1/3

HTHP Polyester Yarn Dyeing Machine

Sharman Mechanical Works logo
Sharman Mechanical Works
Manufacturer, Exporter — Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
1 other verified sellers also offer this product
₹ 2,720.61 /Set ₹ 2,833.97 You save ₹ 113.36 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 Set
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 Set
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Laboratory tests and small production lots
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Sharman Mechanical Works. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Sharman Mechanical Works
Sharman Mechanical Works logo
Sharman Mechanical Works

Established in 1967 under the leadership of Mr. Shri Ram Sharma , an Mechanical engineer with more than 3 decades of experience in the Textile and Apparel Manufacturing Industry, S M W India is dealing in textile machinery, as well as providing consulting services in the field. We strive to provide the best machines and deals to our clients, with unparalleled after sales services and support. Our skillful technicians are able to help clients in the installation, operating guidance and maintenance. S M W deals in textile machinery such as Dyeing and Processing machines. The S M W group abides to International Standards of quality control and safety in every step of design, manufacturing and assembly.All machines are in compliance with local technical regulatory authorities. Certifications like IBR are provided according to customer's requirement. Further more, S M W operates under the standards of ISO 9001 since 2000. WE’RE PROVIDING THE BEST SOLUTION Our teams of highly skilled and experienced professionals help us in the attainment of a number of the firm’s targets, predefined. The team, for reasons of better and highly effective management of operations, has been parted into several highly operational units. These units, in the most effective and efficient manner, boosts the firm’s production capacity. The division of these professionals is done as per their area of expertise. Further, regular training sessions are provided, for maximum employee satisfaction.

Registered address: Delhi, India. Industry: Textile, Apparel & Leather › Textile Machinery & Equipment.

View profile →
Established
1967
Employees
11–30
GST
07AACFS6633B1ZH
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Mar 2024
Turnover
$50,000 - $250,000
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Material SS 316 L
Capacity 1KG TO 30KG
Usage/Application POLYESTER , VISCOSE , YARN DYEING
Machine Type Automatic
Power Consumption VERY LOW POWER CONSUMPTION
Shape Vertical
Voltage 440 V
Phase 3 PHASE
Operating Temp. 140 C
Steam Consumption 4KG/CM
I Deal In New Only
Model Name/Number SMWDYCFT
Brand SMW
Country of Origin Made in India
Description provided by Sharman Mechanical Works.

1 KG to 30 KG small batch dyeing

High-grade SS 316L stainless steel

Polyester, viscose, cotton, narrow tapes, yarn packages, hanks, tops, loose fibers

Fully automatic vertical dyeing machine

Up to 140°C

440 V, 3 phase

50% electricity savings

30% reduction in water & chemicals usage

4KG/cm²

Sustainable yarn dyeing technology with very low running costs

Interchangeable spindle carriers for different yarn/fabric formats

Lab and small lot dyeing and bleaching for yarns and narrow tapes

Specifications
Brand
SMW
Model Name/Number
SMWDYCFT
Country of Origin
Made in India
Maximum Capacity
30 KG
Minimum Capacity
1 KG
Material
SS 316L Stainless Steel
Machine Shape
Vertical
Voltage
440 V
Phase
3 Phase
Operating Temperature
140°C
Steam Pressure
4 KG/cm²
Power Consumption
Very Low
Application Type
Polyester, viscose yarn dyeing, bleaching
Usage
Laboratory tests and small production lots
Automation
Automatic operation
Energy and Water Saving
50% electricity, 30% water and chemical savings
Accessories Included
Optional Hydro Extractor, Hot Air Drier
Use cases
Category
Textile Machinery > Yarn Dyeing Machines > Small Batch Vertical Yarn Dyeing Machines
Primary application
Laboratory tests and small production lots
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Sharman Mechanical Works
Minimum order
1 Set
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
What yarn types can the HTHP Polyester Yarn Dyeing Machine process?

The machine can dye polyester, viscose, cotton yarns, narrow tapes, yarn packages, hanks, tops, and loose stock fibers.

What is the maximum batch capacity for dyeing?

The machine supports dyeing batch sizes from 1 kg up to 30 kg.

How does this machine contribute to sustainability in yarn dyeing?

It reduces electrical energy consumption by 50% and water and chemical usage by 30%, contributing to sustainable and eco-friendly dyeing processes.

Can the machine handle different yarn forms during dyeing?

Yes, it features interchangeable spindle carriers allowing dyeing of yarn packages, small warp beams, fabric beams, narrow tapes, and loose fibers.

What material is used for the machine construction, and how does it benefit operation?

Constructed from SS 316L stainless steel, it ensures corrosion resistance and high durability under high temperature and pressure conditions during dyeing.

Is the machine suitable for laboratory use or production units?

It is ideal for laboratory tests and small lot production due to its small batch capacity and precise control.

What power requirements does the machine have?

It operates on 440 V, 3-phase electrical supply with very low power consumption.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
ewes-32 dyewal GST VERIFIED
ewes-32 dyewal
Arv Global Creations Private Limited
From $ 8.83
MOQ 1 Unit
industrial washing and dyeing machine
industrial washing and dyeing machine
Onyx Machinery Private Limited
From $ 39,675.56
MOQ 1 UNT
hthp dyeing machine
hthp dyeing machine
Sharman Mechanical Works
From $ 4,307.63
MOQ 1 Set
multi pot zipper dyeing machine
multi pot zipper dyeing machine
Sharman Mechanical Works
From $ 4,307.63
MOQ 1 Set
hthp multipot yarn dyeing machine (sdymp02)
hthp multipot yarn dyeing machine (sdymp02)
Sharman Mechanical Works
From $ 5,384.54
MOQ 1 Set
multi pot sample yarn dyeing machine
multi pot sample yarn dyeing machine
Sharman Mechanical Works
From $ 4,817.75
MOQ 1 Set
hthp vertical dyeing machines
hthp vertical dyeing machines
Sharman Mechanical Works
From $ 4,364.31
MOQ 1 Set
hthp vertical loose fiber dyeing machine
hthp vertical loose fiber dyeing machine
Sharman Mechanical Works
From $ 6,178.05
MOQ 1 Set

More from Sharman Mechanical Works

View all →
hthp vertical absorbent cotton bleaching machine
hthp vertical absorbent cotton bleaching machine
$ 4,307.63
MOQ 1 Set
HTHP Polyester Yarn Dyeing Machine
HTHP Polyester Yarn Dyeing Machine
₹ 2,720.61 /Set