1/3

Chikoo Powder

Hogo logo
Hogo
Retailer, Exporter, Women Entrepreneur, Startup — Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
Price on request ₹ 0.08 You save ₹ 0.01 In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 unit
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 unit
HSN Code
253010
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Available in eco-friendly packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Suitable for jams, jellies, desserts, and more
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Hogo.
Company Hogo
Hogo logo
Hogo

Registered address: Hathras, India. Industry: Food & Beverage › Other.

View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
09HKAPK6970C1Z0
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Apr 2024
Turnover
On request
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Natural Chikoo Powder for Culinary Innovation
Our Chikoo Powder is crafted from carefully selected, ripe chikoo fruits to ensure a natural, sweet-tangy profile that elevates your recipes. It’s a nutritious and flavorful ingredient ideal for a wide variety of food applications.

Versatile Ingredient for Sweet & Savory Dishes
Whether you're preparing fruit salads, desserts, or savory sauces, this chikoo powder blends smoothly to enhance flavor, aroma, and presentation. It’s also ideal for use in ice creams, jams, jellies, smoothies, and weaning foods.

Ideal for Commercial and Household Use
Chikoo powder is widely used in the food processing industry, bakeries, beverage formulations, and health food products. It offers excellent solubility and consistency, making it easy to integrate into various formulations.

Safe, Natural & Shelf-Stable
This powder is processed under hygienic conditions to retain its natural taste and nutritional value. It’s free from artificial additives and preservatives, ensuring a safe and healthy addition to your kitchen or product line.

Product Applications
• Fruit salads and milkshakes
• Confectionery and bakery items
• Weaning foods and health beverages
• Ice creams, jams, and jellies
• Culinary sauces and desserts

Description provided by Hogo.

Premium quality chikoo sourced from the best farms

Can be used in numerous recipes including desserts, beverages, and more

Sweet and tangy flavor that enhances various dishes

Adds delightful aroma and depth of flavor to meals

100% safe for consumption with no additives

Specifications
Product Type
Powdered Chikoo
Origin
Produced and sourced from India
Usage
Suitable for jams, jellies, desserts, and more
Packaging
Available in eco-friendly packaging
Shelf Life
12 months from date of manufacture
Use cases
Category
food and beverage > flavours and aromatics > dry powder flavours
Primary application
Suitable for jams, jellies, desserts, and more
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
Available in eco-friendly packaging
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Hogo
Minimum order
1 unit
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Frequently asked by buyers
What dishes can I make with Chikoo Powder?

Chikoo Powder can be used in a variety of dishes including fruit salads, jams, jellies, desserts, ice creams, milkshakes, and baked goods.

Is your Chikoo Powder safe for children?

Yes, Urban Platter’s Chikoo Powder is absolutely safe and suitable for children, making it ideal for weaning foods.

How should Chikoo Powder be stored?

Keep Chikoo Powder in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to maintain its quality and flavor.

Is there any added sugar or preservatives in Chikoo Powder?

No, Urban Platter’s Chikoo Powder contains no added sugars or preservatives; it is made from pure chikoo.

What is the nutritional value of Chikoo Powder?

Chikoo Powder is rich in essential nutrients, making it a nutritious ingredient for enhancing your meals.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
enigma exports coriander powder GST VERIFIED
enigma exports coriander powder
Enigma Exports Llp
Price on request
MOQ 1 Ton
orange powder
orange powder
World Class Traders
From $ 2.22
MOQ 5 unit
kanan naturale pomegranate powder 200 gm ( 100 gm x 2 packs ) GST VERIFIED
kanan naturale pomegranate powder 200 gm ( 100 gm x 2 packs )
Kerala Naturals
From $ 4.53
MOQ 1 unit
orange peel powder 100 gm GST VERIFIED
orange peel powder 100 gm
Kerala Naturals
From $ 1.59
MOQ 1 Centimetre
100% pure lemon peel (citrus limon) powder 100 gm GST VERIFIED
100% pure lemon peel (citrus limon) powder 100 gm
Kerala Naturals
From $ 1.93
MOQ 1 Centimetre
licorice root powder 100 gm GST VERIFIED
licorice root powder 100 gm
Kerala Naturals
From $ 1.93
MOQ 1 unit
desiccated coconut powder for importers and b2b buyers | diyantha global coconut products export-ready supply GST VERIFIED
desiccated coconut powder for importers and b2b buyers | diyantha global coconut products export-ready supply
Diyantha Global Export And Trading
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
revdix amchur (dry mango powder) GST VERIFIED
revdix amchur (dry mango powder)
Revdix Exim Llp
Price on request
MOQ 5 Metric Tons

More from Hogo

View all →
egg white powder
egg white powder
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
bamboo toothbrush
bamboo toothbrush
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
organic turmeric
organic turmeric
Price on request
MOQ 1 unit
Chikoo Powder
Chikoo Powder
Price on request