1/5

Morphy Richards Tresta 500W Mixer Grinder With 3 Jar (White Blue)

Bajaj World logo
Bajaj World
Retailer, Distributor — Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
₹ 33.30 /unit ₹ 70.27 You save ₹ 36.97 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Bajaj World.
Company Bajaj World
Bajaj World logo
Bajaj World

Registered address: Mumbai, India. Industry: Retail › Appliances & Electronic Goods.

View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
GST
27AADFN0662Q1ZV
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Dec 2020
Turnover
On request
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
Morphy Richards Tresta 500W Mixer Grinder With 3 Jar (White Blue)

Overview

  1. The Morphy Richards Tresta mixer grinder combines style and performance with its powerful 500-watt motor and sleek white and blue design. Featuring three versatile jars - a 1.2-liter liquidizing jar, a 0.8-liter dry grinding jar, and a 0.4-liter chutney jar - it easily handles various tasks, from blending smoothies to grinding spices. The ergonomic handles ensure comfortable use, while the overload protector guarantees safety during operation. Compact and easy to clean, this mixer grinder is perfect for any kitchen, making meal preparation effortless and enjoyable.
  2. No. of Blades: 3, No. of Jars: 3
  3. Motor Speed: 18000 RPM
  4. Jars Capacity: 400 ml,1 litres,1.5 litres
  5. Power Consumption: 500 Watt

Details

For any service-related queries or complaints, please call Bajaj Customer care at: 022-41280000 (9:00 AM To 6:00 PM)

Or contact Bajaj World at +91 *****.


Primary Use Cases
Ideal for residential kitchens, modern apartments, and small commercial food services. Ensures optimal use in global environments.


Certifications & Compatibility
Engineered as per international export regulations, offering safety, compliance, and product reliability across diverse applications.


Brand Assurance
With a global footprint, Morphy Richards delivers high-performance appliances designed for daily use, trusted by buyers worldwide.

Description provided by Bajaj World.

500 Watts with a speed of 18000 RPM for efficient blending and grinding.

Includes three jars: 1.2L liquidizing, 0.8L dry grinding, and 0.4L chutney jar.

Ergonomic handles for comfortable use and reduced strain.

Overload protector to prevent motor burnout.

Easily fits in kitchens and easy to store.

Specifications
Brand
Morphy Richards
Category
Mixer Grinders
Application
Household and B2B Utility
Design Focus
Durability and Ease-of-Use
Export Standards
Industry Compliant
Number of Jars
3
Jar Capacities
1.2L, 0.8L, 0.4L
Motor Speed
18000 RPM
Power Consumption
500 Watts
Use cases
Category
home and garden > kitchen appliances > juicer mixer grinder
Primary application
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Bajaj World
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What is the capacity of each jar included with the Morphy Richards Tresta Mixer Grinder?

The Morphy Richards Tresta Mixer Grinder comes with three jars: a 1.2-liter liquidizing jar, a 0.8-liter dry grinding jar, and a 0.4-liter chutney jar.

Is the Morphy Richards Tresta Mixer Grinder suitable for commercial use?

Yes, it is designed for both residential kitchens and small commercial food services, ensuring efficient performance in diverse settings.

What safety features does the Morphy Richards Tresta Mixer Grinder have?

It is equipped with an overload protector to prevent motor burnout during operation.

How does the design of the Morphy Richards Tresta contribute to user convenience?

The mixer grinder features ergonomic handles that allow for comfortable use, easy handling, and reduced physical strain.

What international standards does the Morphy Richards Tresta Mixer Grinder meet?

