric sari, prg-2610
sanskriti vintage indian multi sarees printed pure georgette silk fabric sari, prg-2610
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage multi sarees pure georgette silk printed sari 5yd craft fabric, prg-3664
sanskriti vintage multi sarees pure georgette silk printed sari 5yd craft fabric, prg-3664
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage indian sari blend georgette printed sarees floral craft fabric, prg-3390
sanskriti vintage indian sari blend georgette printed sarees floral craft fabric, prg-3390
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage orange sarees pure georgette silk printed sari craft fabric, prg-4166
sanskriti vintage orange sarees pure georgette silk printed sari craft fabric, prg-4166
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage sarees digital printed blend georgette sari 5 yd craft fabric, prg-4736
sanskriti vintage sarees digital printed blend georgette sari 5 yd craft fabric, prg-4736
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
sanskriti vintage red sarees 100% pure georgette silk printed sari craft fabric, prg-3225
sanskriti vintage red sarees 100% pure georgette silk printed sari craft fabric, prg-3225
$ 27.00
MOQ 1 unit
Sanskriti Vintage Sarees Yellow Pure Georgette Silk Printed Sari Craft Fabric, PRG-4564
Sanskriti Vintage Sarees Yellow Pure Georgette Silk Printed Sari Craft Fabric, PRG-4564
₹ 27.00 /unit