1/4

Brass Fasteners

Dasaram Brass Components logo
Dasaram Brass Components
Manufacturer, Exporter, Wholesaler, Startup — Jamnagar, Gujarat, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
Export Ready
1 other verified sellers also offer this product
Price on request In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 Piece
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 Piece
HSN Code
On request
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Germany flag DE Nepal flag NP Saudi Arabia flag SA Singapore flag SG United Kingdom flag GB +1 others
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Dasaram Brass Components. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Dasaram Brass Components
Dasaram Brass Components logo
Dasaram Brass Components

Registered address: Jamnagar, India. Industry: Tools, Machinery & Components › Metalworking Machinery & Equipment.

View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
24BMBPP5310A1ZS
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Germany flag DE Nepal flag NP Saudi Arabia flag SA Singapore flag SG United Kingdom flag GB +1 others
Member since
Apr 2024
Turnover
On request
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

Material: Brass, Copper,Mild Steel, Alluminium,Stainless Steel

Size: All size availeble

Standard: International standard

Thread: Metric Thread,UNF,BSW,UNC,BSP,NPT etc.

Finish: Nickel,Trivalent(Blue,white,yellow,bright),Zinc,Copper Nickel,Tin plated etc.

Description provided by Dasaram Brass Components.

Brass with options for Copper, Mild Steel, Aluminum, Stainless Steel

Nuts, Bolts, Washers, Anchors, Screws

Metric Thread, UNF, BSW, UNC, BSP, NPT

Nickel, Trivalent (Blue, White, Yellow, Bright), Zinc, Copper Nickel, Tin Plated

All sizes available as per customer requirement

Manufactured to International Standards

High, due to brass material and protective finishes

Electrical, Plumbing, Automotive, Construction, and Industrial Applications

Custom sizes and thread options available upon request

Specifications
Material
Brass
Other Materials Available
Copper, Mild Steel (MS), Aluminum, Stainless Steel (SS)
Thread Standards
Metric Thread, UNF (Unified Fine), BSW (British Standard Whitworth), UNC (Unified Coarse), BSP (British Standard Pipe), NPT (National Pipe Tapered)
Finish Types
Nickel, Trivalent Coatings (Blue, White, Yellow, Bright), Zinc, Copper Nickel, Tin Plated
Size Range
All sizes available as per requirement
Compliance Standards
Manufactured to International Standards
Applications
Suitable for electrical, plumbing, automotive, construction, and industrial fastener requirements
Use cases
Category
Industrial Fasteners > Metal Fasteners > Brass Fasteners
Primary application
Brand
Not specified
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Dasaram Brass Components
Minimum order
1 Piece
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
What thread standards do your brass fasteners adhere to?

Our brass fasteners are manufactured to international standards and come in various thread types including Metric Thread, UNF, BSW, UNC, BSP, and NPT, ensuring compatibility across multiple industrial requirements.

Can the brass fasteners be customized in size and finish?

Yes, we offer customization options for both sizes and finishes including nickel, trivalent coatings, zinc, copper nickel, and tin plating to meet specific project needs.

What industries are these brass fasteners best suited for?

These brass fasteners are ideal for electrical, plumbing, automotive, construction, and other industrial applications requiring corrosion-resistant and durable fastening solutions.

Are these fasteners compliant with Indian industrial standards?

Our brass fasteners are manufactured as per international standards which align with Indian industrial quality requirements to ensure reliable performance.

Do you supply fasteners made from other materials besides brass?

Yes, in addition to brass, we manufacture fasteners from copper, mild steel, aluminum, and stainless steel to provide a wide range of material options.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
ferrochrome alloy lc cr55-70% GST VERIFIED
ferrochrome alloy lc cr55-70%
Swasti Exports
Price on request
MOQ 1 Piece
atb other mechanical products
atb other mechanical products
Makharia Electricals Private Limited
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre
aluminum turned parts GST VERIFIED
aluminum turned parts
Maruti International
Price on request
MOQ 1 Piece
aluminium extrusion scrap 6063
aluminium extrusion scrap 6063
Jaimin Enterprise Csc
From $ 4.00
MOQ 25 Metric Tons
copper wire millberry scrap
copper wire millberry scrap
Jaimin Enterprise Csc
From $ 15.94
MOQ 5 MT
ajkant lead shots (large shots) GST VERIFIED
ajkant lead shots (large shots)
Ajkant Overseas
From $ 1.36
MOQ 1 Piece
keya seth aromatherapy stopage GST VERIFIED
keya seth aromatherapy stopage
Keya Seth's Ayurvedic Solution (Cosmetic Division)
From $ 8.49
MOQ 1 Piece
aluminium 6063 scrap
aluminium 6063 scrap
J P Industries
From $ 2.48
MOQ 1 Kilogram

More from Dasaram Brass Components

View all →
dbc brass molding insert
dbc brass molding insert
Price on request
MOQ 1 Centimetre

Buyer guides & articles

All articles →
Weekly Trade Alerts for Indian Exporters: 10 - 16 July 2025
Article
Weekly Trade Alerts for Indian Exporters: 10 - 16 July 2025
Presenting the latest updates from India’s foreign trade from 10 - 16 July 2025.
Published 21 Jul 2025
Brass Fasteners
Brass Fasteners
Price on request