Our Products
Showing 1-24 of 48 products
Dehydrated White Onion - Powder, Minced, Kibbled, and Flakes
We supply export-grade Dehydrated White Onion (Allium cepa L.) in bulk to industrial food processors, seasoning blenders, sauce plants, and contract manufacturers across Europe, North America, the Middle East, and Asia. Sourced directly from the high-TSS onion belt of Mahuva, Gujarat.
1. Product Cut Sizes & Industrial Application Matrix
| Product Form | Cut / Particle Size | Mesh Size | Texture & Rehydration | Primary B2B Applications | Container Load Capacity (20ft / 40ft FCL) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kibbled / Flakes | 8 mm – 15 mm | Standard Cut | High visual profile, rapid rehydration | Canned foods, ready meals, soups, meat processing, gravies | 7.5 – 8.0 MT / 16.0 MT |
| Chopped | 3 mm – 8 mm | Medium Cut | Distinct vegetable bite | Pizza toppings, burgers, bakery doughs, frozen foods | 12.0 – 14.0 MT / 24.0 MT |
| Minced | 1 mm – 3 mm | Fine Cut | Rapid hydration, uniform dispersion | Sausages, meatballs, dry rubs, marinades, gravy bases | 14.0 MT / 24.0–25.0 MT |
| Granules | 0.5 mm – 1 mm | 24 – 40 Mesh | Free-flowing, non-caking, instant absorption | Spice blends, seasoning sachets, snack dusting mixes | 14.0 MT / 25.0–26.0 MT |
| Powder | < 0.18 mm | 80 – 120 Mesh | Instant flavor release, smooth blending | Sauces, extruded snacks, salad dressings, soup bases | 14.0–15.0 MT / 26.0–28.0 MT |
2. Technical & Microbiological Specifications
| Parameter Category | Test Parameter | Standard Export Specification |
|---|---|---|
| Trade Identification | HS Code | 07122000 (Dried Onions - Whole, Cut, Sliced, Broken, or Powder) |
| Sensory | Color & Appearance | Natural Off-White / Pale Cream |
| Physical & Chemical | Total Soluble Solids (TSS) | Min 15.0% – 18.0% (High-TSS Gujarat Cultivars) |
| Physical & Chemical | Moisture Content | Max 5.0% – 6.0% |
| Microbiology (Low-Micro / SS) | Total Plate Count (TPC) | < 10,000 CFU/g (Steam Sterilized or ETO Treated) |
| Shelf Life & Storage | Shelf Life | 18 to 24 Months (stored in dry, ambient conditions below 20°C) |
3. Export Packaging & Logistics Matrix
| Parameter | Flakes & Kibbled | Minced & Chopped | Granules & Powder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primary Outer Packaging | 10 kg / 12.5 kg / 14 kg Multi-ply Kraft Paper Bags / Cartons | 15 kg / 20 kg Multi-ply Kraft Paper Bags | 20 kg / 25 kg Heavy-Duty Kraft Paper Bags or PP Woven Bags |
| Inner Protection | 80–100 Micron Food-Grade PE Liner | 80–100 Micron Food-Grade PE Liner | Aluminum Foil Vacuum Bags / Food-Grade Double PE Liner |
| Palletization Option | Heat-Treated ISPM-15 Wooden / Plastic Pallets | Heat-Treated ISPM-15 Wooden / Plastic Pallets | Heat-Treated ISPM-15 Wooden / Plastic Pallets |
| Quality Certifications | FSSC 22000, Halal, USFDA, FSSAI | FSSC 22000, Halal, USFDA, FSSAI | FSSC 22000, Halal, USFDA, FSSAI |
Strategic Procurement Advantages
- Up to 20% Lower Dosage Requirements: High pyruvic acid concentration from Mahuva soil delivers stronger pungency per kilogram compared to low-TSS alternatives.
- Zero Contamination Risk: Eliminate factory prep steps (peeling, trimming, washing) while meeting EU and US FDA import tolerances via optional Steam Sterilization (SS).
- Price Volatility Protection: Direct farm-gate sourcing allows us to offer long-term fixed-price contracts to lock in annual raw material budgets.
Food-grade Guargum Powder and Partially Hydrolyzed Guargum (PHGG)
Premium Food Grade Guar Gum (200 Mesh, 3000–5000 CPS) & Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum (PHGG)
We supply world-class galactomannan-based hydrocolloids and dietary fibers engineered for demanding food processing, pharmaceutical, and nutraceutical applications. Whether your formulations require high-viscosity stabilization or low-viscosity, high-fiber solubility, our certified production facilities deliver unmatched batch consistency, global compliance, and secure supply chain execution.
Technical Comparison: Native Guar Gum vs. PHGG
Selecting the right hydrocolloid derivative depends on your formulation’s viscosity, solubility, and functional objectives:
| Feature / Parameter | Native Food Grade Guar Gum | Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum (PHGG) |
|---|---|---|
| Mesh Size | 200 Mesh (75 µm) | Fine dispersible powder |
| Viscosity Profile | High Viscosity (3,000 – 5,000 CPS) | Extremely Low Viscosity (< 25 CPS) |
| Primary Function | Thickening, Stabilizing, Water-binding | Prebiotic Fiber Enrichment, Satiety |
| Solubility | Cold & hot water swelling gel | 100% Water-soluble; non-gelling |
| Dietary Fiber Content | Approx. 80% (Viscous Soluble) | Min. 80% – 85% (Non-viscous Prebiotic) |
| Key Industries | Bakery, Dairy, Sauces, Frozen Foods, Meats | Nutraceuticals, Functional Beverages, Clinical Nutrition |
- High-Viscosity Natural Thickener & Stabilizer
- Extracted from prime Cyamopsis tetragonoloba seeds, our Food Grade Guar Gum 200 Mesh is a fast-hydrating natural galactomannan polymer. Milled to a fine 200-mesh particle size, it rapidly develops peak viscosity in cold water systems without heat activation, making it one of the most cost-effective natural hydrocolloids available for large-scale food manufacturing.
| Parameter | Standard Specification |
|---|---|
| Appearance | Off-white to pale cream, fine free-flowing powder |
| Particle Size (Mesh) | Min. 90%–95% passing through 200 Mesh (75 microns) |
| Viscosity (1% Sol. 25°C) | 3,000 CPS to 5,000 CPS (Brookfield RVDV, 20 RPM, 2 hours) |
| Moisture Content | Max. 10.0% – 12.0% |
| Protein Content | Max. 5.0% |
| Ash (Total) | Max. 1.0% |
| pH Range | 5.5 – 7.0 |
| Heavy Metals | Compliant with US FDA, FCC, and EU E412 norms |
Core Industrial Applications
- Bakery & Commercial Pastries: Increases dough yield, enhances structural elasticity, locks in moisture to delay staling, and extends shelf-life.
