1/5

Raw Craft's Hospital Nursing/ Lab Apron for Men | Blended Cotton

Raw Craft logo
Raw Craft
Manufacturer, Retailer, Brand Owner, Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler — Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Trusted Seller Export Ready
₹ 5.09 /unit ₹ 8.49 You save ₹ 3.40 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
6210 10 10
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Australia flag AU United States flag US
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Raw Craft.
Import Export Code
Company Raw Craft
Raw Craft logo
Raw Craft

Raw Craft delivers authentic Ethnic and Casual Apparel items, Modern Handicrafts and Art Collections.

Registered address: Jalpaiguri, India. Industry: Retail › Apparel & Accessories.

Trusted Seller
View profile →
Established
2020
Employees
1–10
GST
19AXSPB3535G1ZC
IEC code
AXSPB3535G
Export markets
Australia flag AU United States flag US
Member since
Mar 2024
Turnover
Less than $50,000
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Key Features

Premium blended cotton fabric for all-day comfort

Dual lower pockets and one chest pocket for convenient storage

Front button closure for easy access and wear

Notch collar and half sleeves for a professional appearance

Alterable fit with back slit for enhanced mobility



Care Instructions:

Machine wash in cold or lukewarm water

Use mild detergent only

Do not bleach

Dry in shade to maintain fabric quality

Iron on low to medium heat

Description provided by Raw Craft.

Premium blended cotton

White

Front button closure

Notch collar

Half sleeves

Two lower pockets and one chest pocket

Alterable according to body measurements

Small back slit

Specifications
Product Name
Raw Craft's Hospital Nursing Apron for Men
Brand
RAW CRAFT
Material
Blended cotton
Color
White
Product Type
Hospital nursing/lab apron
Target User
Men
Applications
Hospitals, clinics, laboratories, nursing homes, healthcare facilities
Closure Type
Front button closure
Collar
Notch collar
Sleeves
Half sleeves
Length
Waist-length
Pockets
Two lower pockets and one chest pocket
Mobility Feature
Small back slit
Fit
Can be altered according to individual body measurements
Care Instructions
Machine wash in cold or lukewarm water; use mild detergent; do not bleach; dry in shade; iron on low to medium heat
MOQ
1
Market Category
Apparel and accessories > novelty and special use > uniforms
Use cases
Category
Hospital Nursing/Lab Apron
Primary application
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Raw Craft
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What material is this nursing apron made from?

It is made from premium blended cotton fabric, chosen for comfort, breathability, and durability in healthcare and lab settings.

How many pockets does the apron have?

It has two spacious lower pockets and one chest pocket for carrying pens, notepads, medical tools, and other essentials.

Is this apron suitable for long hospital shifts?

Yes. The blended cotton fabric, half sleeves, waist-length design, and back slit are all intended to support comfort and mobility during long shifts.

Can the apron be customized for different body sizes?

Yes. The apron can be altered according to individual body measurements for a more personalized fit.

What type of closure does it use?

It features a front button closure for easy wear and quick access.

Which industries or facilities is this apron most suitable for?

It is suitable for hospitals, clinics, laboratories, nursing homes, and other healthcare facilities.

What is the minimum order quantity for this product?

The MOQ is 1.

How should this apron be cared for to maintain fabric quality?

Machine wash in cold or lukewarm water with mild detergent, do not bleach, dry in shade, and iron on low to medium heat.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
lightweight matte finish uniform t-shirt for summer exports GST VERIFIED
lightweight matte finish uniform t-shirt for summer exports
Narayano Ventures Private Limited
From $ 2.00
MOQ 1 Piece
school and corporate uniform t-shirts GST VERIFIED
school and corporate uniform t-shirts
Narayano Ventures Private Limited
From $ 2.00
MOQ 100 unit
premium pure cotton / chambray cotton school and corporate uniform shirts GST VERIFIED
premium pure cotton / chambray cotton school and corporate uniform shirts
Narayano Ventures Private Limited
From $ 2.00
MOQ 1 Piece
pc matee school t-shirts for exports GST VERIFIED
pc matee school t-shirts for exports
Narayano Ventures Private Limited
From $ 2.00
MOQ 1 Unit
dhhb- cas number: 302776-68-7 GST VERIFIED
dhhb- cas number: 302776-68-7
Indira Ventures
From $ 34.01
MOQ 1 Kilogram
raw craft's nursing/ lab apron for women | pure cotton GST VERIFIED
raw craft's nursing/ lab apron for women | pure cotton
Raw Craft
From $ 7.36
MOQ 1 unit
tr export delivery and logistics uniform t shirt export-quality uniform for wholesale & international distribution GST VERIFIED
tr export delivery and logistics uniform t shirt export-quality uniform for wholesale & international distribution
Tr Export
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
tr export factory and industrial uniform t shirt export-quality uniform for wholesale & international distribution GST VERIFIED
tr export factory and industrial uniform t shirt export-quality uniform for wholesale & international distribution
Tr Export
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit

More from Raw Craft

View all →
raw craft's hospital nursing dress| pure cotton | salwar kamiz for women
raw craft's hospital nursing dress| pure cotton | salwar kamiz for women
$ 7.36
MOQ 1 Numbers
raw craft's hospital nursing dress| cotton blend| salwar kamiz for women
raw craft's hospital nursing dress| cotton blend| salwar kamiz for women
$ 6.22
MOQ 1 unit
raw craft's hospital nursing/ lab apron for women | blended cotton |
raw craft's hospital nursing/ lab apron for women | blended cotton |
$ 5.67
MOQ 1 unit
raw craft's handpainted pure cotton traditional kurta for men
raw craft's handpainted pure cotton traditional kurta for men
$ 13.59
MOQ 1 Unit
raw craft handpainted maroon kurta for men
raw craft handpainted maroon kurta for men
$ 11.32
MOQ 1 Unit
raw craft's pure cotton handpainted ethnic maroon kurta
raw craft's pure cotton handpainted ethnic maroon kurta
$ 13.59
MOQ 1 Unit
raw craft men's black ethnic kurta with hand-painted design
raw craft men's black ethnic kurta with hand-painted design
$ 13.59
MOQ 1 Unit
raw craft's traditional blue cotton kurta with hand-painted details
raw craft's traditional blue cotton kurta with hand-painted details
$ 13.59
MOQ 1 Unit
Raw Craft's Hospital Nursing/ Lab Apron for Men | Blended Cotton
Raw Craft's Hospital Nursing/ Lab Apron for Men | Blended Cotton
₹ 5.09 /unit