1/1

Clove – Bulk Wholesale Export Quality

Alpha Impex India logo
Alpha Impex India
Distributor, Exporter, Women Entrepreneur, Startup — Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
FIEO Registered Export Ready
Price on request In stock
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Bulk bags/food-grade sacks
Shelf life / storage
Cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
Export markets served
Turkey flag TR
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Alpha Impex India.
Company Alpha Impex India
Alpha Impex India logo
Alpha Impex India

Registered address: Chennai, India. Industry: Agriculture & Agri Products › Agri Produce & Finished Products.

FIEO Registered
View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
33CHAPS0594N1ZY
IEC code
CHAPS0594N
Export markets
Turkey flag TR
Member since
Nov 2025
Turnover
On request
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Composition and Formulation Details

Clove Flower Bud Spice consists of dried Syzygium aromaticum buds harvested prior to full bloom to preserve high eugenol concentration. Controlled dehydration stabilizes volatile oil retention and ensures uniform bud morphology. India-sourced clove batches undergo cleaning and grading to eliminate extraneous matter and ensure particle consistency suitable for industrial milling.

Traceable clove batches are coded for export-grade clove procurement under Whole Spices Commercial Sourcing structures. HACCP compliant clove sourcing supports compatibility with Whole Spices Global Distribution and import programs.

Functional Characteristics and Performance

Clove demonstrates high oil density, contributing to extended aroma persistence in storage and processing. Export-grade bags provide structural integrity during whole spices container export supply and international shipment planning. Moisture control enhances shelf stability, reducing microbial risk during global transport.

Standard bulk clove supports customizable clove bulk orders within distributor contracts international and whole spices wholesale distribution agreements.

Application and Industry Relevance

Used in spice blends, food processing, pharmaceutical preparations, and flavor extraction industries, clove is positioned for institutional clove trade supply and clove export distribution India. Its standard bulk configuration supports bulk whole spices sourcing for importers operating under multi-origin bulk supply systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

  • Is the clove HACCP compliant? Yes, handling aligns with HACCP compliant clove sourcing standards.
  • Is it suitable for container export? Export-grade bags are optimized for whole spices container export supply.
  • Are bulk orders customizable? Yes, customizable clove bulk orders support institutional procurement.
  • Does it support international contracts? It integrates with distributor contracts international and global distribution models.
  • Is documentation provided? Documentation supports whole spices export documentation services.

Clove Flower Bud Spice supports Whole Spices For B2B Import & Wholesale frameworks through export-ready compliance and structured global trade integration.

Description provided by Alpha Impex India.

Premium, handpicked and carefully dried cloves

Strong and natural clove aroma with high oil content

100% pure without any additives or preservatives

Suitable for culinary, pharmaceutical, and essential oil production

Bulk packaging options for wholesale buyers

Sourced from trusted farms in India

Minimum order quantity of 1 unit

Long shelf life with proper storage

Specifications
Product Name
Clove
Botanical Name
Syzygium aromaticum
Color
Dark brown to reddish-brown
Size
Whole dried cloves (standard size)
Moisture Content
Below 12%
Oil Content
15-20%
Packaging
Bulk bags/food-grade sacks
Storage Condition
Cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
Usage
Food flavoring, medicinal products, essential oils
Use cases
Category
Spices & Herbs > Whole Spices > Cloves
Primary application
Food flavoring, medicinal products, essential oils
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
Bulk bags/food-grade sacks
Storage condition
Cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Alpha Impex India
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What is the typical oil content of Alpha Impex India's Clove?

Our Clove typically contains an essential oil content ranging between 15-20%, ensuring strong aroma and flavor for your applications.

Is the Clove supplied by Alpha Impex India suitable for pharmaceutical use?

Yes, the Clove is 100% pure, carefully processed, and suitable for culinary, pharmaceutical, and essential oil manufacturing.

What is the minimum order quantity for this Clove product?

The minimum order quantity for Alpha Impex India's Clove is 1 unit, making it accessible for both small and large bulk buyers.

How is the Clove packaged for shipment?

Clove is packaged in bulk bags or food-grade sacks to maintain freshness and ease of handling during transportation.

What storage conditions are recommended for this Clove?

