1/5

BANKATJI OVEN ROASTED CASHEW - CHEEZY PIZZA MASALA

Quality Food Products logo
Quality Food Products
Manufacturer, Trader, Brand Owner — Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India · Replies in ~24–48 hours
FIEO Registered Export Ready
1 other verified sellers also offer this product
₹ 10.20 /KGS (Kilograms) In stock
Inclusive of all taxes
MOQ: 1 KGS (Kilograms)
Lead time: On request
GST invoice
Origin: India
Export ready
Buyer protection
Interested in this product?
Share your requirement and the seller will respond with a quote.
Comparing multiple suppliers?
Receive quotations from multiple verified suppliers and compare price & lead time.
Other buying options
Buyer-protected enquiry Seller responds in ~24–48 hours Freight & duties quoted separately
Export Snapshot
Minimum order
1 KGS (Kilograms)
HSN Code
20081910
Origin
India
Lead time
On request
Port of dispatch
On request
Packaging
Standard export packaging
Shelf life / storage
As per product specification
Export markets served
Global markets
Ability to customise
As per OEM brief
Values shown are for Quality Food Products. Other sellers may differ — see the comparison panel.
Company Quality Food Products
Quality Food Products logo
Quality Food Products

Registered address: Ahmedabad, India.

FIEO Registered
View profile →
Established
Not shared
Employees
–
GST
24AECPM4888C1ZJ
IEC code
Not shared
Export markets
Global markets
Member since
Not shared
Turnover
$250,000 - $1 MM
Incorporation type
On request
Product details

THIS IS PREMIUM QUALITY PET JAR OF OVEN ROASTED CASHEW - CHEEZY PIZZA MASALA WITH NET WEIGHT OF 250 GRAMS.

Description provided by Quality Food Products.

Oven Roasted Cashew Nuts with Cheezy Pizza Masala

250 GM PET Jar with Resealable Lid

Cheezy, Tangy, Slightly Spicy Masala

Oven Roasted for Enhanced Crunch and Taste

250 Grams

Insufficient Information

Ready-to-eat snack for retail or corporate gifting

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight

Specifications
Brand
BANKATJI
Product Name
Oven Roasted Cashew - Cheezy Pizza Masala
Weight
250 Grams
Container Type
PET Jar
Flavor Variant
Cheezy Pizza Masala
Roasting Type
Oven Roasted
Packaging Material
PET Plastic
Food Category
Nut Snack
Preservatives
Insufficient Information
Nutritional Information
Insufficient Information
Use cases
Category
Food & Beverages > Snacks & Confectionery > Nuts & Seeds > Cashew Nuts
Primary application
Brand
Product type
Product
Logistics & handling
Lead time
On request
Packaging
As per buyer requirement
Storage condition
As recommended by supplier
Origin
India
Form
As listed by supplier
Commercials Quality Food Products
Minimum order
1 KGS (Kilograms)
Lead time
On request
Payment terms
As per negotiated commercial agreement
Commercial terms update when you select a different seller in the comparison below.
Frequently asked by buyers
Is the Cheezy Pizza Masala flavor suitable for all age groups?

The product is seasoned with a flavorful Cheezy Pizza Masala which contains mild spices likely suitable for most consumers, but specific allergen and age suitability information is not provided.

Does the PET jar packaging ensure the freshness and shelf life of the oven roasted cashews?

Yes, the 250 GM PET jar is resealable, designed to maintain the freshness, aroma, and crispness of the cashews after opening, suitable for retail and gifting purposes.

Are there any preservatives added in BANKATJI Oven Roasted Cashew - Cheezy Pizza Masala?

The product description does not specify preservatives; further details need to be confirmed with the manufacturer.

What is the ideal storage condition for these oven roasted cashews?

It is recommended to store the PET jar in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to maintain flavor and texture.

Is the product compliant with Indian food safety standards?

The current description does not specify certifications or FSSAI licensing; confirmation from the supplier is advised to ensure regulatory compliance.

Question not answered? Sellers typically reply within 24–48 hours.

What similar products are available in this category?

Browse all →
chatpata flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
chatpata flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
cream & onion flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
cream & onion flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
mint flavored makhana ready to eat snack by inori for distribution GST VERIFIED
mint flavored makhana ready to eat snack by inori for distribution
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
plain makhana 150g natural roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
plain makhana 150g natural roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 2.26
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
peri peri flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack GST VERIFIED
peri peri flavored makhana roasted fox nut snack
Inori
From $ 1.31
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
ghee mathri
ghee mathri
Hetha
From $ 11.11
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
ghee shakarpare (available only in delhi ncr)
ghee shakarpare (available only in delhi ncr)
Hetha
From $ 9.07
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
kheer (available only in delhi ncr)
kheer (available only in delhi ncr)
Hetha
From $ 4.53
MOQ 1 Gram

More from Quality Food Products

View all →
roasted and flavoured makhana 70gm pack
roasted and flavoured makhana 70gm pack
$ 1.36
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
bankatji oven roasted cashew butter masala (black pepper)
bankatji oven roasted cashew butter masala (black pepper)
$ 10.20
MOQ 15 KGS (Kilograms)

More from bankatji

View all →
bankatji oven roasted cashew - chaska maska (creamy onion)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - chaska maska (creamy onion)
$ 10.20
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - salted (upvas special)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - salted (upvas special)
$ 10.20
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - butter chilly masala
bankatji oven roasted cashew - butter chilly masala
$ 10.20
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - chatpata (digestive)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - chatpata (digestive)
$ 10.20
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - peri peri masala
bankatji oven roasted cashew - peri peri masala
$ 10.20
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - assorted nuts mix
bankatji oven roasted cashew - assorted nuts mix
$ 10.20
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
bankatji oven roasted cashew - assorted cashew
bankatji oven roasted cashew - assorted cashew
$ 10.20
MOQ 1 KGS (Kilograms)
BANKATJI OVEN ROASTED CASHEW - CHEEZY PIZZA MASALA
BANKATJI OVEN ROASTED CASHEW - CHEEZY PIZZA MASALA
₹ 10.20 /KGS (Kilograms)