1/60

LG 22MK430H-BATR 21.5'' Full HD Monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/LCD/VGA, HDMI

Lotus Systems And Services logo
Lotus Systems And Services
Service Provider , Professional Services, Retailer, Wholesaler — New Delhi, Delhi, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
42 other verified sellers also offer this product
₹ 113.36 /unit In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Lotus Systems And Services. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Lotus Systems And Services
Lotus Systems And Services logo
Lotus Systems And Services

LOTUS SYSTEMS & SERVICES, established in 1994 and based in Nehru Place, India’s largest IT market, is a trusted multi-brand IT solutions provider. The company deals in a wide range of IT hardware, accessories, and technology products, delivering reliable solutions, competitive pricing, and dedicated customer support to businesses and individual clients across multiple categories.

Registered address: Delhi, India. Industry: Computer Peripherals & IT › Computer Hardware & Peripherals.

View profile →
Established
1994
Employees
1–10
GST
07AOQPS1914P1Z6
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Nov 2020
Turnover
$250,000 - $1 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
Brilliant Visuals for Every Task
Enjoy a premium viewing experience with the LG 22MK430H-BATR 21.5'' Full HD Monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/LCD/VGA, HDMI, featuring high-definition clarity and vibrant color reproduction. The advanced IPS panel technology ensures wide viewing angles, making it perfect for both professional and entertainment use.

Seamless Connectivity
Equipped with multiple input options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, this monitor provides seamless connectivity for various devices. Whether you're connecting a laptop, gaming console, or desktop, experience hassle-free plug-and-play functionality.

Comfortable and Eye-Friendly Design
Engineered with eye-care technology, the LG 22MK430H-BATR 21.5'' Full HD Monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/LCD/VGA, HDMI features flicker-free and low blue light settings to reduce eye strain. This makes long work hours or extended gaming sessions more comfortable and less tiring.

Elegant and Space-Saving Design
Crafted with a sleek, ultra-thin profile, this monitor adds a modern touch to any workspace or gaming setup. Its narrow bezels create a seamless multi-monitor experience for professionals and gamers alike.
Description provided by Lotus Systems And Services.

21.5 inches

IPS

1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)

250 nits

1 x VGA, 1 x HDMI, 1 x DisplayPort

Flicker-Free, Low Blue Light

Ultra-thin profile with narrow bezels

3 Years Onsite Service

Professional and Entertainment

Yes

Specifications
22" - 23"
Screen Size : 22" - 23"
1920 x 1080 Pixel
Resolution : 1920 x 1080 Pixel
3-5 ms
Response Time : 3-5 ms
LED
Monitor Display Technology : LED
VGA HDMI
Connectivity : VGA HDMI
Use cases
Category
Computer Monitors > LCD Monitors > IPS Monitors
Primary application
Brand
lg
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Lotus Systems And Services
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
Does the LG 22MK430H-BATR include DisplayPort connectivity along with HDMI and VGA?

Yes, the monitor supports DisplayPort connectivity in addition to HDMI and VGA ports for versatile device compatibility.

What specific eye-care technologies are integrated into this monitor?

The monitor features flicker-free technology and low blue light settings designed to reduce eye strain during extended use.

Is the LG 22MK430H-BATR suitable for multi-monitor setups?

Yes, its ultra-thin bezel design facilitates seamless multi-monitor configurations for enhanced productivity.

What type of warranty does LG provide for this monitor?

LG offers a 3-year onsite warranty for this model providing professional after-sales support.

Can this monitor be used effectively in a professional office environment?

