1/4

Copper Metallic Stone Veneer

Uv Stone Impex logo
Uv Stone Impex
Service Provider , Manufacturer, Professional Services, Contractor, Retailer, Brand Owner, Distributor, Exporter, Importer, Wholesaler — Jaipur, Rajasthan, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
FIEO Registered Export Ready
₹ 1.47 /sq.ft ₹ 1.70 You save ₹ 0.23 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 sq.ft
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 sq.ft
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Australia flag AU Canada flag CA China flag CN France flag FR Germany flag DE +12 others
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Uv Stone Impex.
Company Uv Stone Impex
Uv Stone Impex logo
Uv Stone Impex

**UV Stone Impex** UV Stone Impex is a leading manufacturer and supplier of high-quality natural stone veneers. Specializing in innovative stone solutions, we offer a wide range of premium products, including sandstone, slate, and marble veneers, designed to elevate the aesthetic and functionality of both residential and commercial spaces. Our commitment to excellence, sustainable sourcing, and cutting-edge technology ensures that every piece is crafted to perfection, delivering unmatched durability and beauty. With a focus on customer satisfaction and timely delivery, UV Stone Impex is your trusted partner for all stone veneer needs.

Registered address: Jaipur, India. Industry: Construction & Real Estate › Construction Materials, Supplies & Fittings.

FIEO Registered
View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
31–50
GST
08BCPPS9525L1ZM
IEC code
1314005910
Export markets
Australia flag AU Canada flag CA China flag CN France flag FR Germany flag DE +12 others
Member since
Dec 2024
Turnover
$1 MM - $2 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Here is some additional information about **Copper Metallic Stone Veneer**:

- **Visual Appeal**: Copper Metallic Stone Veneer combines the rustic charm of stone with a striking metallic sheen, giving it a unique and luxurious appearance. Over time, the color can change due to oxidation, developing a patina that adds character and depth, which some designers find particularly attractive in both modern and rustic settings.

- **Customization**: The veneer can be customized in terms of size, texture, and finish to match specific design needs. Available in different sheet sizes (e.g., 1220×610 mm) and with various finishes like matte or glossy, the copper metallic look can be adjusted to fit residential or commercial projects.

- **Environmental Considerations**: While natural stone is durable and sustainable, many manufacturers of copper metallic stone veneers focus on eco-friendly processes. The production typically minimizes waste by using thin layers of material, making it a greener option compared to solid copper or thick stone slabs.

- **Sealing and Maintenance**: Proper sealing is essential to preserve the appearance of copper metallic stone veneer. The protective clear coat helps prevent damage from moisture, dirt, and scratches, ensuring that the veneer maintains its shine and metallic luster over time. Regular cleaning with mild soap and water is recommended, while occasional resealing may be necessary to protect the finish.

- **Applications in Unique Spaces**: Beyond standard uses like walls and fireplaces, copper metallic stone veneer is gaining popularity in more niche spaces, such as behind bars in restaurants, as ceiling accents, or in bathroom designs where a touch of luxury is desired.

- **Durability**: Copper metallic stone veneer is not just about looks; it also offers robust performance. It is resistant to moisture, heat, and heavy wear, making it suitable for areas like kitchens, bathrooms, and high-traffic commercial spaces.

Would you like to know more about its application or specific maintenance requirements?

Description provided by Uv Stone Impex.

Crafted from natural stone with a metallic finish that mimics copper.

Available in sheets measuring 1220×610 mm, with thickness options ranging from 0.5 to 2 mm.

Matte finish with a protective clear coat to enhance durability.

Customizable size, texture, and finish to fit specific design needs.

Combines rustic stone charm with a striking metallic sheen; develops a unique patina over time.

Produced using eco-friendly processes to minimize waste.

Resistant to moisture, heat, and heavy wear, ideal for high-traffic areas.

Requires regular cleaning with mild soap and water; occasional resealing may be necessary.

Suitable for walls, fireplaces, niche spaces like bars, ceilings, and bathrooms.

Specifications
Material Type
Natural Stone with metallic finish.
Sheet Size
1220×610 mm.
Thickness Range
0.5 mm to 2 mm.
Finish Options
Matte or glossy.
Durability Features
Moisture resistant, scratch resistant, and heat resistant.
Maintenance Requirements
Regular cleaning and occasional resealing needed.
Packaging Options
Available for bulk orders for commercial projects.
Use cases
Category
construction and renovation > boards and laminates > veneers
Primary application
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Uv Stone Impex
Minimum order
1 sq.ft
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What unique characteristics does Copper Metallic Stone Veneer have?

It features a rich metallic sheen that mimics copper, combines rustic stone charm with a luxurious appearance, and develops a distinctive patina over time.

Can Copper Metallic Stone Veneer be customized for specific projects?

Yes, it can be customized in size, texture, and finish to meet unique design requirements.

How should I maintain Copper Metallic Stone Veneer?

Regular cleaning with mild soap and water is recommended, along with occasional resealing to maintain its protective clear coat.

Where can Copper Metallic Stone Veneer be used?

It is suitable for various applications, including walls, fireplaces, accent ceilings, and unique commercial spaces like bars.

Is Copper Metallic Stone Veneer environmentally friendly?

Yes, many manufacturers focus on eco-friendly production processes to reduce waste during manufacturing.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
decorative facade (uv printed acrylic panels)-1 (1) GST VERIFIED
decorative facade (uv printed acrylic panels)-1 (1)
Global Gate
From $ 41.00
MOQ 9 Numbers
artic white veneer sheet GST VERIFIED
artic white veneer sheet
Stikworld
From $ 1.70
MOQ 1 NOS
veneer sheets GST VERIFIED
veneer sheets
Stikworld
Price on request
MOQ 1 Square Feet
indian autumn veneer sheets GST VERIFIED
indian autumn veneer sheets
Stikworld
From $ 1.81
MOQ 1 M
uv stone mansoon black marble veneer sheets GST VERIFIED
uv stone mansoon black marble veneer sheets
Uv Stone Impex
Price on request
MOQ 1 sq.ft
mint white sandstone veneer sheet GST VERIFIED
mint white sandstone veneer sheet
Uv Stone Impex
Price on request
MOQ 1 sq.ft
autumn rustic slate stone veneer GST VERIFIED
autumn rustic slate stone veneer
Uv Stone Impex
Price on request
MOQ 1 sq.ft
rainbow sandstone veneer sheet GST VERIFIED
rainbow sandstone veneer sheet
Uv Stone Impex
Price on request
MOQ 1 sq.m

More from Uv Stone Impex

View all →
medium grey concrete veneer
medium grey concrete veneer
$ 1.02
MOQ 1 sq.ft
silviya marble veneer
silviya marble veneer
$ 1.02
MOQ 1 sq.ft
black sea marble veneer
black sea marble veneer
$ 1.02
MOQ 1 sq.ft
light grey concrete veneer
light grey concrete veneer
$ 1.02
MOQ 1 sq.ft
arctic storm marble veneer
arctic storm marble veneer
$ 1.02
MOQ 1 sq.ft
sea white marble veneer
sea white marble veneer
$ 1.02
MOQ 1 sq.ft
fantasy white marble veneer
fantasy white marble veneer
$ 1.02
MOQ 1 sq.ft
terra red sandstone veneer
terra red sandstone veneer
Price on request
MOQ 1 sq.ft
Copper Metallic Stone Veneer
Copper Metallic Stone Veneer
₹ 1.47 /sq.ft