It is engineered as per international export regulations, ensuring safety, compliance, and high performance across various applications.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
aarogyam cast iron long handle round skillet (rough), pre-seasoned 8 inch diameter (20cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 1.5 kg
aarogyam cast iron long handle round skillet (rough), pre-seasoned 8 inch diameter (20cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 1.5 kg
Aarogyam - The Cast Iron Shop
From $ 14.74
MOQ 1 unit
aarogyam cast iron long handle round skillet (rough), pre-seasoned 10 inch diameter (25cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 2.4 kg
aarogyam cast iron long handle round skillet (rough), pre-seasoned 10 inch diameter (25cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 2.4 kg
Aarogyam - The Cast Iron Shop
From $ 27.21
MOQ 1 Centimetre
aarogyam cast iron round skillet (rough), pre-seasoned 10 inch diameter (25cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 2.3 kg
aarogyam cast iron round skillet (rough), pre-seasoned 10 inch diameter (25cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 2.3 kg
Aarogyam - The Cast Iron Shop
From $ 23.81
MOQ 1 Centimetre
aarogyam cast iron mini skillet , pre-seasoned 6 inch diameter (15cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 1.2 kg
aarogyam cast iron mini skillet , pre-seasoned 6 inch diameter (15cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 1.2 kg
Aarogyam - The Cast Iron Shop
From $ 11.90
MOQ 1 Centimetre
aarogyam cast iron skillet , pre-seasoned 6.5 inch diameter (16.5cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 2.2 kg
aarogyam cast iron skillet , pre-seasoned 6.5 inch diameter (16.5cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 2.2 kg
Aarogyam - The Cast Iron Shop
From $ 14.96
MOQ 1 Centimetre
aarogyam cast iron skillet , pre-seasoned 10.25 inch diameter (27cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 2.7 kg
aarogyam cast iron skillet , pre-seasoned 10.25 inch diameter (27cm), naturally non-stick, toxin-free, gas & induction compatible, weight- 2.7 kg
Aarogyam - The Cast Iron Shop
From $ 21.08
MOQ 1 Centimetre
bajaj original 1.5l liquid jar assembly for military series glamore 800w mixer grinder | stainless steel replacement jar GST VERIFIED
bajaj original 1.5l liquid jar assembly for military series glamore 800w mixer grinder | stainless steel replacement jar
Shrishti
From $ 14.73
MOQ 1 unit
jaipan cuty 550 watts 3 in 1 juicer mixer grinder | turbo motor | virgin abs body | multifunctional blades , long juicer jar for efficient and versatile operation | 12 months warranty
jaipan cuty 550 watts 3 in 1 juicer mixer grinder | turbo motor | virgin abs body | multifunctional blades , long juicer jar for efficient and versatile operation | 12 months warranty
Jaipan
From $ 22.65
MOQ 1 unit

More from Bajaj World

View all →
bajaj ninja 410594 virtue 750 watts mixer grinder with jar black
bajaj ninja 410594 virtue 750 watts mixer grinder with jar black
$ 70.70
MOQ 1 unit
bajaj herculo mixer grinder 1000 watts heavy motor
bajaj herculo mixer grinder 1000 watts heavy motor
$ 72.22
MOQ 1 unit
bajaj ninja series quartz 750w mixer grinder
bajaj ninja series quartz 750w mixer grinder
$ 63.46
MOQ 1 unit
morphy richards grindpro maxx 4 jar 1000w mixer grinder, black
morphy richards grindpro maxx 4 jar 1000w mixer grinder, black
$ 72.31
MOQ 1 unit
bajaj nx 01 mixer grinder 300 w, 3 jar
bajaj nx 01 mixer grinder 300 w, 3 jar
$ 43.64
MOQ 1 unit
bajaj military series duetto 500w lilac mixer grinder
bajaj military series duetto 500w lilac mixer grinder
$ 49.16
MOQ 1 unit
bajaj ninja series elegance 500w, 3 jar with duracut
bajaj ninja series elegance 500w, 3 jar with duracut
$ 46.33
MOQ 1 unit
bajaj mixer grinder liquidising jar / big jar for 500 w to 750 w mixer grinder
bajaj mixer grinder liquidising jar / big jar for 500 w to 750 w mixer grinder
$ 11.85
MOQ 1 unit

More from morphy richards

View all →
morphy richards aero mixer grinder 500 watts
morphy richards aero mixer grinder 500 watts
$ 36.22
MOQ 1 unit
morphy richards grindpro maxx 1000w
morphy richards grindpro maxx 1000w
$ 97.99
MOQ 1 unit
morphy richards icon supreme 4 jar mixer grinder
morphy richards icon supreme 4 jar mixer grinder
$ 62.29
MOQ 1 unit
morphy richards tetragrind 750 watt 3 jars mixer grinder (20000 rpm, ultronmax motor, black & grey)
morphy richards tetragrind 750 watt 3 jars mixer grinder (20000 rpm, ultronmax motor, black & grey)
$ 44.41
MOQ 1 unit
morphy richards icon classique 750 w mixer grinder
morphy richards icon classique 750 w mixer grinder
$ 56.62
MOQ 1 unit
morphy richards morphy brut 800w mixer grinder
morphy richards morphy brut 800w mixer grinder
$ 54.30
MOQ 1 unit
ace plus mixer grinder morphy richards 750 watts
ace plus mixer grinder morphy richards 750 watts
$ 42.85
MOQ 1 unit
morphy richards kenzo cold press slow juicer, 150 watts powerful dc motor, 60 rpm speed, with stainless steel filter and rev button, rose gold, 150 watts
morphy richards kenzo cold press slow juicer, 150 watts powerful dc motor, 60 rpm speed, with stainless steel filter and rev button, rose gold, 150 watts
$ 108.82
MOQ 1 unit
Morphy Richards Tresta 500W Mixer Grinder With 3 Jar (White Blue)
Morphy Richards Tresta 500W Mixer Grinder With 3 Jar (White Blue)
₹ 33.30 /unit