Absolutely, the Full HD IPS panel with wide viewing angles and eye-care technology makes it ideal for professional office use.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
lenovo gaming g-series - g24-20, 23.8 inch (60.452 cm) 1920 x 1080 pixels fhd ips monitor lcd | 165hz, 0.5ms, 99% srgb, 350 nits, amd freesync premium, hdmi 2.0, dp, height adjust stand (raven black)
lenovo gaming g-series - g24-20, 23.8 inch (60.452 cm) 1920 x 1080 pixels fhd ips monitor lcd | 165hz, 0.5ms, 99% srgb, 350 nits, amd freesync premium, hdmi 2.0, dp, height adjust stand (raven black)
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 176.83
MOQ 2 unit
acer ka270 27 inch full hd 1920 x 1080 va panel lcd monitor with led backlight, 250 nits brightness, 1ms vrb response time, 75hz refresh rate, hdmi and vga ports, audio in & out, includes hdmi cable, integrated stereo speakers
acer ka270 27 inch full hd 1920 x 1080 va panel lcd monitor with led backlight, 250 nits brightness, 1ms vrb response time, 75hz refresh rate, hdmi and vga ports, audio in & out, includes hdmi cable, integrated stereo speakers
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 135.91
MOQ 2 unit
gigabyte m28u 28" 4k 144hz gaming monitor, lcd gaming monitor, ss ips display, freesync premium pro with kvm feature, 1ms response time, black
gigabyte m28u 28" 4k 144hz gaming monitor, lcd gaming monitor, ss ips display, freesync premium pro with kvm feature, 1ms response time, black
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 546.38
MOQ 2 unit
lg electronics 29" ultrawide 21:9 wfhd lcd monitor, 2560 x 1080 ips display, hdr 10, amd freesync, srgb 99%, slim bezel, multitasking, hdmi x 2, 29wl500 (black)
lg electronics 29" ultrawide 21:9 wfhd lcd monitor, 2560 x 1080 ips display, hdr 10, amd freesync, srgb 99%, slim bezel, multitasking, hdmi x 2, 29wl500 (black)
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 168.34
MOQ 2 unit
lenovo l-series 60.45 cm (24 inch) fhd va ultraslim lcd monitor 16.7 million colors/75hz/amd free sync/hdmi/1920 x 1080 pixels vga/tilt/vesa mount, tuv, smart display artery - l24e-30
lenovo l-series 60.45 cm (24 inch) fhd va ultraslim lcd monitor 16.7 million colors/75hz/amd free sync/hdmi/1920 x 1080 pixels vga/tilt/vesa mount, tuv, smart display artery - l24e-30
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 123.55
MOQ 2 unit
lg electronics 27ml600 full hd 27 inch(69 cm) lcd 1920 x 1080 pixels ips monitor 3 side borderless design with inbuilt speaker,dual hdmi&vga port-reader mode&flicker free screen(work&education,white)
lg electronics 27ml600 full hd 27 inch(69 cm) lcd 1920 x 1080 pixels ips monitor 3 side borderless design with inbuilt speaker,dual hdmi&vga port-reader mode&flicker free screen(work&education,white)
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 138.29
MOQ 2 unit
lg ultragear-27gp750-b full hd ips,27 inch(68.5 cm) 240 hz nvidia g-sync compatible,freesync premium,lcd,1920 x 1080 pixels,hdr 10,hdmi,usb,tilt,height,pivot gaming monitor(black)
lg ultragear-27gp750-b full hd ips,27 inch(68.5 cm) 240 hz nvidia g-sync compatible,freesync premium,lcd,1920 x 1080 pixels,hdr 10,hdmi,usb,tilt,height,pivot gaming monitor(black)
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 312.86
MOQ 2 unit
hp v22v g5 fhd monitor, 21.45" (54.5cm) lcd 1920 x 1080 pixels fhd monitor anti-glare, low blue light, flicker free, tuv certified monitor, 75hz, amd free sync with 1xvga, 1xhdmi 1.4 ports (black)
hp v22v g5 fhd monitor, 21.45" (54.5cm) lcd 1920 x 1080 pixels fhd monitor anti-glare, low blue light, flicker free, tuv certified monitor, 75hz, amd free sync with 1xvga, 1xhdmi 1.4 ports (black)
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 87.84
MOQ 2 unit

