1/3

Cushyfoot Mounting

rms corporation logo
rms corporation
Manufacturer, Distributor, Exporter, Wholesaler, Women Entrepreneur — Mumbai, Maharashtra, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
FIEO Registered Export Ready
Price on request In stock
MOQ: 1 Numbers
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 Numbers
HSN Code
40169390
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Egypt flag EG Italy flag IT Netherlands The flag NL Saudi Arabia flag SA United Arab Emirates flag AE
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for rms corporation.
Company rms corporation
rms corporation logo
rms corporation

RMS Corporation was formed in 1979 to provide effective vibration isolation solutions in manufacturing by providing accurate consultations, high quality products and unmatched service. We manufacture and provide Vibration Isolators (Rubber and Spring), Expansion Bellows (Rubber and Metal), Exhaust Bellows, Pipe Clamps, Cable Trays, Cables, Rubber Mountings, Fire Retardant Fabrics amongst a few of our products. We provide our range of products PAN India and export them too.

Registered address: Mumbai, India. Industry: Rubber, Plastics & Polymers › Rubber Products.

FIEO Registered
View profile →
Established
1979
Employees
1–10
GST
27AAFFR6226E1ZA
IEC code
0312000065
Export markets
Egypt flag EG Italy flag IT Netherlands The flag NL Saudi Arabia flag SA United Arab Emirates flag AE
Member since
Feb 2023
Turnover
$1 MM - $2 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

1. HVAC Systems

2. Generators

3. Industrial Machinery

4. Commercial Appliances

5. Laboratory Equipment

6. Automotive Components

7. Renewable Energy Systems

Description provided by rms corporation.

High-efficiency rubber and elastomeric components that significantly reduce vibrations from heavy machinery

Effectively absorbs shocks to protect sensitive equipment during operations

Minimizes operational noise levels for a quieter working environment

Robust materials built to withstand industrial wear and harsh environmental conditions

Designed for quick and hassle-free mounting on various equipment

Compatible with HVAC systems, generators, industrial machinery, commercial appliances, laboratory equipment, automotive components, and renewable energy systems

Reduces wear and tear, contributing to longer service life of machinery

Improves performance by stabilizing equipment vibrations

Specifications
Material
High-quality rubber and elastomeric composites
Compatibility
Suitable for HVAC systems, generators, industrial and commercial machinery
Load Capacity
Varies by model; supports a range of equipment weights and sizes
Temperature Resistance
Operates effectively in industrial temperature ranges up to 80°C
Mounting Type
Bolt-on or adhesive mounting options available
Vibration Frequency Range
Effective vibration damping within 10 to 200 Hz
Durability
Corrosion resistant and UV stable for outdoor installations
Noise Reduction Capacity
Reduces noise levels by up to 20 dB depending on application
Installation Environment
Indoor and outdoor use approved
Use cases
Category
Industrial Equipment Components > Vibration & Shock Absorption > Vibration Isolation Mounts
Primary application
Wholesale, distribution and international sourcing
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials rms corporation
Minimum order
1 Numbers
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
Can Cushyfoot Mounting be used with renewable energy system components?

Yes, Cushyfoot Mounting is designed for broad compatibility, including use with renewable energy systems such as wind turbines and solar panel installations to reduce vibrations and enhance component longevity.

What is the maximum operational temperature Cushyfoot Mounting can withstand?

Cushyfoot Mounting is rated for effective performance in industrial temperature ranges up to 80°C, making it suitable for diverse environmental conditions.

Are there different models available based on load capacity for Cushyfoot Mounting?

Yes, Cushyfoot Mounting comes in various models tailored to different load capacities to accommodate equipment of varying weights and sizes.

What mounting options are available with Cushyfoot Mounting?

The product supports both bolt-on and adhesive mounting methods to provide flexibility depending on equipment and installation needs.

How much noise reduction can be expected when using Cushyfoot Mounting on generators?

Cushyfoot Mounting can reduce noise levels by up to 20 decibels in generator applications, significantly lowering operational noise pollution.

Is Cushyfoot Mounting resistant to outdoor environmental factors?

Yes, Cushyfoot Mounting features corrosion-resistant and UV-stable materials, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor installations.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
rubber bushes and couplings GST VERIFIED
rubber bushes and couplings
orion industrial corporation
Price on request
MOQ 10000 Piece
aerofit rubber steering plates (50mm) GST VERIFIED
aerofit rubber steering plates (50mm)
sandeep sports
Price on request
MOQ 1 Numbers
dynemech rubber bush, series insulation disc m30
dynemech rubber bush, series insulation disc m30
dynemech systems private limited
From $ 6.63
MOQ 4 Numbers
dynemech rubber bush, series insulation disc m16
dynemech rubber bush, series insulation disc m16
dynemech systems private limited
From $ 5.50
MOQ 4 Numbers
dynemech rubber bush, series neoprene spring 82-105
dynemech rubber bush, series neoprene spring 82-105
dynemech systems private limited
From $ 14.57
MOQ 4 Numbers
dynemech rubber mounting pads, series dhs1
dynemech rubber mounting pads, series dhs1
dynemech systems private limited
From $ 199.08
MOQ 4 PC
dynemech shock mount series dxo1-sp1
dynemech shock mount series dxo1-sp1
dynemech systems private limited
From $ 1,650.91
MOQ 4 Numbers
engine mounting (rh) suzuki swift (vin-01122-4) GST VERIFIED
engine mounting (rh) suzuki swift (vin-01122-4)
vinson industries
From $ 100.00
MOQ 1 Numbers

More from rms corporation

View all →
level mount
level mount
$ 5.67
MOQ 1 Numbers
metallic expansion bellows
metallic expansion bellows
$ 11.34
MOQ 1 Piece
exhaust bellows
exhaust bellows
$ 22.67
MOQ 1 Centimetre
spring isolators
spring isolators
$ 7.24
MOQ 1 Piece
rubber expansion bellows
rubber expansion bellows
Price on request
MOQ 1 Numbers