1/66

HP 15s-DU2077TU | 10th Gen i5-1035G1 | 4GB | 1TB HDD+256GB SSD | 15.6'' FHD display|Intel HD Graphics | W10 MSO H & S 2019 | Island KBD with N Pad, Alexa Built-in

Lotus Systems And Services logo
Lotus Systems And Services
Service Provider , Professional Services, Retailer, Wholesaler — New Delhi, Delhi, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
45 other verified sellers also offer this product
₹ 532.77 /unit In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
84713010
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Lotus Systems And Services. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Lotus Systems And Services
Lotus Systems And Services logo
Lotus Systems And Services

LOTUS SYSTEMS & SERVICES, established in 1994 and based in Nehru Place, India’s largest IT market, is a trusted multi-brand IT solutions provider. The company deals in a wide range of IT hardware, accessories, and technology products, delivering reliable solutions, competitive pricing, and dedicated customer support to businesses and individual clients across multiple categories.

Registered address: Delhi, India. Industry: Computer Peripherals & IT › Computer Hardware & Peripherals.

View profile →
Established
1994
Employees
1–10
GST
07AOQPS1914P1Z6
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Nov 2020
Turnover
$250,000 - $1 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

The HP 15s-DU2077TU | 10th Gen i5-1035G1 | 4GB | 1TB HDD+256GB SSD | 15.6'' FHD display|Intel HD Graphics | W10 MSO H & S 2019 | Island KBD with N Pad, Alexa Built-in is engineered to provide exceptional performance, whether for gaming, work, or entertainment. Its powerful specifications and premium design make it a top choice for professionals and enthusiasts alike.

Unmatched Performance

With a high-speed processor and top-tier RAM, this laptop delivers outstanding performance for demanding tasks. Whether you're gaming, editing videos, or multitasking, experience smooth and responsive computing.

Immersive Display

Enjoy breathtaking visuals with a vibrant and sharp display. Designed for precision, the screen ensures true-to-life colors, making it perfect for designers, gamers, and entertainment lovers.

Superior Graphics

Featuring an advanced GPU, this laptop enhances gaming and creative workloads. Experience ultra-smooth graphics rendering, making gameplay more immersive and professional tasks more efficient.

Efficient Cooling & Battery Life

Stay productive without worrying about overheating or frequent charging. The advanced cooling system ensures optimal performance, while the long battery life keeps you powered throughout the day.

Connectivity & Convenience

Stay connected with multiple ports, fast Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth support. The ergonomic keyboard and sleek design make this laptop comfortable and stylish for everyday use.

Description provided by Lotus Systems And Services.

10th Gen Intel Core i5-1035G1

4 GB DDR4

1 TB HDD + 256GB SSD Dual Storage

15.6 inch Full HD (1920x1080) IPS LED-backlit

Integrated Intel HD Graphics

Windows 10 with Microsoft Office Home & Student 2019

Island-style keyboard with numeric keypad and Alexa built-in

Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Multiple USB ports

Long-lasting battery with efficient cooling system

Specifications
Intel
CPU Manufacturer : Intel
Intel Core i5
CPU Type : Intel Core i5
4 GB
Memory Size : 4 GB
1TB & More
HDD Size : 1TB & More
15" - 16"
Laptop Display Size : 15" - 16"
1.5 - 1.9 kg
Laptop Weight : 1.5 - 1.9 kg
Windows 10 Home
Operating System : Windows 10 Home
Intel Integrated Graphics
Graphics Processor : Intel Integrated Graphics
Personal
Laptop Usage : Personal
Hybrid Drive(HDD+SSD)
Storage Type : Hybrid Drive(HDD+SSD)
Use cases
Category
Electronics > Computers & Accessories > Laptops
Primary application
Brand
hp
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Lotus Systems And Services
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
Does this HP 15s-DU2077TU model support upgrading the RAM beyond 4GB?

The product details do not specify RAM upgradability; however, most HP 15s series laptops allow RAM upgrades. It is recommended to verify with the seller or HP support for this specific model.

Is the 256GB SSD used as a boot drive to improve performance?

Yes, the 256GB SSD is typically configured as the primary boot drive to enable faster system startup and application loading, while the 1TB HDD serves as additional storage.

Does the laptop include a numeric keypad on the keyboard?

Yes, the island-style keyboard includes a numeric keypad (N Pad) as per the product specifications.

Is Alexa voice assistant built into the laptop hardware or software?

Alexa is integrated into the laptop software, allowing voice commands and smart assistance features through the built-in microphone.

Does the product come pre-installed with Microsoft Office Home & Student 2019?

Yes, this HP model comes preloaded with Windows 10 and Microsoft Office Home & Student 2019 for immediate productivity.

Are the ports suitable for connecting external displays and peripherals?