- Dairy & Frozen Desserts: Inhibits ice crystal growth in ice creams, improves creamy mouthfeel, and stabilizes proteins in yogurts and processed cheeses.
- Sauces, Gravies & Dressings: Provides instant cold-water viscosity under low shear, prevents syneresis (phase separation), and withstands freeze-thaw cycles.
- Processed Meat & Plant-Based Alternatives: Enhances fat emulsion stability, improves water-binding capacity, and optimizes slicing yields.
2. Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum (PHGG)
- Premium Water-Soluble Prebiotic Dietary Fiber
- Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum (PHGG) is produced through controlled enzymatic cleavage of native guar galactomannan. This specialized enzymatic process reduces molecular chain length, yielding an odorless, neutral-tasting dietary fiber that dissolves completely in liquids without increasing viscosity or forming a gel.
Technical Specifications
| Parameter | Standard Specification |
|---|---|
| Appearance | White to off-white, free-flowing dispersible powder |
| Dietary Fiber Content | Min. 80.0% – 85.0% (AOAC 991.43 / AOAC 2001.03) |
| Viscosity (10% Sol. 25°C) | Low Viscosity (10 CPS – 25 CPS) |
| Solubility | 100% Cold & hot water soluble (Crystal Clear solution) |
| Moisture Content | Max. 7.0% |
| pH (10% Solution) | 4.5 – 6.5 |
| Microbial Quality | E. coli & Salmonella negative; Low total plate count (TPC) |
Core Industrial Applications
- Nutraceuticals & Digestive Health: Premium soluble fiber source for IBS-friendly supplements, prebiotic powder blends, and probiotic stick packs.
- Clinical & Enteral Nutrition: Enables high-fiber fortifying in tube-feeding formulas without clogging delivery tubes or affecting fluid viscosity.
- Functional Beverages & Ready-to-Drink (RTD): Fortifies juices, plant-based milks, and sports drinks with fiber while maintaining natural taste, clarity, and mouthfeel.
- Dietary & Weight Management Foods: Promotes gut microbiome diversity (Bifidobacteria elevation) and enhances satiety without causing excessive gas or bloating.
Quality Assurance, Regulatory Compliance & Export Logistics
- As a trusted exporter, we prioritize supply chain transparency, international food safety, and seamless commercial execution for global bulk procurement teams.
- International Regulatory & Safety Standards
- Certifications: FSSC 22000, ISO 9001:2015, GMP, Halal Certified, Kosher Certified.
- Regulatory Compliance: Meets or exceeds US FDA 21 CFR, EU Food Additive Regulation (E412)
- Quality Assurance: Full traceability from farm level to final shipment. Every batch is dispatched with an accredited Certificate of Analysis (COA) detailing viscosity, microbial safety, and heavy metal screening.
Packaging & Global Shipping Solutions
- Standard Packaging: 25 kg multi-wall kraft paper bags with inner food-grade PE liner.
- Bulk Packaging: 500 kg and 1,000 kg FIBC jumbo bags on heat-treated ISPM-15 wooden or plastic pallets.
- Logistics Advantage: Direct container stuffing and export clearance from primary Western Indian ports (Mundra / JNPT Mumbai), ensuring fast lead times and ocean freight routes.
Frequently Asked Questions (B2B Procurement FAQ)
Q1: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for bulk exports?
Our standard minimum order quantity for export shipments is 1 Metric Ton (1,000 kg). For full container loads (FCL), a 20-foot container accommodates approximately 18–20 Metric Tons palletized.
Q2: Can you provide customized mesh sizes or tight viscosity windows?
Yes. In addition to our standard 200 Mesh (3000–5000 CPS), we manufacture customized specifications ranging from 100 to 250 mesh, as well as ultra-high viscosity grades (up to 7,000+ CPS) upon request.
Q3: What is the shelf life and recommended storage condition?
When stored in a cool, dry warehouse away from direct sunlight and moisture in unopened original packaging, both Food Grade Guar Gum and PHGG retain a shelf life of 24 months from the date of manufacturing.
Q4: How do I request samples and technical documentation for lab trial validation?
We provide sample kits (200g–500g) alongside detailed Technical Data Sheets (TDS), Safety Data Sheets (SDS), and batch-specific Certificates of Analysis (COA) for R&D testing.
White Sesame Seeds-Hulled
Premium B2B Sesame Seeds Export | Direct Source & Bulk Supplier
Welcome to your direct, reliable supply chain gateway for premium-grade Indian sesame seeds. Engineered for industrial food processors, bakery manufacturers, tahini producers, and oil extraction plants, we guarantee complete traceability, strict phytosanitary compliance, and consistent year-round supply from farm gate to port.
1. Natural White Sesame Seeds (Unhulled)
Ideal for bakery toppings, confectioneries, snack foods, and high-oil extraction. Our Natural White Sesame Seeds feature an intact outer husk, locking in a rich, robust, and nutty flavor profile. Sourced from premium belts in Gujarat and central India, these bold seeds are sun-dried and machine-cleaned.
Technical Data Sheet (TDS) Summary:
- Purity: 99% to 99.97% min Admixture: 0.01% to 1% max
- Moisture Content: 5% – 6% max
- Free Fatty Acids (FFA): 1% – 1.5% max (as oleic acid)
- Oil Content: 48% – 52% min Color: Uniform natural off-white / bold white
- Microbiological Status: Total Plate Count < 20,000 cfu/gm; Salmonella & E. coli: Absent/25g
2. Mechanically / Chemically Hulled Sesame Seeds
Ideal for high-end bakeries, sushi coatings, premium tahini paste, and fast-food manufacturing.Hulled sesame seeds have their outer skin removed through a specialized wet-hulling process, resulting in a snow-white appearance, delicate buttery texture, and reduced bitterness. Highly sought after by R&D teams formulating smooth, clean-label spreads and sauces.
Technical Data Sheet (TDS) Summary:
- Purity: 99.90% to 99.99% (Sortex Cleaned)Moisture Content: 5% – 6% max
- Free Fatty Acids (FFA): 1% – 2% max
- Color: Bright, snowy whiteForeign Matter: 0.00% max
- Pathogens: E. Coli and Salmonella strictly Absent
Why Global Procurement Teams Choose Our Sesame Seeds
- Zero-Defect Quality Assurance: Processed via advanced Sortex, mechanical cleaning, and hulling lines ensuring up to 99.99% purity.
- Compliance Ready: Fully compliant with EU and FDA pesticide residue limits (MRLs), Salmonella-free (Negative/25g), and free from BHC, DDT, and Aldrin.
- High Oil & Nutrient Yield: High natural oil content (48% to 52%) maximizing yield for tahini production and oil pressing.
