1/4

HEAD EXTREME 120 SQUASH RACKET

Pioneer Sports logo
Pioneer Sports
Retailer, Distributor — Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Trusted Seller Export Ready
1 other verified sellers also offer this product
₹ 87.29 /unit ₹ 134.89 You save ₹ 47.60 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Pioneer Sports. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Pioneer Sports
Pioneer Sports logo
Pioneer Sports

Registered address: Mumbai, India.

Trusted Seller
View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
27AAAPW2226J1ZM
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Not shared
Turnover
$2 MM - $5 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
With a lightweight, teardrop-shaped frame that supplies stable power, the EXTREME 120 SQUASH RACQUET is designed for the aggressive front-court club player. The 120g frame offers superior power transfer and a thin shaft, as well as Innegra™ technology, a hybrid-composite structure which is integrated into the racquet and delivers advanced shock absorption and enhanced stability. You're assured of making an impact on court with the EXTREME 120, which has a new, modern, black and white design. Lightweight, teardrop-shaped frame delivers stable power Ideal for an aggressive, front-court club player Innegra™ technology for advanced shock absorption and enhanced stability New, modern, black and white design
Description provided by Pioneer Sports.

120 grams

Teardrop-shaped

Innegra™ hybrid-composite structure

Reduces vibrations by up to 17%

Enhanced through lightweight design and POWER HOLES

Aggressive front-court club player

Modern black and white color scheme

Hybrid composite with Innegra™ fibers

Improved stability from Innegra™ integration

Thin shaft to maximize power transfer

Specifications
Brand
HEAD
Model
EXTREME 120
Sport
Squash
Weight
120 grams
Frame Shape
Teardrop
Technology
Innegra™ hybrid-composite
Shock Absorption
Up to 17% vibration reduction
Power Technology
POWER HOLES
Target Player Level
Aggressive front-court club players
Color
Black and White
Material
Composite with Innegra™ fibers
Grip Type
Standard (Info not provided)
Balance Point
Not specified
String Pattern
Not specified
Length
Standard squash racket length (Info not provided)
Use cases
Category
Sports & Fitness > Rackets > Squash Rackets
Primary application
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Pioneer Sports
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
How does the Innegra™ technology improve player performance with the HEAD EXTREME 120?

Innegra™ technology integrates a hybrid-composite structure into the racket frame which absorbs shocks and reduces vibrations by up to 17%, resulting in enhanced control, precision, and comfort during play.

What makes the EXTREME 120 suitable for aggressive front-court players?

Its lightweight 120g teardrop-shaped frame with POWER HOLES technology provides stable power transfer and fast maneuverability, ideal for players who dominate close to the front court with powerful, controlled shots.

Is the HEAD EXTREME 120 suitable for beginners or only advanced club players?

The racket is specifically designed for aggressive front-court club players looking for precision and power, making it more suitable for intermediate to advanced players rather than beginners.

Does the racket design contribute to its performance besides the materials used?

Yes, the teardrop-shaped frame and the new modern black and white design not only provide aesthetic appeal but also enhance aerodynamics and power stability during play.

What is the impact of the POWER HOLES design on the racket's performance?

The POWER HOLES design aids in efficient power transfer through the frame’s thin shaft, enabling players to generate more speed and force in their shots without compromising racket stability.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
head microgel blast squash racket ( 150gm)
head microgel blast squash racket ( 150gm)
Pioneer Sports
From $ 65.75
MOQ 1 unit
head microgel 125 squash racket
head microgel 125 squash racket
Pioneer Sports
From $ 106.56
MOQ 1 unit
head cyber elite squash racket( 190gm)
head cyber elite squash racket( 190gm)
Pioneer Sports
From $ 43.08
MOQ 1 unit
head cyber tour squash racket( 160gm)
head cyber tour squash racket( 160gm)
Pioneer Sports
From $ 57.81
MOQ 1 unit
head extreme jr 120 squash racket ( ages 5-7)
head extreme jr 120 squash racket ( ages 5-7)
Pioneer Sports
From $ 57.81
MOQ 1 unit
head nano ti spectre squash racket
head nano ti spectre squash racket
Pioneer Sports
From $ 28.34
MOQ 1 unit
head g-110 squash racket
head g-110 squash racket
Pioneer Sports
From $ 96.35
MOQ 1 unit
head nano ti 115 squash racket
head nano ti 115 squash racket
Pioneer Sports
From $ 102.59
MOQ 1 unit

More from Pioneer Sports

View all →
li-ning li ning windstorm 78s badminton racquet(unstrung)
li-ning li ning windstorm 78s badminton racquet(unstrung)
$ 71.98
MOQ 1 unit
yonex arcsaber 7 tour badminton racket (strung)4u/g5
yonex arcsaber 7 tour badminton racket (strung)4u/g5
$ 77.65
MOQ 1 unit
yonex astrox 99 tour badminton racket (strung)4u/g5
yonex astrox 99 tour badminton racket (strung)4u/g5
$ 89.44
MOQ 1 unit
wilson blade tennis racket 100l v9- unstrung- 285gms
wilson blade tennis racket 100l v9- unstrung- 285gms
$ 215.37
MOQ 1 unit
wilson blade tennis racket 100ul v9- unstrung- 265gms
wilson blade tennis racket 100ul v9- unstrung- 265gms
$ 215.37
MOQ 1 unit
wilson shift 99 pro v1 ( 315gms)unstrung performance tennis racket - grip size 3-(4 3/8)- unstrung
wilson shift 99 pro v1 ( 315gms)unstrung performance tennis racket - grip size 3-(4 3/8)- unstrung
$ 250.52
MOQ 1 unit
wilson tennis racket labs project shift 99-unstrung- 315 gms
wilson tennis racket labs project shift 99-unstrung- 315 gms
$ 250.52
MOQ 1 unit
wilson us open 25 junior tennis racket 25
wilson us open 25 junior tennis racket 25
$ 32.86
MOQ 1 unit
HEAD EXTREME 120 SQUASH RACKET
HEAD EXTREME 120 SQUASH RACKET
₹ 87.29 /unit