While specific port details are not listed, HP 15s models generally include USB and HDMI ports for external displays and peripherals. Verification with the seller is recommended.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
asus vivobook 15 x1504ma-bq832ws intel core 5 315 8gb ddr5 512gb ssd 15.6-inch fhd windows 11 home laptop GST VERIFIED
asus vivobook 15 x1504ma-bq832ws intel core 5 315 8gb ddr5 512gb ssd 15.6-inch fhd windows 11 home laptop
Victory System Service
From $ 940.76
MOQ 1 unit
asus vivobook 15 x1504vap-bq1321ws intel core 3 100u 8gb ddr5 512gb pcie 4.0 ssd 15.6-inch fhd windows 11 home laptop GST VERIFIED
asus vivobook 15 x1504vap-bq1321ws intel core 3 100u 8gb ddr5 512gb pcie 4.0 ssd 15.6-inch fhd windows 11 home laptop
Victory System Service
From $ 850.08
MOQ 1 unit
hp pavilion gaming laptop amd ryzen 5 5600h 15.6" fhd micro-edge ips (8gb ram, 512gb ssd, nvidia geforce gtx 1650 4gb graphics, windows 11, 144hz, ms office 2019, backlit keyboard, b&o) 15-ec2144ax (open box)
hp pavilion gaming laptop amd ryzen 5 5600h 15.6" fhd micro-edge ips (8gb ram, 512gb ssd, nvidia geforce gtx 1650 4gb graphics, windows 11, 144hz, ms office 2019, backlit keyboard, b&o) 15-ec2144ax (open box)
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 680.14
MOQ 2 unit
hp pavilion 15, 13th gen intel core i5-1340p, 15.6-inch (39.6 cm), fhd, 16gb ddr4, 512gb ssd, intel iris xᵉ graphics, fpr, backlit kb, audio by b&o (win 11, mso 2021, silver, 1.74 kg), eg3026tu
hp pavilion 15, 13th gen intel core i5-1340p, 15.6-inch (39.6 cm), fhd, 16gb ddr4, 512gb ssd, intel iris xᵉ graphics, fpr, backlit kb, audio by b&o (win 11, mso 2021, silver, 1.74 kg), eg3026tu
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 878.53
MOQ 2 unit
acer aspire 3 laptop | intel celeron n4500 processor | 8gb lpddr4x sdram | 512gb ssd | windows 11 home | 38 whr battery | hd webcam | 15.6" hd display | pure silver | 1.5 kg | a325-45
acer aspire 3 laptop | intel celeron n4500 processor | 8gb lpddr4x sdram | 512gb ssd | windows 11 home | 38 whr battery | hd webcam | 15.6" hd display | pure silver | 1.5 kg | a325-45
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 260.71
MOQ 2 unit
lenovo ideapad slim 3 | 13th gen intel core i7-13620h | 15" (38.1cm) fhd ips | thin & light laptop | 16gb ram | 512gb ssd | windows 11 home + ms office 2021 | 83em009yin
lenovo ideapad slim 3 | 13th gen intel core i7-13620h | 15" (38.1cm) fhd ips | thin & light laptop | 16gb ram | 512gb ssd | windows 11 home + ms office 2021 | 83em009yin
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 731.73
MOQ 2 unit
lenovo x1 yoga 14" touchscreen laptop - intel core i7-1165g7 11th gen, 16gb ram, 1tb ssd, windows 11 pro, integrated intel iris xe graphics, wuxga (1920x1200), 400nits, backlit keyboard, 3-year warranty - 20xy00beig
lenovo x1 yoga 14" touchscreen laptop - intel core i7-1165g7 11th gen, 16gb ram, 1tb ssd, windows 11 pro, integrated intel iris xe graphics, wuxga (1920x1200), 400nits, backlit keyboard, 3-year warranty - 20xy00beig
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 1,765.68
MOQ 2 unit
lenovo thinkpad e14 g5 21jks0lk00 laptop, intel® core™ i5-1335u, 512gb ssd, 16gb ddr4, intel® iris® xe graphics, 14″ fhd, windows 11 pro, black, 3y premier support
lenovo thinkpad e14 g5 21jks0lk00 laptop, intel® core™ i5-1335u, 512gb ssd, 16gb ddr4, intel® iris® xe graphics, 14″ fhd, windows 11 pro, black, 3y premier support
Chacho Eagle Vision Llp
From $ 940.31
MOQ 2 unit

