1/6

Onion Powder

Raavi Exports logo
Raavi Exports
Manufacturer, Distributor, Exporter, Wholesaler — Surat, Gujarat, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
₹ 1,454.74 /Ton In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 Ton
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 Ton
HSN Code
07122000
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
Cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
Export markets served
Bangladesh flag BD Canada flag CA Egypt flag EG Ethiopia flag ET French Guiana flag GF +31 others
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Raavi Exports.
Company Raavi Exports
Raavi Exports logo
Raavi Exports

Raavi Exports is a leading exporter of high-quality spices, seeds, and agricultural products, committed to delivering excellence from farm to table. With years of experience in the industry, we specialize in sourcing, processing, and exporting a wide range of products including turmeric, ginger, cumin, peanuts, chickpeas, dry chilies, sesame seeds, and more. Our state-of-the-art facilities ensure strict quality control, hygienic processing, and compliance with international standards. As an ISO-certified company, we prioritize purity, authenticity, and sustainability in every product we offer. At Raavi Exports, we strive to build long-term relationships with our global partners by providing consistent quality, timely deliveries, and exceptional customer service. Our mission is to bring the finest flavors of India to kitchens around the world. Key Highlights: ISO-certified processing and packaging Wide range of premium spices, seeds, and grains Strict quality control and hygiene standards Exporting to multiple countries worldwide Commitment to customer satisfaction and sustainability

Registered address: Surat, India. Industry: Agriculture & Agri Products › Agri Produce & Finished Products.

View profile →
Established
1970
Employees
11–30
GST
24AQTPT9223F2ZC
IEC code
AQTPT9223F
Export markets
Bangladesh flag BD Canada flag CA Egypt flag EG Ethiopia flag ET French Guiana flag GF +31 others
Member since
Apr 2024
Turnover
$250,000 - $1 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Onion Powder from Raavi Exports is a premium-quality spice made from carefully selected fresh onions, sourced from India’s leading onion-producing regions. The onions are peeled, cleaned, dehydrated, and finely ground under strict hygienic conditions to ensure consistent texture, superior flavour, and high purity. Each batch is processed to preserve the natural aroma, sweetness, and nutritional value of onions, making it ideal for global culinary and industrial applications.


Onion Powder is widely used as a versatile ingredient in spice blends, soups, sauces, gravies, marinades, snacks, baked goods, ready-to-cook foods, and processed food industries. Its concentrated flavour provides the authentic taste of fresh onions, while offering convenience, longer shelf life, and easy storage. Onion Powder is also valued for its natural antioxidants and health benefits, including improved digestion, immunity support, and cardiovascular wellness.


Raavi Exports maintains strict quality control at every stage, including grading, moisture testing, microbial checks, and hygienic packaging. Our Onion Powder is 100% natural, free from additives, preservatives, and adulteration. Export-ready packaging ensures freshness, aroma, and consistent quality throughout transit, catering to domestic and international markets.

Description provided by Raavi Exports.

Fresh onions from India's leading onion-producing regions

Peeled, cleaned, dehydrated, and finely ground under strict hygienic conditions

100% natural, free from additives, preservatives, and adulteration

Authentic onion taste with preserved natural aroma and sweetness

Used in spice blends, soups, sauces, gravies, marinades, snacks, baked goods, ready-to-cook and processed food industries

Contains natural antioxidants supporting digestion, immunity, and cardiovascular wellness

Grading, moisture testing, microbial analysis, and hygienic packaging

Export-ready packaging maintaining freshness, aroma, and quality during transit

Extended shelf life compared to fresh onions

Consistent fine powder texture for uniform blending

Specifications
Origin
India
Form
Powder
Color
Light brown
Moisture Content
<10%
Particle Size
Fine powder, suitable for blending
Packaging Options
Bulk bags, vacuum sealed packs, retail packaging
Shelf Life
12-18 months under proper storage conditions
Additives
None
Preservatives
None
Storage Condition
Cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
Microbial Load
Within permissible limits as per food safety standards
Use cases
Category
Food Ingredients > Spices & Seasonings > Onion Powder
Primary application
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
Cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
Origin
India
Form
Powder
Commercials Raavi Exports
Minimum order
1 Ton
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What measures does Raavi Exports take to ensure the purity of their Onion Powder?