- Flexible Industrial Packaging: Available in 15kg, 25kg, 50kg multi-wall paper bags, PP bags, or food-grade new jute bags with inner liners.
Detergent Concentrate Powders
High-Performance Home Care Concentrate Powders for Global B2B Export
As a premier merchant exporter based in Mumbai, Enigma Exports delivers laboratory-tested, ultra-efficient home care cleaning concentrate powders designed specifically for international chemical importers, institutional distributors, and private-label brand owners.
Our advanced powder formulations empower global partners to manufacture high-quality, market-ready liquid cleaning products locally—eliminating the heavy cost of shipping water and maximizing your profit margins.
1. Dishwasher Liquid Concentrate Powder
Product Overview: An advanced enzymatic formulation engineered to dissolve heavy grease, stubborn baked-on food residues, and protein buildup. When reconstituted, it yields a crystal-clear, high-foaming dishwashing liquid.
Uses: Dishwasher liquid concentrate powder, dishwashing soap raw material, OEM dishwash liquid powder, bulk chemical exporter India.
B2B Technical & Commercial Value:
- Freight Optimization: Cuts international shipping weight and volumetric costs by up to 80% compared to finished liquids.
- Performance: Exceptional foam stability, rapid grease-cutting action, and safe for automated commercial and retail filling lines.
- Compliance: Backed by comprehensive Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) and Certificates of Analysis (CoA).
2. Detergent Liquid Concentrate Powder
Product Overview: A heavy-duty, multi-surfactant powder blend formulated to produce a premium liquid laundry detergent. It penetrates deep into fabric weaves to lift tough stains while maintaining fabric color vibrancy.
Uses: Liquid laundry detergent concentrate, fabric wash powder blend, bulk detergent raw materials, private label laundry soap manufacturer India.
B2B Technical & Commercial Value:
- Solubility: Instant, residue-free dissolution in both cold and warm water.
- Versatility: Suitable for both top-load and front-load automatic washing machines with controlled sudsing.
- Customization: Flexible active matter (surfactant) percentages tailored to match your target retail pricing and regional standards.
3. Handwash Concentrate Powder
Product Overview: A skin-friendly, gentle cleansing base that transforms into a rich, luxurious liquid hand soap upon dilution. Infused with moisturizing agents and broad-spectrum antimicrobial properties.
Uses: Liquid handwash concentrate powder, antibacterial hand soap raw material, bulk cosmetic chemical supplier, private label hand wash India.
B2B Technical & Commercial Value:
- Skin Safety: pH-balanced and dermatologically tested ingredients that prevent skin dryness during frequent use.
- Sensory Profile: Delivers a thick lather, smooth skin feel, and long-lasting residual fragrance options (floral, citrus, or botanical).
- Packaging & Scale: Cost-effective bulk export packaging designed for easy local reconstitution and bottling.
4. Floor Cleaner Concentrate Powder
Product Overview: A heavy-duty sanitizing surface cleaner powder designed to eradicate stubborn grime, grease, and microbial pathogens across diverse flooring surfaces including marble, granite, tile, and epoxy.
Uses: Floor cleaner concentrate powder, multi-surface cleaner raw material, industrial disinfectant powder, bulk floor wash exporter.
B2B Technical & Commercial Value:
- Finish: Dries quickly to a streak-free, brilliant shine with long-lasting deodorizing freshness.
- Disinfection: Formulated with powerful active agents suited for both residential households and high-traffic institutional facilities (hospitals, schools, and offices).
- Dilution Flexibility: Highly scalable dilution ratios to fit economy and premium product tiers.
5. Glass Cleaner Concentrate Powder
Product Overview: A specialized alcohol-surfactant hybrid powder blend designed to produce a streak-free, anti-fog glass and mirror cleaning solution.
Uses: Glass cleaner concentrate powder, window cleaner raw material, streak-free surface cleaner chemical, bulk import India.
B2B Technical & Commercial Value:
- Clarity: Effortlessly cuts through fingerprints, smoke film, dust adhesion, and oil smudges without leaving hazy residues.
- Stability: Packaged in moisture-resistant, export-grade drums ensuring extended shelf-life and chemical integrity during long maritime transits.
Why Global Procurement Heads & Importers Trust Enigma Exports
- Direct Oversight & Quality Assurance: Every batch undergoes strict quality control protocols at our sourcing hubs, testing for active matter consistency, pH stability, and solubility parameters.
- Complete Documentation Support: We streamline customs clearance in your destination country by providing comprehensive export documentation, including COAs, MSDSs, commercial invoices, and packing lists.
- OEM / Private Label Solutions: We accommodate custom fragrance integration, specific active-matter scaling, and tailored packaging configurations to support your brand identity.
- Reliable Logistics: Seamless export execution from major Indian ports with secure packaging designed to withstand global shipping conditions.
Natural Food Colours
Bulk Natural Food Colour Powder Exporters & Industrial Suppliers | Clean-Label B2B Solutions
Empowering Global Food & Beverage Formulations with Certified Natural Pigments
As a leading merchant exporter, we deliver high-purity, standardized natural food colour powders tailored for industrial applications. Formulators, R&D scientists, and procurement heads across global F&B, nutraceutical, and pharmaceutical sectors rely on our clean-label ingredients for batch-to-batch consistency, complete regulatory compliance (USP/E-numbers/FDA), and uncompromised heat and light stability.
• Target Industries: Confectionery, Dairy, Beverages, Bakery, Nutraceuticals, Plant-Based Foods, and Processed Meats.
• Compliance & Certifications: ISO, Halal, Kosher, Non-GMO, and Heavy Metal Tested (COA provided per batch).
• Export Packaging: Food-grade multi-walled paper bags with inner liners (25 Kg net) / Custom bulk containers.
Our Highest Exported Natural Food Colour Powders:
1. Turmeric Extract Powder (Curcumin | E100 | CI 75300)
Source: Rhizomes of Curcuma longa.
Description: Sourced from prime agricultural belts, our Turmeric Color Powder delivers brilliant, vibrant yellow to greenish-yellow hues. Highly sought after by R&D teams for clean-label shifting.
Technical Specifications:
• Active Pigment (Curcuminoid Content): 5% to 95% standardized.
• Solubility: Dispersible in water/oil (formulation-dependent); free-flowing fine powder.
• pH Stability: Stable in acidic to neutral conditions; shifts lighter at elevated pH.
• Heavy Metals: Arsenic < 1 ppm, Lead < 2 ppm (Conforms to FAO/WHO and FCC specifications).
• Primary B2B Applications: Dry beverage mixes, seasoning blends, bakery items, dairy products (butter/cheese), and snack foods.
2. Beetroot Red Powder (Betanin | E162)
Industrial Keywords: E162 beetroot red powder, natural pink food color, betalains pigment exporter, water-soluble red food dye, clean-label pink colorant.