More from Lotus Systems And Services

View all →
lenovo ideapad s540 intel core i7 10th gen/8gb/1tb+256gb ssd/15.6 inch fhd/2gb nvidia mx250 graphics/windows 10 home/office/mineral grey
lenovo ideapad s540 intel core i7 10th gen/8gb/1tb+256gb ssd/15.6 inch fhd/2gb nvidia mx250 graphics/windows 10 home/office/mineral grey
$ 940.76
MOQ 1 unit
hp pavilion x360 14-dh1025tx core i5 10th gen/8gb ram/1tb hdd + 256gb ssd/35.56 cm (14''), fhd display/nvidia geforce mx130 + 2gb graphics/windows 10 home/mineral silver
hp pavilion x360 14-dh1025tx core i5 10th gen/8gb ram/1tb hdd + 256gb ssd/35.56 cm (14''), fhd display/nvidia geforce mx130 + 2gb graphics/windows 10 home/mineral silver
$ 1,118.73
MOQ 1 unit
acer aspire 3 a315-58 core i5-1135g7 / 8gb / 1tb hdd / 15.6" fhd ips slimbezel w/ fpr / 2gb intel
acer aspire 3 a315-58 core i5-1135g7 / 8gb / 1tb hdd / 15.6" fhd ips slimbezel w/ fpr / 2gb intel
$ 566.78
MOQ 1 unit
dell g3 i5-10300h | 8gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd + 256gb ssd |15.6'' fhd ips ag 120hz 250 nits narrow border | nvidia geforce gtx 1650 (4gb gddr6) | windows 10 home | backlit keyboard - blue + fingerprint reader | 1 year onsite warranty
dell g3 i5-10300h | 8gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd + 256gb ssd |15.6'' fhd ips ag 120hz 250 nits narrow border | nvidia geforce gtx 1650 (4gb gddr6) | windows 10 home | backlit keyboard - blue + fingerprint reader | 1 year onsite warranty
$ 832.90
MOQ 1 unit
dell inspiron 3593 i3-1005g1 | 4gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd + 256gb ssd | 15.6'' fhd ag |integrated | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 | standard keyboard | 1 year onsite warranty
dell inspiron 3593 i3-1005g1 | 4gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd + 256gb ssd | 15.6'' fhd ag |integrated | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 | standard keyboard | 1 year onsite warranty
$ 469.06
MOQ 1 unit
dell inspiron 3593 i3-1005g1 | 4gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd |15.6'' fhd ag | integrated | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 |standard keyboard | 1 year onsite warranty
dell inspiron 3593 i3-1005g1 | 4gb ddr4 | 1tb hdd |15.6'' fhd ag | integrated | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 |standard keyboard | 1 year onsite warranty
$ 409.18
MOQ 1 unit
dell g3 i7-10750h | 8gb ddr4 | 512gb ssd |15.6'' fhd ips ag 120hz 250 nits narrow border | nvidia geforce gtx 1650 (4gb gddr6) | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 | backlit keyboard - blue + fingerprint reader
dell g3 i7-10750h | 8gb ddr4 | 512gb ssd |15.6'' fhd ips ag 120hz 250 nits narrow border | nvidia geforce gtx 1650 (4gb gddr6) | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 | backlit keyboard - blue + fingerprint reader
$ 979.24
MOQ 1 unit
dell g3 i7-10750h | 8gb ddr4 | 512gb ssd | 15.6'' fhd ips ag 120hz 250 nits narrow border | nvidia? geforce? gtx 1650 (4gb gddr6) | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 |backlit keyboard - blue + fingerprint reader
dell g3 i7-10750h | 8gb ddr4 | 512gb ssd | 15.6'' fhd ips ag 120hz 250 nits narrow border | nvidia? geforce? gtx 1650 (4gb gddr6) | windows 10 home + office h&s 2019 |backlit keyboard - blue + fingerprint reader
$ 1,007.74
MOQ 1 unit

More from hp

View all →
hp 240 g10 (14) 35.6 cm business laptop pc
hp 240 g10 (14) 35.6 cm business laptop pc
$ 453.42
MOQ 1 Centimetre
hp 14s-dr2006tu
hp 14s-dr2006tu
$ 555.46
MOQ 1 unit
hp 15s-du1079tx
hp 15s-du1079tx
$ 675.62
MOQ 1 unit
hp pavilion gaming laptop 15-ec1050ax
hp pavilion gaming laptop 15-ec1050ax
$ 838.85
MOQ 1 unit
hp laptop 15s-fq2075tu
hp laptop 15s-fq2075tu
$ 501.94
MOQ 1 unit
hp 15-gr0010au
hp 15-gr0010au
$ 486.31
MOQ 1 unit
hp 15s du3053tu
hp 15s du3053tu
$ 430.76
MOQ 1 unit
hp laptop 15s-eq2042au
hp laptop 15s-eq2042au
$ 510.11
MOQ 1 unit
HP 15s-DU2077TU | 10th Gen i5-1035G1 | 4GB | 1TB HDD+256GB SSD | 15.6'' FHD display|Intel HD Graphics | W10 MSO H & S 2019 | Island KBD with N Pad, Alexa Built-in
HP 15s-DU2077TU | 10th Gen i5-1035G1 | 4GB | 1TB HDD+256GB SSD | 15.6'' FHD display|Intel HD Graphics | W10 MSO H & S 2019 | Island KBD with N Pad, Alexa Built-in
₹ 532.77 /unit