To preserve quality and shelf life, store the Clove in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
himalayan turmeric powder
himalayan turmeric powder
Hetha
From $ 3.17
MOQ 1 unit
go-yogik ceylon cinnamon powder 50g GST VERIFIED
go-yogik ceylon cinnamon powder 50g
Go-Yogik
From $ 5.66
MOQ 1 Centimetre
go-yogik ginger powder -100g | grown organically in himalayas GST VERIFIED
go-yogik ginger powder -100g | grown organically in himalayas
Go-Yogik
From $ 4.52
MOQ 1 Centimetre
go-yogik green cardamom pod |premium bold quality - 8mm | 75g/2.6oz | wellness gift GST VERIFIED
go-yogik green cardamom pod |premium bold quality - 8mm | 75g/2.6oz | wellness gift
Go-Yogik
From $ 5.66
MOQ 1 Centimetre
go-yogik cloves GST VERIFIED
go-yogik cloves
Go-Yogik
From $ 3.39
MOQ 1 unit
go-yogik lakadong turmeric powder -150g | high curcumin:7-9% - lab tested, gluten free, no additives, organically grown in himalayas. direct from india GST VERIFIED
go-yogik lakadong turmeric powder -150g | high curcumin:7-9% - lab tested, gluten free, no additives, organically grown in himalayas. direct from india
Go-Yogik
From $ 4.52
MOQ 1 unit
go-yogik chai tea masala spice powder[ 100g-(80 cups] authentic blend of ginger cinnamon cardamom- caffeine free, vegan, unsweetened, no tea leaf GST VERIFIED
go-yogik chai tea masala spice powder[ 100g-(80 cups] authentic blend of ginger cinnamon cardamom- caffeine free, vegan, unsweetened, no tea leaf
Go-Yogik
From $ 5.66
MOQ 1 Centimetre
himalayan coriander powder
himalayan coriander powder
Hetha
From $ 2.83
MOQ 1 unit

More from Alpha Impex India

View all →
alpha impex red chilli powder – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex red chilli powder – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex black pepper powder – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex black pepper powder – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex dehydrated onion powder – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex dehydrated onion powder – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex dehydrated garlic powder – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex dehydrated garlic powder – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
lemon grass powder
lemon grass powder
Price on request
MOQ 1 Metric Tons
alpha impex cumin powder – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex cumin powder – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex clove powder – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex clove powder – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex ajwan – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex ajwan – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit

More from alpha impex

View all →
alpha impex cinnamon – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex cinnamon – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex kalonji – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex kalonji – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex asafofida (hing) – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex asafofida (hing) – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex turmeric (whole/bulb) – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex turmeric (whole/bulb) – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex star anise – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex star anise – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex ajwan powder – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex ajwan powder – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex black pepper – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex black pepper – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
alpha impex cinnamon powder – bulk wholesale export quality
alpha impex cinnamon powder – bulk wholesale export quality
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit

Buyer guides & articles

All articles →
Indian Cardamom in Food, Beverages & Wellness: Growing Global Applications
Article
Indian Cardamom in Food, Beverages & Wellness: Growing Global Applications
Explore Indian cardamom benefits, from food and beverages to wellness. Learn about green cardamom, black cardamom, cardamom seeds and powder.
Published 18 Aug 2025
High-Curcumin Turmeric Powder from India: Health Benefits & Export Considerations
Article
High-Curcumin Turmeric Powder from India: Health Benefits & Export Considerations
Discover health benefits and export opportunities of high-curcumin turmeric powder from India. Learn sourcing tips for buyers and sellers on GlobalLinker.
Published 18 Aug 2025
Indian Seasonings & Spices: Quality Standards, Sourcing Tips and Market Opportunities for Buyers & Sellers
Article
Indian Seasonings & Spices: Quality Standards, Sourcing Tips and Market Opportunities for Buyers & Sellers
Learn how to source and sell Indian spices such as black pepper, red chillies, turmeric and cardamom with quality, compliance, and global market insights.
Published 18 Aug 2025
How the Indian Black Pepper Market is Shaping Global Prices and Demand
Article
How the Indian Black Pepper Market is Shaping Global Prices and Demand
Understand how India's black pepper market influences global prices, demand, and sourcing strategies for exporters, buyers, and spice traders.
Published 05 Aug 2025
Sustainability in Black Pepper Farming: Why Ethical Sourcing Matters for Your Business
Article
Sustainability in Black Pepper Farming: Why Ethical Sourcing Matters for Your Business
Learn why sustainable black pepper sourcing matters, how it protects your brand, and what to ask from ethical suppliers today.
Published 05 Aug 2025
Clove – Bulk Wholesale Export Quality
Clove – Bulk Wholesale Export Quality
Price on request