Source: Roots of Beta vulgaris.
Description: Provides vibrant pink to deep ruby red shades. Processed via advanced spray-drying technology to preserve maximum pigment integrity and prevent degradation.
• Technical Specifications:Color Value: Expressed as spectrophotometric absorbance .
• Form / Appearance: Fine, free-flowing dark pink/red hygroscopic powder.
• Solubility: 100% water-soluble; insoluble in oils.
• Microbiological Limits: Total Plate Count (TPC) < 1000 CFU/g, Salmonella: Negative.
• Primary B2B Applications: Dairy (yogurt, ice cream, milkshakes), confectionery (jellies, gummies), plant-based meat analogs, and powdered beverages
3. Annatto Extract Powder (Bixin / Norbixin | E160b | CI 75120)
Industrial Keywords: Annatto powder exporter, water-soluble norbixin, oil-soluble bixin, E160b food colour, cheese coloring powder, orange-yellow natural dye.
Source: Seeds of the Bixa orellana tree.
• Description: Offers a warm spectrum ranging from golden-yellow to bright orange-red. Essential for dairy and bakery processing where thermal stability is crucial.
• Technical Specifications:Variants: Oil-soluble Bixin (for fat-based systems) and Water-soluble Norbixin (for protein/aqueous systems).
• Color Strength: Standardized bixin/norbixin content (1.5% to 5%).
• Heavy Metals: Meets stringent USP/EP limits for heavy metals and pesticide residues.
• Primary B2B Applications: Cheddar and process cheese, butter, margarine, snack food seasonings, and bakery shortenings.
4. Chlorophyll & Chlorophyllin Powder (E140 / E141 | CI 75810)
Industrial Keywords: Natural green food color, copper chlorophyllin powder, E141 green pigment, water-soluble chlorophyll, industrial green colorant.
Source: Edible green plant material and grasses.
Description: Delivers rich olive-green to bright emerald-green tones. Formulated for optimal light and heat stability in industrial food processing. Technical Specifications:
• Solubility: Available in both water-soluble (Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin) and oil-soluble variants.
• Purity: Min 95% total chlorophyll derivatives.
• Shelf Life: 24 months when stored in cool, dry, light-protected conditions.
• Primary B2B Applications: Confectionery, mints, beverages, sports drinks, sauces, and canned vegetables.
5. Caramel Colour Powder (Type I - IV | E150a-d)
Industrial Keywords: Caramel powder bulk exporter, plain caramel color E150a, acidic-stable caramel brown, natural brown food color, beverage grade brown powder.
Source: Controlled thermal carbohydrate carbonization.
Description: A trusted brown colorant providing pale yellow-brown to deep reddish-brown hues. High resistance to salt and alcohol environments.
Technical Specifications:
• Classification: Available in Class I (Plain/E150a) and Class IV (Sulphite Ammonia/E150d) powder forms.
• Tinting Strength: Highly adjustable based on industrial specifications.
• Properties: Low ionic interference, excellent shelf-life stability.
• Primary B2B Applications: Gravies, sauces, dry seasoning mixes, instant coffee, baked goods, and malt-based beverages.
Why Procurement Heads & R&D Teams Partner With Us?
• Customized Blends: Our R&D facility creates custom color shades matching your exact target Pantone or spectrophotometer index.
• Traceability & Sourcing Transparency: Direct-from-farm integration across key Indian sourcing hubs ensures complete supply chain visibility.
• Seamless Regulatory Documentation: Every export consignment ships with comprehensive documentation including Certificate of Analysis (CoA), Safety Data Sheet (SDS), Non-GMO Statement, Allergen Declaration, and Origin Certificates.
Freeze Dried Corn & Peas
High-Grade Freeze-Dried Corn & Peas for Food Processing & Sourcing
Welcome to Enigma Exports, your trusted sourcing partner and B2B merchant exporter of premium dehydrated and freeze-dried agricultural commodities. We specialize in supplying high-performance, shelf-stable ingredients designed specifically for commercial food processing, instant meal manufacturing, snack production, and private-label packaging.
Whether you are scaling up production lines or reformulating clean-label recipes, our freeze-dried sweet corn and green peas deliver farm-fresh flavor, vibrant natural color, and near-complete nutrient retention without artificial additives.
Why Procurement & Sourcing Managers Choose Our Freeze-Dried Produce
For global procurement heads and supply chain directors, consistency, traceability, and strict compliance are non-negotiable. We engineer our supply chain to meet industrial manufacturing demands:
- Superior Rehydration Rate: Advanced vacuum freeze-drying technology ensures our corn and peas restore their original texture, crunch, and bite within minutes of water introduction.
- Extended Ambient Shelf-Life: Significantly reduce cold-chain logistics costs and spoilage risks. Our products maintain stability for months without refrigeration when stored properly.
- Unyielding Quality Control: Direct oversight from farm gate to processing hub ensures rigorous sorting, microbial testing, and zero foreign matter contamination.
- Bulk Scalability & Flexible Packaging: Available in industrial-grade quantities packed in moisture-barrier bags, nitrogen-flushed drums, or custom bulk formats tailored to your manufacturing facility.
Tailored Specifications for R&D and Product Development Teams
Food technologists and R&D formulation teams rely on ingredients that seamlessly integrate into complex processing environments. Our freeze-dried vegetables offer exact technical parameters:
| Parameter | Freeze-Dried Sweet Corn | Freeze-Dried Green Peas |
|---|---|---|
| Moisture Content | < 3% | < 3% |
| Processing Method | Vacuum Freeze-Dried (FD) | Vacuum Freeze-Dried (FD) |
| Color & Appearance | Natural Golden Yellow, Whole/Kernel | Vibrant Green, Whole Seed |
| Application Suitability | Instant soups, snack seasonings, camping meals, ready-to-eat (RTE) pouches | Frozen-to-dry meal kits, savory pies, baby food, vegetarian protein blends |
| Microbiological Profile | Salmonella: Absent / Coliforms: Within international food safety limits | |
Key Industrial Applications
Our bulk freeze-dried vegetables power a diverse range of global food and beverage categories:
- Instant & Ready-to-Eat (RTE) Meals: Perfect for lightweight, backpacker-friendly, or emergency ration pouches that require rapid hot or cold water rehydration.
- Snack Manufacturing: Ideal as crunchy inclusions for flavored snack mixes, extruded grain snacks, and savory seasoning coatings.
- Soup, Sauce & Seasoning Mixes: Adds authentic vegetable bulk and visual appeal to dry soup sachets and instant noodle flavor blocks.
- Prepared Foods & Confectionery: Used by commercial kitchens and food service packagers looking for zero-prep, waste-free vegetable components.