More from Lotus Systems And Services

View all →
acer b227q 21.5 inch monitor/1080p/lcd/wired,hdmi
acer b227q 21.5 inch monitor/1080p/lcd/wired,hdmi
$ 217.65
MOQ 1 unit
acer h277hk 27 inch monitor/3840 x 2160pixel/lcd/dvi,hdmi
acer h277hk 27 inch monitor/3840 x 2160pixel/lcd/dvi,hdmi
$ 544.12
MOQ 1 unit
acer kg271c 27 inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/lcd/wired
acer kg271c 27 inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/lcd/wired
$ 317.40
MOQ 1 unit
acer vg240yb 23.8 inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixe/ips/vga, hdmi
acer vg240yb 23.8 inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixe/ips/vga, hdmi
$ 158.70
MOQ 1 unit
acer kg271 27 inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/lcd/hdmi,dvi
acer kg271 27 inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/lcd/hdmi,dvi
$ 435.30
MOQ 1 unit
acer k242hql 23.6-inch monitor full hd/1920 x 1080pixel/lcd/vga, hdmi
acer k242hql 23.6-inch monitor full hd/1920 x 1080pixel/lcd/vga, hdmi
$ 128.66
MOQ 1 unit
acer kg241qs 23.6 inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/lcd/hdmi
acer kg241qs 23.6 inch monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/lcd/hdmi
$ 181.36
MOQ 1 unit
acer ha270 27 inch monitor/1920x1080pixel/lcd/vga, hdmi
acer ha270 27 inch monitor/1920x1080pixel/lcd/vga, hdmi
$ 215.38
MOQ 1 unit

More from lg

View all →
lg 20m39h-b btr 19.5 inch monitor/1366 x 768 pixel/lcd/vga,hdmi
lg 20m39h-b btr 19.5 inch monitor/1366 x 768 pixel/lcd/vga,hdmi
$ 99.76
MOQ 1 unit
lg 22mk600m-batr 21.5''inch full hd monitor/1920 x 1080 pixel/lcd/hdmi
lg 22mk600m-batr 21.5''inch full hd monitor/1920 x 1080 pixel/lcd/hdmi
$ 147.37
MOQ 1 unit
lg 22mp68vq-patr 22 inch monitor/1920 x 1080 pixel/ips/hdmi
lg 22mp68vq-patr 22 inch monitor/1920 x 1080 pixel/ips/hdmi
$ 124.69
MOQ 1 unit
lg 22mk400h-batr 22 inch monitor/1920 x 1080 pixel/lcd/hdmi
lg 22mk400h-batr 22 inch monitor/1920 x 1080 pixel/lcd/hdmi
$ 107.69
MOQ 1 unit
lg 32gk650f-batr 32-inch monitor/2560 x 1440pixel/lcd/hdmi
lg 32gk650f-batr 32-inch monitor/2560 x 1440pixel/lcd/hdmi
$ 680.15
MOQ 1 unit
lg 20m39a-b btr lg 19.5'' inch hd monitor/1366 x 768pixel/led/vga
lg 20m39a-b btr lg 19.5'' inch hd monitor/1366 x 768pixel/led/vga
$ 95.22
MOQ 1 unit
lg 32ud89-watr 32 inches monitor/uhd/led/hdmi
lg 32ud89-watr 32 inches monitor/uhd/led/hdmi
$ 872.86
MOQ 1 unit
lg 19m38ab-b btrs 19-inch monitor/1366 x 768pixel/led/vga
lg 19m38ab-b btrs 19-inch monitor/1366 x 768pixel/led/vga
$ 69.15
MOQ 1 unit
LG 22MK430H-BATR   21.5'' Full HD Monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/LCD/VGA, HDMI
LG 22MK430H-BATR 21.5'' Full HD Monitor/1920 x 1080pixel/LCD/VGA, HDMI
₹ 113.36 /unit