1/3

Coriander powder

B2 Exports logo
B2 Exports
Service Provider , Exporter — Annamayya · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
Price on request In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 Kilogram
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: Rajasthan and Gujarat, India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 Kilogram
HSN Code
09092200
Origin
Rajasthan and Gujarat, India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for B2 Exports.
Company B2 Exports
B2 Exports logo
B2 Exports

Registered address: Annamayya, India. Industry: Agriculture & Agri Products › Processing & Packaging.

View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
37CKKPC6335E1Z9
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Mar 2025
Turnover
On request
Incorporation type
On request
Product details
Applications:

Culinary Use: Used in curries, soups, stews, and spice blends.

Food Processing: Ideal for seasoning, ready-to-eat meals, and packaged foods.

Ayurvedic Medicine: Known for its digestive and anti-inflammatory properties.

Export Standards:

Complies with international quality standards such as ISO, HACCP, and FSSAI.

Hygienically processed and packed to preserve freshness and quality during transit.
Packaging Options:

Available in 100g, 500g, 1kg, and bulk packaging with customizable private labeling options.

Why Choose B2 Exports?

Sourced from the best farms with stringent quality control.

Competitive pricing with timely and reliable global delivery.

Commitment to consistent product excellence and customer satisfaction.

Contact us today to discuss export opportunities and secure your coriander powder supply.
Description provided by B2 Exports.

Strong citrusy and earthy aroma with a slightly sweet, nutty flavor.

Ensures enhanced flavor in spice blends and cooking.

Free from additives, preservatives, and artificial chemicals.

Cleaned and sorted for consistent quality.

Meets ISO, HACCP, and FSSAI quality standards.

Available in 25kg and 50kg jute or PP bags with customizable private labeling.

Specifications
Product Name
Coriander Powder
Origin
Rajasthan and Gujarat, India
Packaging Sizes
25kg and 50kg
Packaging Material
Jute or PP bags
Certifications
ISO, HACCP, FSSAI
Form
Powder
Flavor Profile
Citrusy, slightly sweet, nutty
Aroma
Strong earthy and citrusy
Use cases
Category
food and beverage > seasonings and spices > seasonings
Primary application
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
Rajasthan and Gujarat, India
Form
Powder
Commercials B2 Exports
Minimum order
1 Kilogram
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What makes B2 Exports coriander powder different from others?

B2 Exports coriander powder is distinguished by its high essential oil content, rich citrusy aroma, and 100% natural processing, ensuring quality without any additives or preservatives.

Are there specific applications for B2 Exports coriander powder?

Yes, our coriander powder is extensively used in culinary applications, traditional medicine, as well as in cosmetic formulations and aromatherapy.

What packaging options are available for coriander powder?

We offer our coriander powder in 25kg and 50kg packages, available in jute or PP bags, along with customizable private labeling options.

Is the coriander powder compliant with international standards?

Yes, our coriander powder complies with international quality standards including ISO, HACCP, and FSSAI.

What regions are the coriander seeds sourced from?

Our coriander seeds are sourced from the fertile agricultural regions of Rajasthan and Gujarat, India.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
himalayan coriander powder
himalayan coriander powder
Hetha
From $ 2.83
MOQ 1 Kilogram
go-yogik ceylon cinnamon powder 50g GST VERIFIED
go-yogik ceylon cinnamon powder 50g
Go-Yogik
From $ 5.66
MOQ 1 Centimetre
go-yogik ginger powder -100g | grown organically in himalayas GST VERIFIED
go-yogik ginger powder -100g | grown organically in himalayas
Go-Yogik
From $ 4.52
MOQ 1 Centimetre
go-yogik green cardamom pod |premium bold quality - 8mm | 75g/2.6oz | wellness gift GST VERIFIED
go-yogik green cardamom pod |premium bold quality - 8mm | 75g/2.6oz | wellness gift
Go-Yogik
From $ 5.66
MOQ 1 Centimetre
go-yogik cloves GST VERIFIED
go-yogik cloves
Go-Yogik
From $ 3.39
MOQ 1 Kilogram
go-yogik lakadong turmeric powder -150g | high curcumin:7-9% - lab tested, gluten free, no additives, organically grown in himalayas. direct from india GST VERIFIED
go-yogik lakadong turmeric powder -150g | high curcumin:7-9% - lab tested, gluten free, no additives, organically grown in himalayas. direct from india
Go-Yogik
From $ 4.52
MOQ 1 Kilogram
go-yogik chai tea masala spice powder[ 100g-(80 cups] authentic blend of ginger cinnamon cardamom- caffeine free, vegan, unsweetened, no tea leaf GST VERIFIED
go-yogik chai tea masala spice powder[ 100g-(80 cups] authentic blend of ginger cinnamon cardamom- caffeine free, vegan, unsweetened, no tea leaf
Go-Yogik
From $ 5.66
MOQ 1 Centimetre
himalayan ginger powder - saunth
himalayan ginger powder - saunth
Hetha
From $ 4.31
MOQ 1 Kilogram

More from B2 Exports

View all →
chilli powder
chilli powder
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
turmeric powder
turmeric powder
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
turmeric finger
turmeric finger
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
red chilli
red chilli
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
saffron
saffron
Price on request
MOQ 1 gm
pepper powder
pepper powder
Price on request
MOQ 1 Kilogram
Coriander powder
Coriander powder
Price on request