Export Logistics, Quality Assurance, and Compliance
Global procurement teams demand flawless execution from origin to port. At Enigma Exports, we streamline international fulfillment by ensuring:
- Phytosanitary & Lab Certification: Every export consignment is backed by independent laboratory analysis (SGS or equivalent upon request), testing for heavy metals, pesticide residues, and strict microbial parameters.
- Moisture-Barrier Packaging: Utilizing heavy-duty food-grade poly liners inside corrugated master cartons or fiber drums to prevent ambient humidity degradation during transit.
- Flexible Incoterms: Supporting FOB (Free on Board), CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight), and Ex-Works delivery terms routed efficiently via Mumbai/JNPT port gateways.
SLS Needles
Premium Export-Grade SLS Needles (Sodium Lauryl Sulfate) | Bulk Manufacturer & Supplier from India
High-Performance Surfactant Solutions for Global Industries
Welcome to Enigma Exports, a premier manufacturer, bulk exporter, and trusted supply chain partner for high-purity Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) Needles. Engineered for superior foaming, emulsifying, and detergency, our SLS needles are globally sourced by leading procurement heads, chemical distributors, and multinational manufacturing brands.
Operating out of India, we bridge the gap between cost-effective chemical production and stringent international quality benchmarks, offering seamless wholesale shipping and customized packaging for global markets.
Core Product Specifications
Designed to minimize dust hazards during handling, our extrusion-form needles guarantee optimal flowability and rapid dissolution.
- Chemical Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) / Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate (SDS)
- Physical Form: Extruded Needles / Granules (Low-dust profile)
- Active Matter: 90% to 95% min (Custom grades available upon request)
- CAS Number: 151-21-3 pH Range (1% Solution): 7.0 – 9.5
- Standard Packaging: 25 kg multi-wall paper bags / HDPE drums with inner liners (Palletized and shrink-wrapped for containerized export).
- Origin: Made in India
Key Applications Across Global Sectors
Our industrial-grade and cosmetic-grade SLS needles serve as a vital surfactant foundation for multiple commercial applications:
- Detergents & Home Care: Widely utilized in premium laundry powders, dishwashing formulations, and multi-purpose surface cleaners to boost foam stability and grease-cutting action. Also available as colored SLS speckles/needles for visual enhancement in washing powders.
- Personal Care Formulations: Key surfactant base for shampoos, body washes, toothpastes, and shaving creams, valued for rich lather generation and deep cleansing properties.
- Industrial & Institutional Cleaning: Incorporated into heavy-duty floor cleaners, engine degreasers, and metal cleaning compounds due to high surface-tension reduction.
- Textile & Polymer Processing: Deployed as an efficient wetting and dispersing agent to enhance fiber cleaning, leveling, and uniform dye penetration
Why Procurement Heads & Importers Choose Us
As an established export house, we understand the critical demands of international supply chains. Partnering with us guarantees:
- Uncompromised Quality Control: Every batch undergoes rigorous testing for active matter content, moisture levels, and bulk density, backed by a comprehensive Certificate of Analysis (COA).
- Dust-Free Needle Advantage: Unlike fine SLS powders, our needle structure prevents airborne particle dispersion, ensuring a safer, cleaner production environment for factory workers.
- Reliable Scalability & Logistical Excellence: With robust manufacturing capacity, we ensure consistent year-round supply, flexible Minimum Order Quantities (MOQ), and timely port dispatch via major Indian shipping hubs (FOB/CIF terms available).
- Regulatory Compliance: Complete technical documentation including MSDS, TDS, and non-hazardous shipping clearances tailored to your destination country's import regulations.
Industrial-Grade Raw & Ripe Banana Powder
Technical Specification & B2B Procurement Guide: Raw & Ripe Banana Powder
Advanced Sourcing for Food Science, R&D, and Industrial Applications
As industrial food processors, nutraceutical formulators, and global procurement managers face rising demands for clean-label, functional ingredients, banana powder has emerged as a versatile alternative. Sourced directly from premium-grade Indian cultivars, our industrial-grade raw and ripe banana powders are manufactured using advanced spray-drying and drum-drying technologies.
This ensures the preservation of native bio-actives, targeted functional properties, and microbial safety required for large-scale B2B manufacturing.
Technical Specifications & Biochemical Profiles:
1. Raw Banana Powder (Green Banana / Green Plantain Powder)
- Derived from unripe bananas harvested at peak starch accumulation, this variant is heavily utilized for its functional starch matrix and prebiotic capabilities.
- Botanical Source: Musa acuminata (Unripe / Green stage)
- Total Dietary Fiber: 12% - 18%
- Resistant Starch (Type RS2): 45% - 55% (acts as a strong prebiotic)
- Moisture Content: < 5.0% (ensures maximum shelf-life and inhibits microbial growth)
2. Ripe Banana Powder (Yellow Banana Powder)
- Processed from fully matured, ripe bananas, this variant offers natural sweetness, intense aroma, and high soluble carbohydrate content.
- Botanical Source: Musa acuminata (Fully ripe stage)
- Natural Sugars (Fructose/Glucose/Sucrose): 55% - 65%
- Moisture Content: < 4.0%
- Bulk Density: 0.50 - 0.65 g/ml
- Color Profile: Creamy yellow to light tan (natural Maillard reaction control)
- Key Industrial Applications: Confectionery flavor binding, clean-label dairy and smoothie mixes, extruded breakfast cereals, and baby food flavoring.
- Particle Size (Mesh): 80 to 120 mesh (customizable for extrusion or dry blending)
- pH Level: 4.5 - 5.5
- Key Industrial Applications: Functional foods, dietary supplements, diabetic-friendly formulations, infant nutrition, and gluten-free bakery matrices.
Why Global R&D and Sourcing Teams Trust Our Supply Chain?
- Controlled Processing Parameters: Strict temperature monitoring during dehydration prevents thermal degradation of native vitamins and essential minerals (Potassium, Magnesium).
- Microbiological Safety: Total Plate Count (TPC) < 1000 CFU/g, with strict guarantees against Salmonella, E. Coli, and yeast/mold contamination.
- Rheological Consistency: Lot-to-lot consistency guarantees uniform viscosity and gelation behavior in automated manufacturing lines.
- Packaging Integrity: Food-grade multi-walled paper bags with inner aluminum foil liners (nitrogen-flushed options available) to prevent moisture ingress and caking.
Export Compliance & Certifications
To support seamless customs clearance and quality audits for international procurement managers, our processing facilities operate under strict quality management systems:
- Certifications: ISO 22000, HACCP, GMP, and Halal/Kosher compliance available upon request.
- Documentation: Comprehensive Certificate of Analysis (CoA), Technical Data Sheets (TDS), Allergen Statements, and Non-GMO verification provided with every shipment.
- Logistics: Flexible Incoterms (FOB, CIF, EXW) with export packaging designed for ocean and air freight transit worldwide.
