1/2

Green Cardamom

Zinnova Solutions logo
Zinnova Solutions
Service Provider , Professional Services, Exporter, Women Entrepreneur — Thane, Maharashtra, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
FIEO Registered Export Ready
₹ 49.88 /NOS ₹ 51.01 You save ₹ 1.13 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1000 NOS
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1000 NOS
HSN Code
09083120
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Zinnova Solutions.
RCMC
Company Zinnova Solutions
Zinnova Solutions logo
Zinnova Solutions

Zinnova Solutions, transitioning from a strong background in recruitment, we have started our journey of exports in Rice, Spices (Whole & Powder), Blended Spices, Fresh & Processed Vegetables (Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Lemon, Tamarind, Chillies), Oil Seeds (Sesame & Soybean) and many more from India to Global markets. My experience in recruitments has honed my skills in Trust Building, Client Servicing, Value Addition, Quality Assurance - all of which I bring to my export business. We focus on efficient sourcing, quality assurance, transparent communication and seamless coordination between suppliers and buyers, ensuring high-quality products, beneficial prices and reliable partnerships. We aim to deliver value as Partners and not as Exporters to build trustable business relationships with focus on serving and not selling.

Registered address: Thane, India. Industry: Agriculture & Agri Products › Agri Produce & Finished Products.

FIEO Registered
View profile →
Established
2008
Employees
1–10
GST
27BFJPS6267L1ZL
IEC code
BFJPS6267L
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Nov 2025
Turnover
Less than $50,000
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Export Quality

Available from 6mm to 9 mm Laser-graded 

Color sorted available.

No Moisture

No foreign particle

ISO certified quality

Compliant with EU, US, and Middle East import regulations for every shipment.

Packing - 10 to 25 KG in PP Double Liner Bags or as per Buyer's choice.

MOQ- 1000 kgs/1 MT


Description provided by Zinnova Solutions.

Green Cardamom

Export Quality

Laser-graded

7mm to 8.5mm

Color retained

EU, US, and Middle East import regulations

Bulk and customised

Provided as per buyer requirement

1 Kilogram

Specifications
Product Name
Green Cardamom
Category
Seasonings
Use Case
Sweet and savory dishes
Cuisine Applications
Indian, Middle Eastern, and Scandinavian cuisines
Common Applications
Desserts, curries, and spice blends like garam masala
Grading Method
Laser-graded
Size Range
7mm to 8.5mm
Color
Color retention
Export Quality
Yes
Import Compliance
EU, US, and Middle East import regulations
Packing Options
Bulk and customised
Certifications
All certifications as per buyers requirement
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Kilogram
Store Name
Zinnova Solutions
Use cases
Category
Green Cardamom
Primary application
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Zinnova Solutions
Minimum order
1000 NOS
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What size range is offered for this Green Cardamom?

This Green Cardamom is laser-graded in the 7mm to 8.5mm size range for consistent sorting and blending.

Is this product suitable for export markets?

Yes. It is described as export quality and compliant with EU, US, and Middle East import regulations for every shipment.

Can I order Green Cardamom in bulk with custom packing?

Yes. The product is available in bulk and customised packing options to suit buyer requirements.

What is the minimum order quantity for this spice?

The minimum order quantity is 1 Kilogram.

Does Zinnova Solutions provide certifications with this product?

Yes. Certifications can be provided as per the buyer's requirement.

What are the main applications for this Green Cardamom?

It is used in sweet and savory dishes, including desserts, curries, garam masala, and regional cuisines such as Indian, Middle Eastern, and Scandinavian food.

Is color retention supported in this cardamom grade?

Yes. The product is specifically described as having color retention, which supports premium finished-product appearance.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
shiv teal and mustard muslin cotton real mirror work lehenga choli set GST VERIFIED
shiv teal and mustard muslin cotton real mirror work lehenga choli set
Shiv Textiles
From $ 26.06
MOQ 1 NOS
chatpata flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
chatpata flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 NOS
cream & onion flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
cream & onion flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 NOS
mint flavored makhana ready to eat snack by inori for distribution GST VERIFIED
mint flavored makhana ready to eat snack by inori for distribution
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 NOS
plain makhana 150g natural roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
plain makhana 150g natural roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 2.26
MOQ 1 NOS
peri peri flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
peri peri flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 NOS
luxury wooden heel sandals - european craftsmanship & high-fashion appeal GST VERIFIED
luxury wooden heel sandals - european craftsmanship & high-fashion appeal
Sushama Enterprises
From $ 28.34
MOQ 1000 Pair
shiv multicolor muslin cotton mirror work lehenga choli set GST VERIFIED
shiv multicolor muslin cotton mirror work lehenga choli set
Shiv Textiles
From $ 23.23
MOQ 1 NOS

More from Zinnova Solutions

View all →
blended spices
blended spices
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG
rice
rice
$ 1.30
MOQ 25000 KG
dehydrated lemon products
dehydrated lemon products
$ 3.40
MOQ 1 NOS
red chilli powder
red chilli powder
$ 2.72
MOQ 22000 KG
turmeric fingers
turmeric fingers
$ 2.27
MOQ 1 KL
fresh green chillies
fresh green chillies
Price on request
MOQ 1 KG
turmeric powder
turmeric powder
$ 2.72
MOQ 15000 KG
sesame seeds
sesame seeds
$ 2.27
MOQ 18000 KG

Buyer guides & articles

All articles →
Indian Cardamom in Food, Beverages & Wellness: Growing Global Applications
Article
Indian Cardamom in Food, Beverages & Wellness: Growing Global Applications
Explore Indian cardamom benefits, from food and beverages to wellness. Learn about green cardamom, black cardamom, cardamom seeds and powder.
Published 18 Aug 2025
High-Curcumin Turmeric Powder from India: Health Benefits & Export Considerations
Article
High-Curcumin Turmeric Powder from India: Health Benefits & Export Considerations
Discover health benefits and export opportunities of high-curcumin turmeric powder from India. Learn sourcing tips for buyers and sellers on GlobalLinker.
Published 18 Aug 2025
Indian Seasonings & Spices: Quality Standards, Sourcing Tips and Market Opportunities for Buyers & Sellers
Article
Indian Seasonings & Spices: Quality Standards, Sourcing Tips and Market Opportunities for Buyers & Sellers
Learn how to source and sell Indian spices such as black pepper, red chillies, turmeric and cardamom with quality, compliance, and global market insights.
Published 18 Aug 2025
How the Indian Black Pepper Market is Shaping Global Prices and Demand
Article
How the Indian Black Pepper Market is Shaping Global Prices and Demand
Understand how India's black pepper market influences global prices, demand, and sourcing strategies for exporters, buyers, and spice traders.
Published 05 Aug 2025
Sustainability in Black Pepper Farming: Why Ethical Sourcing Matters for Your Business
Article
Sustainability in Black Pepper Farming: Why Ethical Sourcing Matters for Your Business
Learn why sustainable black pepper sourcing matters, how it protects your brand, and what to ask from ethical suppliers today.
Published 05 Aug 2025
Green Cardamom
Green Cardamom
₹ 49.88 /NOS