Raavi Exports conducts strict quality control including grading, moisture testing, microbial analysis, and hygienic packaging to guarantee 100% natural product free from additives, preservatives, and adulterants.

Is this Onion Powder suitable for industrial-scale food processing?

Yes, Raavi Exports Onion Powder is processed to meet industrial standards with consistent texture and flavor, making it ideal for large-scale food manufacturers in ready-to-cook foods, snacks, sauces, and processed food industries.

How does the Onion Powder from Raavi Exports retain the natural aroma and flavor of fresh onions?

The onions are carefully selected and dehydrated under controlled hygienic conditions which preserve the natural aroma, sweetness, and essential oils, resulting in authentic onion flavor even in powdered form.

What packaging options are available for export and bulk purchases?

Raavi Exports offers export-ready packaging including bulk bags and vacuum-sealed packs that ensure freshness and aroma retention during long transit periods.

Does this product contain any additives or preservatives?

No, the Onion Powder is 100% natural and free from any additives, preservatives, or artificial fillers.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
himalayan ginger powder - saunth
himalayan ginger powder - saunth
Hetha
From $ 4.31
MOQ 1 Ton
himalayan turmeric powder
himalayan turmeric powder
Hetha
From $ 3.17
MOQ 1 Ton
go-yogik ceylon cinnamon powder 50g GST VERIFIED
go-yogik ceylon cinnamon powder 50g
Go-Yogik
From $ 5.66
MOQ 1 Centimetre
go-yogik ginger powder -100g | grown organically in himalayas GST VERIFIED
go-yogik ginger powder -100g | grown organically in himalayas
Go-Yogik
From $ 4.52
MOQ 1 Centimetre
go-yogik lakadong turmeric powder -150g | high curcumin:7-9% - lab tested, gluten free, no additives, organically grown in himalayas. direct from india GST VERIFIED
go-yogik lakadong turmeric powder -150g | high curcumin:7-9% - lab tested, gluten free, no additives, organically grown in himalayas. direct from india
Go-Yogik
From $ 4.52
MOQ 1 Ton
beetroot powder
beetroot powder
Amoham Exports
From $ 13.26
MOQ 1 Centimetre
uzhavan foods garlic powder
uzhavan foods garlic powder
Amoham Exports
From $ 8.16
MOQ 1 Kilogram
moringa leaf powder
moringa leaf powder
Amoham Exports
From $ 10.19
MOQ 1 Kilogram

More from Raavi Exports

View all →
peanut butter
peanut butter
$ 2,338.60
MOQ 1 Ton
jaggery powder
jaggery powder
$ 880.35
MOQ 1 Ton
ragi
ragi
$ 1,248.43
MOQ 1 Ton
makhana
makhana
$ 15,356.23
MOQ 1 Ton
cashew nut
cashew nut
$ 9,864.33
MOQ 1 Ton
unskinnedmoong dal
unskinnedmoong dal
$ 1,336.34
MOQ 1 Ton
unskinned green gram
unskinned green gram
$ 1,336.34
MOQ 1 Ton
fox nut
fox nut
$ 15,356.23
MOQ 1 Ton

More from raavi exports

View all →
moringa powder
moringa powder
$ 1,900.19
MOQ 1 Ton
bay leaf powder
bay leaf powder
$ 1,462.94
MOQ 1 Ton
ginger powder
ginger powder
$ 2,837.97
MOQ 1 Ton
garlic powder
garlic powder
$ 1,264.84
MOQ 1 Ton
fennel powder
fennel powder
$ 2,526.16
MOQ 1 Ton
turmeric powder
turmeric powder
$ 2,707.85
MOQ 1 Ton
garlic ginger paste
garlic ginger paste
$ 1,008.12
MOQ 1 Ton
ginger paste
ginger paste
$ 1,008.12
MOQ 1 Ton
Onion Powder
Onion Powder
₹ 1,454.74 /Ton