Psyllium Husk
Premium Food-Grade Psyllium Husk: Bulk Supply & Export Specifications
Food-grade psyllium husk (Plantago ovata husk / Isabgol) is a premium, plant-derived soluble dietary fiber valued globally for its exceptionally high mucilage content, swelling capacity, and binding properties. Sourced from the prime agricultural belts of India, our food-grade psyllium husk undergoes multi-stage mechanical cleaning, de-husking, and strict microbiological screening to deliver pure, foreign-matter-free fiber tailored for commercial food manufacturing, nutraceutical formulations, and bakery production.
Technical Specifications & Quality Parameters
Our food-grade psyllium husk is processed under stringent quality control standards to meet global food safety regulations (including US FDA, EU, and FSSAI guidelines). Every shipment is accompanied by a batch-specific Certificate of Analysis (CoA) from an accredited laboratory.
| Specification Parameter | Technical Limit / Standard | Method / Standard |
|---|---|---|
| Botanical Name | Plantago ovata / Plantago ispaghula | Botanical Identity |
| Purity Grades Offered | 85%, 95%, 98%, and 99% min. | Manual / Optical Sort |
| Swell Volume | ≥ 35 ml/g to ≥ 50 ml/g (grade-dependent) | USP / IP Method |
| Moisture Content | Max 10.0% – 12.0% | Oven Dry Method |
| Total Ash | Max 4.0% | Gravimetric |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | Max 1.0% | Gravimetric |
| Dietary Fiber Content | ≥ 80% – 85% Total Dietary Fiber | AOAC |
| Heavy Metals | Lead < 1.0 ppm, Arsenic < 1.0 ppm, Cadmium < 0.5 ppm | ICP-MS |
| Microbiological Limits | E. coli: Absent; Salmonella: Absent/25g; Yeast & Mold < 10,000 CFU/g | ISO / BAM |
Purity Grades & Particle Sizing Matrix
To match your processing equipment and end-product texture needs, we offer whole psyllium husk and milled psyllium husk powder across customized mesh sizes
| Product Form | Purity Grade | Mesh Size | Primary Industry Application |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whole Psyllium Husk | 95% / 98% / 99% | Natural Flake / Raw Cut | Breakfast cereals, whole-fiber retail packs, health snacks. |
| Coarse Husk Powder | 85% / 95% | 40 – 60 Mesh | Bakery premixes, animal feed fiber, industrial food blending. |
| Standard Fine Powder | 95% / 98% / 99% | 80 Mesh | Gluten-free bakery, functional beverages, instant fiber drinks. |
| Ultra-Fine Powder | 98% / 99% | 100 – 200 Mesh | Capsule filling, sachet mixes, dietary supplement tablets. |
- Gluten-Free Bakery & Food Processing: Acts as a hydrocolloid structure-builder, mimicking gluten in gluten-free breads, pizzas, and pastries while retaining moisture and extending shelf life.
- Nutraceuticals & Dietary Supplements: High soluble fiber content makes it a foundational ingredient in bulk-forming fiber powders, capsules, and digestive wellness formulations.
- Functional Beverages & Smoothies: Utilized as a natural thickening agent and dietary fiber enricher in drink mixes, meal replacements, and sachet formulations.
- Meat & Vegan Protein Processing: Functions as a clean-label binder and water retention agent in plant-based meat substitutes and processed meat items.
- Export Packaging: 25 kg / 50 kg multi-ply paper bags or woven HDPE bags with inner food-grade LDPE liner to protect against ambient humidity. Customized private-label packaging and jumbo bulk bags (500 kg – 1000 kg) are available upon request.
- HS Code: 1211.90.32 (Psyllium Husk) / 1211.90.99
- Container Loadability (FCL):
- 20ft FCL: ~8 – 10 Metric Tons (Whole Husk) / ~14 – 16 Metric Tons (Psyllium Powder).
- 40ft FCL: ~18 – 23 Metric Tons (Powder).
Handwoven Grass Bags
Handwoven Grass Bags are designed for basket, laundry, and utility storage applications. Cotton based product characteristics support consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Type: BagsBasket/Laudry Bags.
- Material: Cotton.
- Suitable for basket, laundry, and utility storage applications.
- Built for wholesale and repeat-order supply.
- Export packaging available according to stated specifications.
Attributes:
- Packing: Ocean worthy 7 ply 50 bags in one box.
- MOQ: 300 pcs.
- Lead Time: 2-8 weeks.
- Size: Customized Size available.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Type | BagsBasket/Laudry Bags |
| Size | Customized Size available |
| Material | Cotton |
| Customization of Size and Shape available? | Yes |
| Customization of Colour available? | Yes |
| Lead Time | 2-8 weeks |
| MOQ | 300 pcs |
| Packing | Ocean worthy 7 ply 50 bags in one box |
Coriander Powder
Coriander Powder are supplied for seasoning blends, sauces, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Colour: Dark Brown Colour.
- Aroma: Strong.
- Taste: Light Pungent.
- Oil Content: 0.2%-0.4% min.
- Purity: 99% min.
- Moisture Content: 10% max.
Attributes:
- Packing: 25kg PP bags with inner liner.
- Shelf Life: 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Product | Powder |
| Aroma | Strong |
| Taste | Light Pungent |
| Colour | Dark Brown Colour |
| Process | Grinding |
| Oil Content | 0.2%-0.4% min |
| Moisture Content | 10% max |
| Ash Content | 9% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1.5% max |
| Purity | 99% min |
| 20 FT | 20 MT |
| 40 FT | 27 MT |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Packing | 25kg PP bags with inner liner |
| Customized Packing | Yes available as per requirement |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| EU Compliant | Yes |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |
Fennel Powder
Fennel Powder are supplied for seasoning blends, sauces, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Colour: Light green to browncolour.
- Aroma: Thyme-like.
- Taste: Characteristic.
- Oil Content: 1% to 2.5%.
- Purity: 99% min.
- Moisture Content: 10% max.
Attributes:
- Packing: 25kg PP bags with inner liner.
- Shelf Life: 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Product | Powder |
| Aroma | Thyme-like |
| Taste | Characteristic |
| Colour | Light green to browncolour |
| Process | Grinding |
| Oil Content | 1% to 2.5% |
| Moisture Content | 10% max |
| Ash Content | 9.5% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1.25% max |
| Purity | 99% min |
| 20 FT | 14 MT |
| 40 FT | 27 MT |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Packing | 25kg PP bags with inner liner |
| Customized Packing | Yes available as per requirement |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| EU Compliant | Yes |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |
Fenugreek Powder
Fenugreek Powder are supplied for seasoning blends, sauces, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Colour: Light brown colour powder.
- Aroma: bitter and spicy.
- Taste: Characteristic.
- Oil Content: >0.2%.
- Purity: 99% min.
- Moisture Content: 10% max.
Attributes:
- Packing: 25kg PP bags with inner liner.
- Shelf Life: 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Product | Powder |
| Aroma | bitter and spicy |
| Taste | Characteristic |
| Colour | Light brown colour powder |
| Process | Grinding |
| Oil Content | >0.2% |
| Moisture Content | 10% max |
| Ash Content | 8% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1.5% max |
| Purity | 99% min |
| 20 FT | 20 MT |
| 40 FT | 27 MT |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Packing | 25kg PP bags with inner liner |
| Customized Packing | Yes available as per requirement |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| EU Compliant | Yes |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |
Jute Planters
Jute Planters are designed for indoor plant presentation and retail display. Jute based product characteristics support consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Material: Jute.
- Print: Water based screen printing.
- Suitable for indoor plant presentation and retail display.
- Built for wholesale and repeat-order supply.
- Export packaging available according to stated specifications.
Attributes:
- Packing: Ocean worthy 7 ply 50 bags in one box.
- MOQ: 2000 pcs.
- Lead Time: 2-8 weeks.
- Size: Customized Size available.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Size | Customized Size available |
| Material | Jute |
| Pockets | 2,4,8,9 pockets available |
| Water based screen printing | |
| Dye type | Azo-free |
| Zip | Good quality |
| Customization of Size available? | Yes |
| Customization of Colour and Print available? | Yes |
| Lead Time | 2-8 weeks |
| MOQ | 2000 pcs |
| Packing | Ocean worthy 7 ply 50 bags in one box |
Macrame Bags/Pillow Cover
Macrame Bags/Pillow Cover are designed for retail accessory supply and gift merchandising. Cotton based product characteristics support consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Material: Cotton.
- Suitable for retail accessory supply and gift merchandising.
- Built for wholesale and repeat-order supply.
- Export packaging available according to stated specifications.
Attributes:
- Packing: Ocean worthy 7 ply 50 bags in one box.
- MOQ: 300 pcs.
- Lead Time: 2-8 weeks.
- Size: Customized Size available.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Size | Customized Size available |
| Material | Cotton |
| Customization of Size and Shape available? | Yes |
| Customization of Colour available? | Yes |
| Lead Time | 2-8 weeks |
| MOQ | 300 pcs |
| Packing | Ocean worthy 7 ply 50 bags in one box |
Turmeric Powder
Turmeric Powder are supplied for seasoning blends, sauces, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Types: Selam, Rajapuri, Nizamabadi, Erode,Gatta.
- Grades Available: A,B,C,D grades available.
- Colour: Vibrant yellow to deep orange-yellow.
- Curcumin Content: 1.5% to 5%, as per buyers requirement.
- Purity: 99% min.
- Moisture Content: ~7% to 8%.
Attributes:
- Standard Packing: 25kg and 50 kg PP bag.
- Shelf Life: 8 to 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Grades Available | A,B,C,D grades available |
| Colour | Vibrant yellow to deep orange-yellow |
| Curcumin Content | 1.5% to 5%, as per buyers requirement |
| Moisture Content | ~7% to 8% |
| Aflatoxin B1 | Max 2ppb |
| Purity | 99% min |
| Extraneous Matter | less than 2% |
| Total Aflatoxin | Max 4 ppb |
| Volatile Oil | 0.2% to 0.8% max |
| Microbiological specifications | Can be customized as per requirement |
| Types | Selam, Rajapuri, Nizamabadi, Erode,Gatta |
| Standard Packing | 25kg and 50 kg PP bag |
| Custom Packaging available? | Yes, available |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Shelf Life | 8 to 12 months |
| How much is your MOQ? | 1 ton |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Mechanical Process | Turmeric grinding (pulverizer) machine |
| Dispatch time after order confirmation | 15 days average time |
| 20 Feet | 22 MT |
| 40 Feet | 27MT |
| EU Compliance | As per respective EU country |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number,origin |
Chilli Powder
Chilli Powder are supplied for seasoning blends, sauces, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Taste: Spicy hot.
- Suitable for seasoning blends, sauces, and food manufacturing.
- Built for wholesale and repeat-order supply.
- Export packaging available according to stated specifications.
Attributes:
- Standard Packing: 25kg and 50 kg PP bag.
- Shelf Life: 12 months | 8 to 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Product | Powder |
| Taste | Spicy hot |
| Moisture | 10% max |
| Total Ash | 7% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 2% max |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Standard Packing | 25kg and 50 kg PP bag |
| Custom Packaging available? | Yes, available |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Shelf Life | 8 to 12 months |
| How much is your MOQ? | 1 ton |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Dispatch time after order confirmation | 15 days average time |
| 20 Feet | 18MT |
| 40 Feet | 25-30MT |
| EU Compliance | As per respective EU country |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number,origin |
Cumin Powder
Cumin Powder are supplied for seasoning blends, sauces, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Colour: Yellowish Brown.
- Aroma: Strong,Warm Arome.
- Taste: Hot and Spicy.
- Oil Content: 1% Min.
- Purity: 95%,99%,99.5%.
- Moisture Content: 9% max.
Attributes:
- Packing: 25kg PP bags with inner liner.
- Shelf Life: 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Product | Powder |
| Aroma | Strong,Warm Arome |
| Taste | Hot and Spicy |
| Colour | Yellowish Brown |
| Process | Grinding |
| Oil Content | 1% Min |
| Moisture Content | 9% max |
| Ash Content | 9.5% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1.5% max |
| Purity | 95%,99%,99.5% |
| 20 FT | 20 MT |
| 40 FT | 27 MT |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Packing | 25kg PP bags with inner liner |
| Customized Packing | Yes available as per requirement |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| EU Compliant | Yes |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |
Red Chilli
Red Chilli are supplied for spice processing, powder production, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Variety: S 17 Teja,Sanam 334, Byadgi,Wonder Hot,Guntur, 273 Wrinkle, 341,Kashmiri.
- Type: With/without stem.
- SHU: 25K-75K SHU or more.
- ASTA Colour: 60-100 or more.
- Suitable for spice processing, powder production, and food manufacturing.
Attributes:
- Standard Packing: 25kg and 50 kg PP bag.
- Shelf Life: 8 to 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Dimension | Whole dried |
| Type | With/without stem |
| Variety | S 17 Teja,Sanam 334, Byadgi,Wonder Hot,Guntur, 273 Wrinkle, 341,Kashmiri |
| Appearance | Reddish |
| SHU | 25K-75K SHU or more |
| ASTA Colour | 60-100 or more |
| Moisture | 10% max |
| Length | 8-11cms |
| Width | 1-1.5cms |
| Foreign Material | 2% max |
| Loose seeds | 3% max |
| Broken Chillies | 5% max |
| Standard Packing | 25kg and 50 kg PP bag |
| Custom Packaging available? | Yes, available |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Shelf Life | 8 to 12 months |
| How much is your MOQ? | 1 ton |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Dispatch time after order confirmation | 15 days average time |
| 20 Feet | 7MT |
| 40 Feet | 12MT |
| EU Compliance | As per respective EU country |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number,origin |
Coriander Seeds
Coriander Seeds are supplied for spice processing, seasoning blends, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Colour: Light brown to yellow brown.
- Aroma: Pleasant & aromatic.
- Taste: Lemony citrus flavour.
- Oil Content: 0.1% to 2.7% max.
- Purity: 95%,99%,99.5%.
- Moisture Content: 9% max.
Attributes:
- Packing: 25kg PP bags with inner liner.
- Shelf Life: 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | Whole |
| Aroma | Pleasant & aromatic |
| Taste | Lemony citrus flavour |
| Colour | Light brown to yellow brown |
| Cleanliness | Machine Cleaned and Sortex |
| Oil Content | 0.1% to 2.7% max |
| Moisture Content | 9% max |
| Ash Content | 4% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1% min |
| Purity | 95%,99%,99.5% |
| 20 FT | 9.5 MT |
| 40 FT | 20 MT |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Packing | 25kg PP bags with inner liner |
| Customized Packing | Yes, available as per requirement |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| EU Compliant | Yes |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |
Cumin Seeds
Cumin Seeds are supplied for spice processing, seasoning blends, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Colour: Greyish Brown.
- Aroma: Strong and Warm Aroma.
- Taste: Hot and Spicy.
- Oil Content: 1.5-3.5% min.
- Purity: 95%,99%,99.5%.
- Moisture Content: 9% max.
Attributes:
- Packing: 25kg PP bags with inner liner.
- Shelf Life: 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER, USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | Whole |
| Aroma | Strong and Warm Aroma |
| Taste | Hot and Spicy |
| Colour | Greyish Brown |
| Cleanliness | Machine Cleaned and Sortex |
| Oil Content | 1.5-3.5% min |
| Moisture Content | 9% max |
| Ash Content | 9.5% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1.5% max |
| Purity | 95%,99%,99.5% |
| 20 FT | 14 MT |
| 40 FT | 27 MT |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Packing | 25kg PP bags with inner liner |
| Customized Packing | Yes, available as per requirement |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| EU Compliant | Yes |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER, USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |
Fennel Seeds
Fennel Seeds are supplied for spice processing, seasoning blends, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Colour: Light to pale green.
- Aroma: Thyme-like.
- Taste: Characteristic.
- Oil Content: above 1.5% to2.5%.
- Purity: 95%,99%,99.5%.
- Moisture Content: 9% max.
Attributes:
- Packing: 25kg PP bags with inner liner.
- Shelf Life: 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | Whole |
| Aroma | Thyme-like |
| Taste | Characteristic |
| Colour | Light to pale green |
| Cleanliness | Machine Cleaned and Sortex |
| Oil Content | above 1.5% to2.5% |
| Moisture Content | 9% max |
| Ash Content | 9.5% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1% min |
| Purity | 95%,99%,99.5% |
| 20 FT | 14 MT |
| 40 FT | 27 MT |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Packing | 25kg PP bags with inner liner |
| Customized Packing | Yes available as per requirement |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| EU Compliant | Yes |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |
Fenugreek Seeds
Fenugreek Seeds are supplied for spice processing, seasoning blends, and food manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Colour: Light to pale green.
- Aroma: Thyme-like.
- Taste: Characteristic.
- Oil Content: 0.01% to 0.02%.
- Purity: 95%,99%,99.5%.
- Moisture Content: 9% max.
Attributes:
- Packing: 25kg PP bags with inner liner.
- Shelf Life: 12 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 30MT/day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | Whole |
| Aroma | Thyme-like |
| Taste | Characteristic |
| Colour | Light to pale green |
| Cleanliness | Machine Cleaned and Sortex |
| Oil Content | 0.01% to 0.02% |
| Moisture Content | 9% max |
| Ash Content | 9.5% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1% min |
| Purity | 95%,99%,99.5% |
| 20 FT | 24 MT |
| 40 FT | 27 MT |
| Shelf Life | 12 months |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 30MT/day |
| Packing | 25kg PP bags with inner liner |
| Customized Packing | Yes available as per requirement |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| EU Compliant | Yes |
| Quality | Regular/IPM |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP and BRC Food |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |
Turmeric Fingers
Turmeric Fingers are supplied for spice processing, grinding, and ingredient manufacturing. This product supports consistent bulk supply for B2B buyers requiring export-ready specifications, packaging options, and repeat-order capability.
Features:
- Types: Selam, Rajapuri, Nizamabadi, Erode,Gatta (bulbs).
- Grades Available: A,B,C & D, Single and Double polish available.
- Colour: Vibrant yellow to deep orange-yellow.
- Curcumin Content: 1.5% to 5%, as per buyers’ requirement.
- Purity: 99.5%.
- Moisture Content: 10% max.
Attributes:
- Standard Packing: 25kg and 50 kg PP bag.
- Shelf Life: 6 to 8 months.
- Certifications: FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP.
- Manufacturing Capacity: 15 tons per day.
| Parameters | Value |
|---|---|
| Grades Available | A,B,C & D, Single and Double polish available |
| Curcumin Content | 1.5% to 5%, as per buyers’ requirement |
| Moisture Content | 10% max |
| Purity | 99.5% |
| Ash Content | 9% max |
| Acid Insoluble Ash | 1.5% max |
| Added Colour | Absent |
| Starch | 60% max |
| Finesse | 95% min |
| Foreign Matter | 0.5% max |
| Broken Rhizome | 5% max |
| Types | Selam, Rajapuri, Nizamabadi, Erode,Gatta (bulbs) |
| Standard Packing | 25kg and 50 kg PP bag |
| Custom Packaging available? | Yes, available |
| Export Quality | Yes |
| Can you fulfill large order | Yes |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 15 tons per day |
| Shelf Life | 6 to 8 months |
| Colour | Vibrant yellow to deep orange-yellow |
| How much is your MOQ? | 1 ton |
| Certifications | FSSAI, AGMARK,ISO, HALAL, KOSHER,USFDA, GMP,HACCP |
| Lab Reports? | Yes, available |
| Free from Lead Chromate and Sudan Dyes? | Yes |
| Mechanical Process | Mechanical drum polishers/Machine cleaned/Sortex |
| Dispatch time after order confirmation | 15 days average time |
| 20 Feet | 16 MT |
| 40 Feet | 25 MT |
| EU Compliance | As per respective EU country |
| Labelling | Product name,net wt.,batch number and origin |